Monthly Selection – SEPTEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – SEPTEMBER  2019

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

WINNER

MANIFESTATION

Directed by DANNY GERMANSEN

Denmark

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

In October

Music by Gimenez Bros

Spain

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

End of the hunt

Directed by Dr Naomal Perera

Sri Lanka

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

 

 CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Wheel of the World, One Woman’s Creative Journey for Global Peace

Directed by Vijali Hamilton

United States

 

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

WINNER

Colombus

Directed by Ludovic Veltz

France

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Upmaarg

Directed by V K Choudhary

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Upmaarg

Acted by Raman Bala

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

SMALL Chops

Acted by Chika Ike

Nigeria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fraction Of An Ounce

Acted by Achint Kaur

India

_

From a Barren State

Acted by Laura Van Yck

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The silence before the storm

Directed by Saurabh arora

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manikutty

Directed by Jayakumar

India

_

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER

My Grandpa is an Alien

Directed by Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop

Croatia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Montu ki Paltan

Directed by Vikrant More

India

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Chilocco

Written by Phil Lombardi

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

A Test

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

THE BREATH OF CELIA

Directed by MIguel Angel Barrroso

Spain

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

One Point Seven: The Reluctant Urbaniser

Directed by Andreas van de Laar

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The silence before the storm

Directed by Saurabh arora

India

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

LOST

Directed by SAID KHALLAF

Morocco

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

La Città Vuota – Out of the Blue

Directed by Fabrizio Fiore, Thomas Battista

Italy

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

The mask

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

 

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

WINNER

Prarabdh

Directed by Abhinav Thanda, Krishna Bhushan Chaudhary

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

MARRAS

Directed by Sami Mustonen

Finland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

RIP

Directed by Madhan Jaganathan

India

_

Racing To Enlightenment

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

Manikutty

Directed by Jayakumar

India

_

The silence before the storm

Directed by Saurabh arora

India

_

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

_

Some men

Directed by Tanmay Saxena

United Kingdom

_

VALARI (The Boomerang)

Directed by Jayakumar Barade

India

_

Level 13

Directed by Samir Tewari

India

_

Dead seasons

Directed by Pietro Porporati

Italy

FINALIST

Truth

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER

La Mano

Directed by Jeffrey Uribe, Chris Krider, Kassi Abreu & Jackie Fernandez

Not Specified

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Black Rose

Directed by Reetwika Banerjee

India

 

 CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Treatment

Directed by Saranya Nayak

United States

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Perfect! King of Fist

Directed by Alessandro Mignacca

Italy

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

A Test

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Faust, a return from the future

Directed by Maria Alexea

Greece

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Toyota and Windbreaker

Directed by Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen

Finland

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

 –

Special jury choice

Small Chops

Directed By Robert Peters

Nigeria

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – AUGUST 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – AUGUST  2019

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

WINNER

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

Agatha Christie on stage

Film Score by GimEnez Bros.

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Royal Love Extended 2018

Film Score Guy Renadeau

Netherlands

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

 

WINNER

The Enemies

Produced by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

 

WINNER

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

Speechless Generation

Directed by Pawel Domanski

Poland

_

Plaits

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

FINALIST

DEVAKI

Directed by LOHITH H

India

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Poland and the Birth of Israel

Directed by Directed by Jan Grzyb

Poland

_

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

Unstoppable Irving Fields

Directed by Marty Feinberg

United States

 

FINALIST

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

Miracle of Life

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

WINNER

Pencil Knife Baton

Directed by Kakogiannis Konstantinos

Germany

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

For Sunrise

Directed by Hyonok Kim

United States

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CATAKAH- TO REVIVE AN OLD WORLD

Cinematography by Ajay nag V

India

 

Currency of Love

Cinematography by Clare Chun

United States

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

 Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Elia Urquiza

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Currency of Love

Edited by Tim Krause

United States

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi

United States

CATEGORY:BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Sound Design by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Joey Scoma

United States

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER

The Secret

Directed by Vishnuprasad Sasidharan

India

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Maternity Blues

Directed by Ritam Srivastav

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Dhumkkudiya

Directed by Nandlal Nayak

India

 

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Plaits – Poster

Desigend by  Julia Gutmann & Nadia Paz

Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 1957 (Poster)

Designed by Robin Yong

Cuba

 CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

WASTERS

Directed by Molotov Mitchell

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Enemy of the State

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Oreo & Mariegold

Directed by George Jacob

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Vandemataram Jana Gana Mana Rap

Directed by Maximilian & Nani Pramod

India

 

FINALIST

The First & Last Time

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

Perfect Present

Directed by Martijn Hullegie

Netherlands

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Immortal Hero

Directed by Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

_

Blondie Maxwell never loses

Directed by Julien Ivanowich

France

FINALIST

The Enemies

Directed by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

WINNER

VORTEX

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

_

Currency of Love

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

_

IZAN

Directed by Manuel Navarro Forcada

Spain

_

Behrupiya ( बहरूपिया )

Directed by Ravi singh

India

_

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

_

Hypnosis

Directed by Grégoire Vaillant, Charles-Edouard Dangelser

France

FINALIST

the dress

Directed by Smita Barman

India

CATEGORY: STUDENT’S FILMS

WINNER

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

\

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Winfield Historical Times…And Other Oddities

Directed by Julia Cowle

United States

_

Nerissa

Directed by Giacomo Ropa

Italy

_

Ghazaal

Directed by Ragini Bhasin

United States

_

Chopsticks!!

