2020 GOLDEN FOX WINNERS

GOLDEN FOX AWARDS 2020

WINNER LIST

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

MANIFESTATION

Directed by DANNY GERMANSEN

Denmark

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Who Won

Directed by Aisha Selime Coşkun

Turkey

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

A Royal Love Extended 2018

Film Score by Guy Renardeau

Netherlands

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

Gamer’s Wife

VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

“The Openers” Sprite Commercial

Directed by Artur Czerwiński

Poland

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

End of the hunt

Directed by Dr Naomal Perera

Sri Lanka

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

The Heart of Greenland

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

THE NORMANS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

The Theater

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

Chile

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

The Dark Cinema

Acted by Nay Toe

Myanmar

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

Quota

Acted by Niharika

India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Acted by VIJAY BEDI

India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Acted by Dilip Khatri

United States

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies

Editred by Mark D’Cruz

India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Birth of a Pride

Sound Designed by Francis Amat

South Africa

CATEGORY:BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Other Half

Acted by Jackson Anthony

Sri Lanka

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

On the line

Acted by Silvia de Leonardis

Germany

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

My Grandpa is an Alien

Directed by Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop

Croatia

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

Gandfather’s Address

Written by U.D. Abdulkareem

Nigeria

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

Okavango

Directed by  Chris Schmid

Switzerland

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by  Luis ismael

Portugal

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

GONE KESH

Directed by  Qasim Khallow

India

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Designed by Angel Connell, Maryanne Craddock, Matthew McKee

United States

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

Face Rape

Directed by Finn Hellman

Sweden

CATEGORY:FREE SPEECH

FREE SLAVE

Written by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

AFTER THE LETHARGY

Directed by Marc Carreté

Spain

CATEGORY:LGBT FILM

Poncho

Directed by Corin Michalski

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Alter

Directed by Marcos Obregón

Mexico

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

LOST

Directed by SAID KHALLAF

Morocco

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

Every fall drives you further

Directed by Filippos Tsapekis

Greece

CATEGORY:PHOTOGRAPHY

Secrets of the Flower and Willow World

Photography by Robin Yong

Japan

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILM

DODGEM

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

Pearls from the Sky

Directed by Dev Nair

India

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

Let Me Go(Call me on my name)

Written by Mateus Oazem

Brazil

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

La Mano

Directed by Not Specified

 Not Specified

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

Voices from Zaatari

Directed by Théo Collet

France

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Dukla 61

Directed by David  Ondricek

Czech Republic

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

Frieda – Coming Home TRAILER

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

Be a Samurai

Directed by Kazuhiko Yamauchi, Sprout Japan

Japan

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

CATEGORY : VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

CATEGORY : WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)

Directed by Unknown

United States

CATEGORY : WOMEN’S FILMS

Toyota and Windbreaker

Directed by Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen

Finland

CATEGORY :YOUNG FILMMAKER

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

2020 GOLDEN FOX AWARD NOMINEES

GOLDEN FOX AWARD 2020

NOMINEE LIST

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

Upstate Story
Shaun Rose
United States
_
As We Fall
Directed by Jim Winton Porter
Australia
_
Uncle Fun: You’re The One
Directed by Laura Force Scruggs
United States
_
MANIFESTATION
Directed by DANNY GERMANSEN
Denmark

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS
1(One)
Directed by Ketan Pal
India
_

Togetherness
Directed by Sreemon Das
India
_

The Laws of the Universe-Part I
Directed by Isamu Imakake
USA

_
Who Won
Directed by Aisha Selime Coşkun
Turkey
_
Thatha’s Secret
Directed by Sharanya Ramesh
India
_
The Ribbon
Directed by Polla-Ilariya Kozino
United States
_
Let it be…
Directed by Rajdip Biswas
India
_
Mister Monster
Directed by Guo Site
China

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

AMERICAN GUINEA PIG: SACRIFICE [SOUNDTRACK]
Music by Alexander Cimini
Italy
_

Dream On
Music by Nancy Stafford
United States
_
The Ribbon (Score Only)
United States
_

Farewell
Music by Jaimie Pangan
United States
_
Agatha Christie on stage
Music by GimEnez Bros.
Spain
_
A Royal Love Extended 2018
Music by Guy Renardeau
Netherlands
_
In October
Music by GimEnez Bros.
Spain
_
Henry the VIII
Music by Guy Renardeau
Netherlands