Directed by Aeddan Sussex

United Kingdom

FINALIST

Haiku

Directed by Kumar Mayank

India

CATEGORY:TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE trailer

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Love and Empty Words

Directed by Malgorzata Imielska

Poland

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Under the weight of remorse

Directed by Lília Moema Santana

Brazil

_

Plaits

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

 

FINALIST

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

Flicker

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

The Sons of Bolivar

Directed by Alex Matheus

United States

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – JULY 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JULY 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

CAKEWALK

Acted by Esha Deol Takthani

India

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

 Farewell

Directed by Film Score by  Jaime Pangan

United States

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

WINNER

Atleta

Directed by Felipe Blankenheim

Brazil

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

 Paradise Hotel

Directed by Daniel Rehder Normand

Peru

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Ye Saccha Swabhimaan Sahi Sangharsh

Directed by Rohit Aarrya

India

_

Just Words

Directed by Chanakya

India

_

IHOKAAL (The Present)

Directed by DEV

Australia

_

Lost Tears

Directed by Nicolas Vasseur

France

_

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

 Buried Seeds

Directed by Andrei Severny

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Raven and the Seagull

Directed by Lasse Lau

Denmark

Tailing Pond

Directed by Saurav Vishnu

India

FINALIST

Cycle Maayen

Directed by Madhupal

India

 –

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

WINNER

 Human in The Forest

Directed by Wojciech Garus

Poland

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

 Aragon Alley

Directed by Xavier Lee (Emil Lewis)

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

 On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Acted by Christian Lopez

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

KAYIRU

Acted by SR. Guna

India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

KAYIRU

Cinematography by Jeyan R. Unnithan

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

WINNER

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Anna 2 Freaky Links

Directed by Michael Crum

USA

CATEGORY: LGBT Film

WINNER

 Valor

Directed by Tina Zimmer

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

 Lady Lamarr

Directed by Eric Huang

United States

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

Lost Tears

Directed by Nicolas Vasseur

France

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Crocodylus

Directed by Myles Erfurth

United States

_

Beg for Life

Directed by Suvendu Das

India

 –

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

Eggsecution

Directed by Wojciech Garus,  Zuzia Garus

Poland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Paaneer

Directed by Anubhav Chatterjee

India

_

John from Liverpool

Directed by Shihyun Wang

United States

_

American Meals

Directed by Haruka Motohashi

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

Town Hall

Directed by Casey Lock, Ross Zuchowski

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Wallet

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

_

The Way To Snow

Directed by Fong Win

China

_

Rush

Directed by Adam Brashaw

United Kingdom

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

EKALAIVAN – The Unsung Hero

Directed by Elango

India

_

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

_

Housou

Directed by Ariyasu Ari

Japan

_

Eugene vs Humanity

Directed by Michael David Charles Hicks

United States

_

Stuck

Directed by Muhammad K. Smith

Korea, Republic of

_

KRANTODORSHI(FORESIGHTED)

Directed by Rituparna Dasdatta

India

_

Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

_

IKSHA

Directed by Karthik Juvvala

India

FINALIST

“Flux of Life”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Boys from Hinterland

Directed by Supriya Suri

India

_

Dream100

Directed by Balaji R

India

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER

New Heaven

Directed by Swati Chugh

India

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

 The Weighing of the Heart

Directed by Rosemarie E Benson & Laura M. Weber

Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

PIT STOP

Directed by Mikail Ekiz

United States

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

Teenage Love

Directed by Nishi Doshi

India

_

Unbinding

Directed by Mauraya Sharma

India

_

Sophie’s Map

Directed by Maciej Stolarczyk

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

 Queen’s English (pilot)

Directed by Harris Ansari

United States

 –

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

 菊のダンス    chrysanthemum dance

Directed by José F. Sánchez

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

2 Below 0

Directed by Tim Cash

United States

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

WINNER

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

 

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

WINNER

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

 Priorities

Directed by Laura Barley-Tayler

Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 ἀλήθεια

Directed by Thotti Cardoso

Brazil

 –

 

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – JUNE 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JUNE 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

 WINNER

 The Ribbon

Directed by Polla-Ilariya Kozino

USA

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

Intolerant

Produced by Austin Chunn

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Produced by Lindsay Katt & Daniel Madoff

 USA

CHAINED

Produced by  Dr. Manjusha Gireesh, Mimi Gopinath, Vigil Bose & Jayasanker Karakullath

 

USA

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER

CHAINED

VFX BY Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

 Okavango

Directed by Chris Schmid

Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Intolerant

Directed by Austin Chunn

USA

_

Hell and Hope

Directed by Amish Srivastava

USA

_

AZAADI

Directed by Asif Iqbal

India

FINALIST

 The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

USA

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

USA

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

One World – The Ocean of Presence

Directed by Gerald Schank & Slavica Martinovic

Germany

_

Take Your Dream

Directed by E W Helmick

Australia

_

Hell and Hope

Directed by Amish Srivastava

USA

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS 

WINNER

Okavango

Directed by Chris Schmid

Switzerland

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

CHAINS

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

_

The Theater

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

Chile

_

AZAADI

Produced by Jyoti Sapru & Rajiv Sapru

India

FINALIST

 Honey

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

USA

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

THE OTHER SIDE

Acted By Jonathan Flanders

 USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Intolerant

 Acted By Omer Mughal

USA

FINALIST

CHAINED

Acted By Vigil Bose

USA

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

By no means

Acted By  Joanna Cretella

USA

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Bullet Wasted

Acted by Mia Lacostena

United Kingdom

FINALIST

 

The Avant-Gardener

Acted by Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

 A Bullet Wasted

Cinematography by Robbie Ryan BSC

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Intolerant

Cinematography by Austin Chunn

USA

_

 The Avant-Gardener

Cinematography by Lindsay Katt

USA

FINALIST

CHAINED

Cinematography by  Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

 The Other Side

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TRISKELION

Directed By Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

A Bullet Wasted

Directed By George Milton

United Kingdom

_

Kanne Kalaimanne

Directed By Seenu Ramasamy

India

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed By Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

USA

_

FINALIST

 Intolerant

Directed By Austin Chunn

USA

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

The Avant-Gardener

Edited by Daniel Madoff

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CHAINED

Edited by Mimi Gopinath & Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

 

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

CHAINED

Sound design by Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER

CHAINED

Supporting acting by Motti Tadmor

 USA

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

 Okavango

Directed By Chris Schmid

Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ARGHYAM

Directed By Y Sreenivas (Auditor Sreenivas )

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

 Activism through Enlightenment

Directed By Rebecca Rauch-Thane

USA

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

 The Other You

Directed By Brandon Wade (Wadebe)

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Directed By Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

 Intolerant: the Poster

Poster Designed by Austin Chunn

USA

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

 U for Usha

Directed by Rohan Parashuram Kanawade

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Alter

Directed by Marcos Obregón

Mexico

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

USA

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

 LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

 France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Music From Undeterred

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

USA

CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

WINNER

 The Therapy Trip

Directed by Wasley Zhang

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Kanne kalaimanne

Directed by Seenu Ramasamy

India

_

Skinny Atlas

Directed by Charles Stanley

USA

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILM

WINNER

Moth

Directed by Shu Zhu

USA

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

THE SAME OLD STORY

Directed by Ekaterina Beloborodova

Russia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Bullet Wasted

Directed by George Milton

United Kingdom

_

Log Out

Directed by Alexander Tiliopoulos

Greece

The Testament of Frankenstitch

Directed by Gerald Saul

Canada

_

2:30AM

Directed by Hussain Buhasan

Bahrain

_

THIS LIFE

Directed by Nina Vedmitskaya

Russia

_

BAITULLAH

Directed by Jitendra Rai

India

_

Heart

Directed by Sejiane Belmont

France

_

Home

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

USA

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

USA

_

Okavango

Directed by Chris Schmid

Switzerland

_

Log Out

Directed by Alexander Tiliopoulos

Greece

_

Savannayile Mazhappachakal

Directed by Noushad

United Arab Emirates

_

Nriti

Directed by Keerthi Shekhar, Vyshak Pushpalatha

India

_

Awesome Burger

Directed by Will J Barker

USA

_

The Other Side

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

USA

_

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

FINALIST

Otorongos

Directed by James Casey

USA

_

“Chinese Angel” in two parts

Directed by Mimi garrard

USA

_
CAKEWALK

Directed by Ram Kamal Mukherjee, Abhra Chakraborty

India

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The Monologue (original name : Swagatha)

Directed by Bharath Chandra

India

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

WINNER

 The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

WINNER

 Oh, Brother

Directed by Laurin Gausch

Austria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Bhaap

Directed by Harsh Hudda

India

_

Awesome Burger

Directed by Will J Barker

USA

FINALIST

 Naan Devru (I Am God)

Directed by Uthkarsha Balaram

India

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

 Intolerant

Directed by Austin Chunn

USA

CATEGORY: TRAILER/ TEASER

WINNER

Intolerant

Directed by Austin Chunn

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

USA

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

 Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

USA

_

Home

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

USA

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

 A Meeting Gone Wright

Directed by Shravan L Bokadia

India

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – MAY 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – MAY 2019

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

THE MAN ON THE OTHER SIDE

Directed by Marcus Lim

United Kingdom

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Main Yahudi Hoon

Directed by Sasha Alahm

India

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

 

FINALIST

 SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

SPACE

Directed by Sonia Mackwani

India

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

 Trapped

Directed by Shan Tong

United States

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

SOCIAL BUSINESS

Directed by Amirul Arham

France

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Directed by Khalid Alrowaie

Bahrain

Serendip

Directed by Marco Napoli

Italy

Unraveling Athena

Directed by Francis Amat

United States

 

FINALIST

 NIDHI

Directed by PRASANTH KOYILANDY, SARATH KATTOOR

Kuwait

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

La Soga Del Muerto (The Rope of Death)

Directed by Dakota Nanton

United States

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

BEST FILM ON NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT/ WILDLIFE

Queen without Land (Theatrical)

Directed by Asgeir

Norway

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

BEST FILM ON RELIGION

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Main Yahudi Hoon

Directed by Sasha Alahm

India

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

White Rope

Directed by Mriidu Khosla

India

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

BEST FILM ON WOMEN

OdeToSay

Directed by Aleksandra Zdziech

Poland

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Hypocrisy

Directed by Sohaib Zaman

India

Unraveling Athena

Directed by Francis Amat

United States

 

FINALIST

 Lacchavva

Directed by Jai Shankar

India

 

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

BEST FREE SPEECH

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

BEST MOBILE FILM

Conversation(s)

Directed by Franky D Gonzalez

United States

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Her Rebirth

Directed by Adarsh N Krishna, Dr. Shani Hafees

India

Know You

Directed by Omri Malka

Israel

Doing That (Time. Love. Happiness)

Directed by Oliver Sean

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURE

BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

CLINGING WITH HATE

Directed by AWW RATHA

Myanmar

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

BEST SHORT FILM

The Void In Joy

Directed by Si Berg

Australia

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 DYSCONNECTED

Directed by Tom Schlagkamp

United States

idLi

Directed by Aditya Shah

Canada

25 Years After the Last Poem

Directed by Ananjan Majumdar

India

Glenda

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

beauty

Directed by Dicle Tiryaki

France

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Female Of Flame

Directed by Takuya Matsumoto

Japan

METAMORPHOSIS

Directed by SHUBHAM DUBEY

India

 

FINALIST

 WANDERBOY

Directed by Thomas Bernos

United States

Never Again

Directed by Preetie Bijlani

India

Trapped

Directed by Shan Tong

United States

A Requiem for Jenny

Directed by Soumadeep Sen

India

Flow

Directed by Mansi Bhajanka

India

SILENT SCISSOR

Directed by AZAM KHAN

India

SPACE

Directed by Sonia Mackwani

India

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

BEST SILENT FILM

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Glenda

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

BEST STUDENT FILM

And Again, Her

Directed by Sinclair Suhood

Australia

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Matinée

Directed by Alejandro Ortega Zaldívar

Mexico

 

FINALIST

 We´re Still Here

Directed by Alejandro Ortega Zaldívar

Mexico

Just A Coincidence

Directed by Oleksandr Herasymenko

Poland

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

 Disseminare

Directed by Jools Beardon

Spain

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/ TEASER

BEST TRAILER/ TEASER

WOLFSBANE “HELL ON EARTH”

Directed by Jon Guerra

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 GOT CANCER !