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock
Produced by Elizabeth Coffey, Saurav Dutta & Abhimanyu Kukreja
India
_
1947 Two Soldiers
Produced by Sravan Gajabhinkar
India
_

An Untold Story of Paperboats
Produced by Neeru Khera
India
_

FREE SLAVE
Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
Intolerant
Produced by Austin Chunn
United States
_
The Avant-Gardener
Produced by Lindsay Katt & Daniel Madoff
United States
_
CHAINED
Produced by Dr. Manjusha Gireesh & Mimi Gopinath
United States
_
The Enemies
Produced by Giorgi Gachava & Alexander Machavariani
Georgia
_
The Other Half
Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero
Sri Lanka
_
Sei Cheleta
Produced by Mur Salim
India

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

Gamer’s Wife
VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith
Canada
_

CHAINED
VFX by Jayasanker Karakulath
United States
_

Dark Water
VFX by Mercyll Cooper
Australia

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

Jaguar: Going Electric
Directed by Ben Lawrie
United Kingdom
_
Pianocide
Directed by Brice Blanloeil
Not Specified
_
Atleta
Directed by Felipe Blankenheim
Brazil
_
“The Openers” Sprite Commercial
Directed by Artur Czerwiński
Poland

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

Voices from Zaatari
Directed by Théo Collet
France
_

50 Days
Directed by Chandra Duvvuri
United States
_
Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock
Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja
India
_
Antervyatha
Directed by Kuldeep Vashisth
India
_
Down the River
Directed by Daniel H. Jacobson
Israel
_
So that’s how it happened
Directed by Aylee Sustrom
Australia
_
Chubby Café
Directed by LI Qia
China
_
Only Beautiful Things
Directed by Kristian Gianfreda
Italy
_
Dream for Happiness
Directed by Irina Velichkova
Bulgaria
_
The Dark Cinema
Directed by Pyae Zaw Phyo
Myanmar
_
Green Army
Directed by Nicolas Kieffer
France
_
THE BAR
Directed by ANEETA PATEL
India

TALK
Directed by Sumit Singh Sandhu
India
_

Black Bud
Directed by Amol Kale
India
_
THE MAN ON THE OTHER SIDE
Directed by Marcus Lim
United Kingdom
_
Main Yahudi Hoon
Directed by Sasha Alahm
India
_
A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)
Directed by Dhruv Sachdev
India
_
Intolerant
Directed by Austin Chunn
United States
_

Hell and Hope
Directed by AMISH SRIVASTAVA
United States
_

Okavango
Directed by Chris Schmid
Switzerland
_

AZAADI
Directed by Asif
India
_

Ye Saccha Swabhimaan Sahi Sangharsh
Directed by Rohit Aarrya
India
_

Paradise Hotel
Directed by Daniel Rehder Normand
Peru
_

Just Words
Directed by Chanakya
India
_

IHOKAAL (The Present)
Directed by DEV
Australia
_

Lost Tears
Directed by Nicolas VASSEUR
France
_

GONE KESH
Directed by Qasim Khallow
India
_

Ok! Silexatana
Directed by Sonal Mazumder
United States
_
Catakah – To Revive An Old World
Directed by Somapriya Bose
India
_

Speechless Generation
Directed by Pawel Domanski
Poland
_

Plaits
Directed by Livia Sampaio
Brazil
_

Fraction Of An Ounce
Directed by Alok Basnait
India
_

End of the hunt
Directed by Dr Naomal Perera
Sri Lanka
_

The Other Half
Directed by Lalith Rathnayake
Sri Lanka
_

Mother of Tibetans
Directed by Niklas Goslar
Germany
_

Closet
Directed by Takehiro
Japan
_

Paai The Mat
Directed by Sreelaja Mukundakumaran
United Kingdom
_

UNEXPECTED
Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla
Mexico

_

QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India
_

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates
_

Cravings from Within
Directed by Dina McNeil
United States

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

A Home Away From Home
Directed by Amandine Pras
Canada
_
Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock
Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja
India
_
INVINCIBLE HERO
Directed by Chetan Kathi
India
_
500 Feet Ahead
Directed by Jason Calhoun, Aaron Robbins
United States
_
LOVE IS TOLERANCE – TOLERANCE IS LOVE- Make Tolerance Great Again!
Directed by Hubertus Hoffmann
Unknown
_

A MINOR GENOCIDE
Directed by Natalia Koryncka-Gruz
Unknown
_

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)
Directed by Bertie Gregory
United States
_

The witness
Directed