Directed by Kankana Chakraborty

United States

BLUE FUNK

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN FILM’S

BEST WOMEN FILM’S

Icarus Stops For Breakfast

Directed by Abigail Zealey Bess

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Menu

Directed by Zuzanna Lis

United Kingdom

32 White

Directed by Mriidu Khosla

India

 

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

MY RIDE’S HERE

Written by Malcolm Holt

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: FILMSCORE – SOUNDTRACK

BEST FILMSCORE – SOUNDTRACK

The Ribbon (Score Only)

Scored by Jonathan Galland

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Dream On

Scored by Nancy Stafford

United States

 

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

BEST PRODUCER

FREE SLAVE

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: ACTRESS

BEST ACTRESS

SURVIVE

Actress Ingrid Hubert

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 The Yellow Balloon

Actress Hailey Kaur

Canada

 

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birth of a Pride

Cinematography by Dereck Joubert

South Africa

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 SIRI

Cinematography by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

 

CATEGORY: DIRECTION

BEST DIRECTOR

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

CLINGING WITH HATE

Directed by AWW RATHA

Myanmar

 

FINALIST

 Trapped

Directed by Shan Tong

United States

Glenda

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

 

CATEGORY: EDITING

BEST EDITOR

Birth of a Pride

Edited by Melissa Parry

South Africa

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 FREE SLAVE

Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Unraveling Athena

Edited by Pepe Plaza

United States

 

CATEGORY: SOUND DESIGNING

BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Birth of a Pride

Sound Designed by Francis Amat

South Africa

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

Gandfather’s Address

Written by U.D. Abdulkareem

Nigeria

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

 

FINALIST

 You Will Never Walk Alone

Written by Amrith Singh Purewal

India

 

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

BEST COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

Pianocide

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – April 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – APRIL 2019

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

BEST AMATEUR FILM

As We Fall

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

 

BEST ANIMATED FILM

 Who Won

Directed by Aisha Selime Coşkun

Turkey

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Thatha’s Secret

Directed By Sharanya Ramesh

India

CATEGORY:DEBUT FILMMAKER

BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

 Black Bud

Directed by Amol Kale

India

 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TALK

Directed by Sumit Singh Sandhu

India

CATEGORY:DOCUMENTARY FILMS

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 Ten Thousand

Directed by Naveed Mulki

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Exilic Trilogy

Directed by Arsalan Baraheni

Canada

Darshan – Blessings of Saints

Directed by Burt Chojnowski

India

FINALIST

 Five Faces of Shiva

Directed by R.A. Fedde

USA

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

 Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Mother

Directed by Ewan Gotfryd

USA

LIMITLESS

Directed by Radheya Taware

India

CATEGORY:BEST ACTRESS

 

BEST ACTRESS

 Love Takes Time

Acted by Brian Larios

USA

CATEGORY:BEST DIRECTOR

BEST DIRECTOR

 The Alliance 2019

Directed by Robert L. Butler

USA

  OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LIMITLESS

Directed by Radheya Taware

India

ELEPHANTS DO REMEMBER

Directed by Swati Pandey

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT/ WILDLIFE

BEST FILM ON NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT/ WILDLIFE

 Birth of a Pride

Directed by Dereck Joubert

South Africa

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

An Arctic Fairy Tale

Directed by Christian Uhlig

Norway

CATEGORY:FILM ON RELIGION

BEST FILM ON RELIGION

 A Tale of Three Trees

Directed by Mark Nicolosi

USA

CATEGORY:FILM ON WOMEN

BEST FILM ON WOMEN

 Sketches from a Dancer’s Album

Directed by Arman S. Haghi

Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Bodhan – The Awakening

Directed by Biplab Sanyal

India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

 

BEST HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

 Unmatta

Directed by Mahesh Rajmane

India

 

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

BEST MOBILE FILM

 Darshan – Blessings of Saints

Directed by Burt Chojnowski

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

#STEALTH

Directed by Inga Vosk

Russia

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

 Prophecy

Directed by Barbara Estelle DeJesus

USA

FINALIST

 A Tale of Three Trees

Directed by Mark Nicolosi

USA

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

BEST NARRATIVE FEATURES

 The Alliance 2019

Directed by Robert L Butler

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Moral Compensation

Directed by Ali Adnan Ozgur

Turkey

CATEGORY:ONE MINUTE FILM

BEST ONE MINUTE FILM

 Mr CIGGY & BUDDHA…!!

Directed by Manisha Gupta

India

CATEGORY:PHOTOGRAPHY

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

 Red Wind

Photography by Valentina Ippolito

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

BEST SHORT FILM

 Blue

Directed by Yifan Du

China

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Two Down

Directed by Rolfin Nyhus

United Kingdom

The Handsomest Town – Episode One (Audacious)

Directed by Ranjan Das-Gupta

United Kingdom

TALK

Directed by Sumit Singh Sandhu

India

The Hire

Directed by Aditya Bhattacharya

USA

Woman of No Religion

Directed by Towfique Elahi

Bangladesh

THE GLUTTON

Directed by Arun Paul

India

Ab Nunu Ka Kya Hoga?

Directed by Nitesh Pandey

India

Jale Tere Hoat

Directed by Nitesh Pandey

India

Sketches from a Dancer’s Album

Directed by Arman S. Haghi

Australia

#itoo

Directed by Sudeep Sohni

India

FINALIST

 Once Bitten…

Directed by Pete Tomkies

United Kingdom

 

From up there

Directed by Teresa Paoli

Italy

Pearls from the Sky

Directed by Dev Nair

India

Unica Zürn

Directed by Eddy Falconer

USA

The Handsomest Town – Episode 2 (Bard from Bengal)

Directed by Ranjan Das-Gupta

India

The Handsomest Town – Episode Three (Reverence)

Directed by Ranjan Das-Gupta

United Kingdom

The Solace of the Wild

Directed by David C. Steyn

South Africa

Repentance | Short Film 2018

Directed by Debashish Saha

India

Flour

Directed by Joanna Nelson

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Savvy?

Directed by Ramgopal A

India

DHATRI

Directed by Vishwanath Kote

India

As We Fall

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

OFFICIAL SELECTION

 ECHOES

 Directed by Payal Saxena

India

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

 RABBIT STILL HIDING

Written by Hakan Unal

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

BEST SILENT FILM

LIMITLESS

Directed by Radheya Taware

India

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

BEST STUDENT FILMS

 A Bohemian Musician

Directed by Rochak Sahu

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 The Devil’s Lamp

Directed by Chetna Vaidyanathan

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

BEST TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

 Wolfe’s House of Weed

Directed by Matt Jenkins

USA

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

BEST TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

 Inside

By Bijoy Raveendran

Singapore

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fossil

By Bijoy Raveendran

Singapore

FINALIST

 Forbidden Secrets

By Caretta O’Neal

USA

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

 

BEST WOMEN’S FILM

Prophecy

Directed by Barbara Estelle DeJesus

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – March 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – March 2019

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM

BEST ANIMATED FILM

Shadowland

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

FINALIST

Where does the heart call?

Directed by  Mansur Sarsembayev, Maxud Sarsembayev

Kazakhstan

DREAM OF A WRITER

Directed by Ajay Jadhav

India

 

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

Dream for Happiness

Directed by Irina Velichkova

Bulgaria

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Dark Cinema

Directed by Pyae Zaw Phyo

Myanmar

THE BAR

Directed by ANEETA PATEL

India

FINALIST

Green Army

Directed by Nicolas Kieffer

France

Manai

Directed by Sunder Govindaraju

India

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

 

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

The Yellow Days

Directed by Joe O’Connor

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Directed by AJAY BEDI, VIJAY BEDI

India

FINALIST

Fluxus In Contemporary America

Directed by Chihiro Ito

Japan

 

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

BLEEP (2019)

Directed by Marlin Sandlin

United States

FINALIST

THE UNIFORM

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

 

CATEGORY: ACTOR

BEST ACTOR

AGAM THIMIRI

Acted by GAJARAJ

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Dark Cinema

Acted by Nay Toe

Myanmar

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Acted by Athvik Jalandar

India

CATEGORY: ACTRESS

BEST ACTRESS

ALT + <3 Lisa

Acted by Christine Holmberg

 United States

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Good Morning America

Cinematographed by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Cinematographed by VIJAY BEDI & AJAY BEDI

India

CATEGORY: DIRECTOR

BEST DIRECTOR

AGAM THIMIRI

Directed by VASANTH BALASUNDARAM

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Good Morning America

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

BLEEP (2019)

Directed by Marlin Sandlin

United States

FINALIST

Away from the shore

Directed by Kostadin Bonev

Bulgaria

Vinveli Payana Kurippugal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

My Nature

Directed by Ulya Aviral

Turkey

CATEGORY: EDITOR

BEST EDITOR

BLEEP (2019)

Edited by Marlin Sandlin

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Good Morning America

Edited by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Edited by AJAY BEDI, VIJAY BEDI

India

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

BEST PRODUCER

An Untold Story of Paperboats

Produced by Neeru Khera

India

CATEGORY: SOUND DESIGNING

BEST SOUND DESIGNING

BLEEP (2019)

Designed by Marlin Sandlin

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Dark Cinema

Designed by Creative Mahar Studio

Myanmar

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Edited by Ajay Bedi and Pratik Biswas

India

 

CATEGORY: SUPPORTING ACTOR

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

1947 Two Soldiers

Acted by Abhinav Janak

India

CATEGORY: SUPPORTING ACTRESS

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

AGAM THIMIRI

Acted by Sana Ram

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

1947 Two Soldiers

Acted by Sahaja Chowdary

India

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILM

BEST FAMILY/CHILDREN FILM

Max Topas – The Book of the Crystal Children

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

FINALIST

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

Trouble Inherited

Written by Harish kumar

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

Ari vs. Raj

Written by Miriam Rahimi-Cholensky

Australia

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE/ENVIRONMENT/WILDLIFE

 BEST FILM ON NATURE/ENVIRONMENT/WILDLIFE

Wild Australia – Desert of the Red Kangaroo

Directed by Jens Westphalen, Thoralf Grospitz

Germany

FINALIST

 Once upon a time – An old canal

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Directed by AJAY BEDI, VIJAY BEDI

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

 BEST FILM ON RELIGION

 One-to-one

Directed by Cristian García Zelada

Peru

 

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

BEST FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

Imparfecto

Directed by Cristian García Zelada

Peru

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Face Rape

 Directed by Finn Hellman

Sweden

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM

BEST FILM ON HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM

The Dark Cinema

Directed by Pyae Zaw Phyo

Myanmar

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM (Any length)

BEST MOBILE FILM

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

The LaFontaines – All In (Directors Cut)

Directed by Oscar Sansom, Ainsley Bowman

United kingdom

FINALIST

Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURE (Above 40 minutes)

BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

AGAM THIMIRI

Directed by VASANTH BALASUNDARAM

India

FINALIST

Away from the shore

Directed by Kostadin Bonev

Bulgaria

Surveillance Zone

Directed by Rathina Kumar

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM (Less than 30 minutes)

BEST SHORT FILM

Bubble

Directed by Gourav Ghosh

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

“Gaslight”  (Three sections)

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

ICON

Directed by Zhora Ferorenko

Ukraine

My Nature

Directed by Ulya Aviral

Turkey

Imparfecto

Directed by Cristian García Zelada

Peru

” THE HOSPITAL CORRIDOR “

Directed by FARHAD SHAHI

Bangladesh

MORSEL OF HOPE

Directed by Clinton Immanuel Banze

India

Beyond Her Lens

Directed by Tereza Hirsch

Czech Republic

Good Morning America

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

United States

Ferris Wheel

Directed by Roman Bataev

Russian Federation

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Islamic Republic of Iran

HUMANS

Directed by Calliopi Beku

Greece

FINALIST

Dear Pondicherry

Directed by Soham Pujara

India

AFTER HUNDRED THOUSAND HOURS

Directed by MOHAMMAD HASSAN ZADEH

Italy

I WANT TO DO IT

Directed by Roshan hill

Australia

Pretty Animals

Directed by Sebastian Iversen Søgård

Norway

Bramharahasyam

Directed by Lakshminarasimhan KR

India

FRED WOOD

Directed by Don grace

United States

Madness

Directed by Jakub Drobczynski

Poland

A Piece of Stone

Directed by Anshumaan Bajaj

United Kingdom

“Live life”

Directed by Valerio Manisi e Giovanni Siliberto

Italy

The Great Bharat Bandman

Directed by Shristipal Singh

India

OFFICIAL SELECTION

One-to-one

Directed by Cristian García Zelada

Peru

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Let Me Go (Call Me By My Name)

Written by Mateus Oazem

Brazil

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

BEST STUDENT FILM

Stains

Directed by Rhea Mathews

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Take the Next Bus, Honey

Directed by Hirokawa Hayashida

United States

FINALIST

The Ancestors’ Memories

Directed by Arata Shigeno

Myanmar

A Place in Between

Directed by Selin Bonfil

United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Masks

Directed by Bartek Cebula

Poland

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER (5 minutes or less)

BEST TRAILER/TEASER

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

BEST TRAVEL FILM

Chadar

Directed by Piyush Batra

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

USA with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

CATEGORY: WEB & NEW MEDIA

BEST WEB & NEW MEDIA

Lion’s Return

Directed by Thomas Bernecker

Germany

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM (Any length)

 BEST WOMEN’S FILM

The Girl Next Door (short)

Directed by Donna Bonilla Wheeler

United States

THE BAR

Directed by ANEETA PATEL

India

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – February 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – FEBRUARY 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATION FILM

 

BEST ANIMATION FILM

 

Togetherness

Directed By Sreemon Das

INDIA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

The Laws of the Universe-Part I

Directed By Isamu Imakake

USA

CATEGORY: FILM SCORE

 

BEST FILM SCORE

AMERICAN GUINEA PIG: SACRIFICE [SOUNDTRACK]

Scored By Alexander Cimini

Italy

 

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

 

BEST PRODUCER

1947 Two Soldiers

Produced by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist

 

Best VFX Artist

Gamer’s Wife

VFX by Brian Morelan and Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker

Best Debut Filmmaker

So that’s how it happened

Directed by Aylee Sustrom

Australia

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Down the River

Directed by Daniel H. Jacobson

Israel

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

Only Beautiful Things

Directed by Kristian Gianfreda

Italy

FINALIST

Vinveli Payana Kurippukal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

On the blue canvas

Directed by Chetan Singh

India

The Click Ceremony

Directed by Sukhpreet S. Gill

India

CATEGORY: Documentary Film

Best Documentary Film

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)

Directed by Bertie Gregory

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TEAM TIBET

Directed by Alison Pinkney

United Kingdom

The witness

Directed by KATE HORNE

Colombia

CATEGORY: Educational Film

Best Educational Film

 

Back Bencher

Directed by Kirtan Patel

India

 

CATEGORY: Experimental Film

Best Experimental Film

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

CATEGORY: Actor

Best Actor

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Acted by Shivam Malhottra

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Gamer’s Wife

Acted by Leon Potter

Canada

Walter Treppiedi

Acted by Vittorio Ciorcalo

Italy

CATEGORY: Actress

Best Actress

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time

Acted by Maithilee

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Chubby Café

Acted by CAO Yiwen

China

CATEGORY: Cinematography

Best Cinematographer

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Cinematographer- Nagesh Banell

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)

Cinematographer- Bertie Gregory and Spencer Millsap

USA

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time

Cinematographer-Mathew jenif Joseph

India

CATEGORY: Director

Best Director

 

SIEGE

Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time

Directed by Sarika Joshi

India

FINALIST

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

Walter Treppiedi

Directed by Elena Bouryka

Italy

CATEGORY: Editing

Best Editor

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Edited by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

CATEGORY: Sound Designer

Best Sound Designer

 

1947 Two Soldiers

Designed by Devi Krishna Kadiyala

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ERASER WARS

Designed by Akira

Japan

CATEGORY: Family/Children films

Best Family/Children Films

 

Good Game: The Beginning

Directed by Umut Aral

Turkey

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Back Bencher

Directed by Kirtan Patel

India

NANNU KSHAMINCHANDI

Directed by RAGHAV OMKAR SASIDHAR

India

CATEGORY: Feature Script

Best Feature Script

 

Unorthodox

Written By Judah ray

United States

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ajwa

Written by Omair Nazir

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Film on Women

Best Film on Women

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster

Best Film/Video Poster

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Postered by Angel Connell

United States

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

 

Best Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

 

Time Perspectives

Directed by Ciro Sorrentino

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

AFTER THE LETHARGY

Directed by Marc Carreté

Spain

CATEGORY: LGBT

Best LGBT Film

Poncho

Directed by Corin Michalski

United States

CATEGORY: Music Video

Best Music Video

MAYBETHEPROBLEMISYOU – GiiRL

Directed by Alexander Kohn

Germany

CATEGORY: Narrative Feature

Best Narrative Feature

Toren

Directed by Nawzad Shekhany

Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time

Directed by Sarika Joshi

India

Humans of Someone

Directed by Sumesh Lal

India

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

FINALIST

Vinveli Payana Kurippukal (The space trip Notes)

Directed by Jeyaprakash

India

The Wreck

Directed by Cornel GHEORGHITA

Romania

On the blue canvas

Directed by Chetan Singh

India

Chase

Directed by Michael Rossi

USA

CATEGORY: Postmodern film

Best Postmodern Film

DODGEM

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

CATEGORY: Short film

Best Short Film

Second Prize

Directed by Sreeraj Rajeev S

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Winners & Losers

Directed by J. Achar

US

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (Episode 3: Wandering Albatross)

Directed by Bertie Gregory

United States

KARMA

Directed by Armando del Río

Spain

Anacronte

Directed by Raul Koler

Argentina

FINALIST

Bhutan Bumper

Directed by Vineet Horo

India

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

The Most Magnificent Thing

Directed by Arna Selznick

Canada

Realisation

Directed by Balaji SBR

India

Gamer’s Wife

Directed by Brian Morelan

Canada

Walter Treppiedi

Directed by Elena Bouryka

Italy

The Discovery

Directed by Jill Von D

United States

OFFICIAL SELECTION

In Mist She Was Standing

Directed by Ian Aannevik

Norway

 –

The Number

Directed by ANUJ BHARDWAJ

India

Poncho

Directed by Corin Michalski

United States

 –

A Clean Sleep

Directed by Robert Goose  Scott

USA

 

CATEGORY: Student film

Best Student Film

SIEGE

Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha

India

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Homecoming

Directed by Jennifer Blair

United States

FINALIST

Purple

Directed by Jasmin A Singh

United States

 –

Bhutan Bumper

Directed by Vineet Horo

India

 –

Mirchi Café

Directed by Mehkansh Kathuria

India

 –

Wolves Gone Hunting

Directed by Junior Day

United Kingdom

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The News

Directed by Gundeep Kaur

India

Sweet Potatoes

Directed by Ethan Levy

Canada

 –

Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Theatrical Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

 

CATEGORY: Television/Pilot or series

Best Television/Pilot or series

Dukla 61

Directed by David  Ondricek

Czech Republic

CATEGORY: Trailer/teaser

Best Trailer /teaser

Frieda – Coming Home TRAILER

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

CATEGORY: Travel Film

Best Travel film

JAPAN

Directed by Nils Hünerfürst

Germany

CATEGORY: VR

Best VR

Everest – The VR film Experience

Directed by Jonathan Griffith

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Web and New media

Best Web and New media

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)

Directed by Bertie Gregory

United States

CATEGORY: Web and New media

Best Web and New media

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time

Directed by Sarika Joshi

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Chubby Café

Directed by LI Qia

China

 –

Code blue

Directed by saba  anjum

India

FINALIST

L-P-D-M

Directed by Nawal Kaffouf

France

The Most Magnificent Thing

Directed by Arna Selznick

Canada

 

 

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – January 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JANUARY 2019

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

 

BEST AMATEUR FILM

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

United States

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATION FILM

BEST ANIMATION FILM

1(One)

Directed by Ketan Pal

India

 

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

BEST PRODUCER

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Produced By Elizabeth Coffey, Saurav Dutta and Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

 

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL/ADVERTISEMENT

BEST COMMERCIAL/ADVERTISEMENT

Jaguar: Going Electric

Directed by Ben Lawrie

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

Antervyatha

Directed by Kuldeep Vashisth

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

Voices from Zaatari

Directed by Théo Collet

France

FINALIST

Now Or Never

Directed by Matt Senior

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

500 Feet Ahead

Directed by Jason Calhoun, Aaron Robbins

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Home Away From Home

Directed by Amandine Pras

Canada

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

INVINCIBLE HERO

Directed by Chetan Kathi

India

LOVE IS TOLERANCE – TOLERANCE IS LOVE- Make Tolerance Great Again!

Directed by Hubertus Hoffmann

A MINOR GENOCIDE

Directed by Natalia Koryncka-Gruz

 

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

FINALIST

Six Days of Sistine

Directed by Richard J. Perry

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

 

BEST ACTOR

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?

Acted by Matthew Nicholas Phillips

Australia

FINALIST

Guruji

Acted by Revant Bhatia

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

BEST ACTRESS

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?

Acted by Isabella Jacqueline

Australia

FINALIST

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Acted by Véronique PICCIOTTO

France

 

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

INNER CITY

Cinematographed by WINSTON JOSE

India

 

CATEGORY: DIRECTOR

 

BEST DIRECTOR

50 Days

Directed by Chandra Duvvuri

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

 

CATEGORY: EDITING

BEST EDITOR

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Edited By Sattyajit Gazmer

India

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/ CHILDREN

 

BEST FAMILY/CHILDREN

The Ghost in the Kamera

Directed by Shona Charlton

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

GNANAM

Directed by  VARADARAJ VENKATASWAMY

INDIA

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

THE LAST MOON

Written by Kristin Johnson

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE

BEST FILM ON NATURE

Requiem

Directed by Alex Godfrey

UNITED KINGDOM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Now Or Never

Directed by Matt Senior

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

BEST FILM ON WOMEN

PERFECT

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?

Directed by Isabella Jacqueline

Australia

FINALIST

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by Marc Saez

France

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON DISABILITY

BEST FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

PERFECT

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

 

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

BEST LGBT FILM

One Last Time

Directed by Artegg-Yumi

Japan

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Remembering Love Eterne

 Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURE

BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

Eight out of ten

Directed by Sergio Umansky

Mexico

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Wreck

Directed by Cornel Gheorghita

Country

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

BEST ONE MINUTE FILM

Every fall drives you further

Directed by Filippos Tsapekis

Greece

 

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

Secrets of the Flower and Willow World

Photographer Robin Yong

Japan

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

BEST SHORT FILM

Lull

Directed by Shuichi Kawanobe

Country

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

HEARTY’S DAY OUT

Directed by Vivek Joseph Varughese

Country

Interrupted Mind

Directed by Soumadeep Sen

Country

Aas -a pursuit of rainbow

Directed by Shilpa Jadhav

India

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?

Directed by Isabella Jacqueline

Australia

The Priest

Directed by K. Upali Nimal

Sri Lanka

Me And Daddy ( Main aur papa )

Directed by RAJA RAM MUKERJI

India

9to5

Directed by Filippos Tsapekis

Greece

SAOLI

Directed by KUMAR KULDIP MEDHI

India

Lat

Directed by Hemant Shirsat

India

Selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

FINALIST

AN EVENING…in my life

Directed by Sanat Dutta

India

Pablo & Cesar

Directed by Alexis Stan

France

Marion

Directed by Robert Piel

Germany

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

BEST STUDENT FILM

Voices from Zaatari

Directed by Théo Collet

France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Wheeled Wings

Directed by Divy Bhagia & Aayush Dudhiya

India

F=MALE

Directed by VIKESH SINGH, HARSH BAGRODIA

India

Mara Dada

Directed by Yash Solanki

India

Pas à Pas

Directed by Lachaud Marie

France


ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

Inhibited

Directed by Sonya Moorjani

Canada

FINALIST 

Windows

Directed by Akvilė Žilionytė

Lithuania

Ode to Broken Things

Directed by Shiv Verma

India

Now Or Never

Directed by Matt Senior

United Kingdom

Tripe Club

Directed by Beth Phillips

New Zealand

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

BEST TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM

SWITCH

Directed by Stavroula Toska, Cady McClain, Laurie Weltz, Katie Maguire

United States

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

BEST TRAILER/TEASER

Oxford Through the Lens

Directed by Douglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock

Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja

India

 

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

BEST TRAVEL FILM

Be a Samurai

Directed by Kazuhiko Yamauchi, Sprout Japan

Japan

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

BEST TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

8 Days with a Militant

Written by Harshwardhan Patil
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 

13-1-7 (You are the only support)

Written by Chaitanya Sajjan  Desale

India

FINALIST

Sadistic Pleasure – Synopsis

Written by Arun Lobo

India

100 things you should know about women

Written by Harshwardhan Patil

India

 

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

BEST VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY VIDEO

Warsaw Rising

Directed by Tomasz Dobosz

Poland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

Tops of Memory

Directed by JIALIANG LIU

Japan

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILM

BEST WOMEN’S FILM

PREFECT

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

MADHA

Directed by Srividya Basawa

India

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?

Directed by Isabella Jacqueline

Australia

Selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

BEST YOUNG FILMMAKER

A Night Out

  Directed by Alex Stevens

Country

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?

Directed by Isabella Jacqueline
Australia

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

2019 GOLDEN FOX WINNERS

GOLDEN FOX AWARDS 2019

WINNER LIST

 

 

 

 

 

Amateur Film

Biology

Directed by James Porter & Hanni Witt

Australia

Animated Film

Expend

Directed by Bismark Fernandes

United States

Film Score – Soundtrack

The Mirror

Scored by Petros Niamonitakis

Greece

Producer

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Produced by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

VFX Artist 

Team Teenettes

VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

Commercial / Advertisement

Alpha Browser Commercial

Directed by Yao Yu

United States

Debut Filmmaker

AGDA TURNING TO STONE

Directed by Michael Seebold

USA

Documentary Film

Singfest: The Literacy of Music

Directed by Amel Tresnjic

Australia

Drone Film

Symmetrical World

Directed by Kenichi Sasaki

Japan

Educational Film

Violet and the Wildman

Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.

United States

Experimental Film

An Awakening

Directed by John Seddon & Vaibhav Kaul

United Kingdom

Family / Children Film

Little Grey Wolfy. Spring and Icy Drift

Directed by Natalia Malykhina

Norway

Feature Script

COPLAND  IN SELF DEFENCE

Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

NOOR – QUEEN OF RANTHAMBORE

Directed by PORUS KHAREGHAT

India

Film on Religion 

TOREN

Directed by Nawzad Shekhany

Germany

Film on Women

What Happened to Evie

Directed by Kate Cheeseman

United Kingdom

Film / Video Poster

Ruminations Film Poster

Designed by Diego Gomez

United States

Film on Disability Issue

Bus Money

Directed by Eric Berman

USA

Free Speech

The History of Everything Circa 1993 to the Present F/K/A Kissy Cousins Monster Babies and Morphing Elvis (The Feature)

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

Unveiling The Horse Demon

Directed by Neal Tan

Philippines

LGBT Film

Sketches

Directed by Suen Yee Ling

Hong Kong

Mobile Film

Swapping

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

INDIA

Music Video

Lord

Directed by Rianne White

United Kingdom

Narrative Feature

THE DEVOTED

Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt

Hungary

One Minute Film

A believer

Directed by Kenta Crisà

Italy

Performing Arts

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

Photography 

Mudra of Strength

Photographer Ed Benkowski

United States

Postmodern Film

Eclipsed

Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY

India

Short Script

The Castle

Written by Rajoshi Seth

India

Short Film

 Tupelo

Directed by Cody Walker

USA

Silent Film

Semantics

Directed by Aroop Dwivedi

India

Student Film

Trapped

Directed by Mohamed Maged

United States

Television / Pilot Program or Series

#JustBlack

Directed by Deondra Edwards

USA

Trailer / Teaser

The flying of Leaves ( IL VOLO DELLE FOGLIE)

Directed by FABIO TERIACA

Australia

Travel Film

A PLACE CALLED MUSTANG

Directed by Santanu Ray

India

Treatment / Synopsis

The Tournament

Written by Andrew Delannoy

Australia

Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and

360° Video (Any length)

Dragonfly

Directed by Jayesh Pillai

India

Web & New Media

Who is Vanessa? (Quem é Vanessa?)

Directed by Rafael de Carvalho

Brazil

Women’s Film

The Boys Room

Directed by Pearlina Malik

India

Young Filmmaker

The Water Bottle’s Adventure

Directed by Robert Macartney

Canada

Direction

Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

Cinematography

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Cinematographer Brian Pinkus & Uwe Schwarzwalder

Switzerland

Editing

Dreamless

Edited by Norbert Porkoláb

Hungary

Sound Designing

Torment

Sound Designed by Ben Winwood

United States

Actor

About Patience

Actor Noah Howald

Switzerland

Actress

Béa

Actress Catalina Zavala

Mexico

Best Supporting Actress

A World of Contradictions

Actress Kate Bolshakova

United States

Best Supporting Actor

A bullet – Sam’s confession

Actor Bing-Hua Wu

Taiwan

If you feel this is a informative article please share this: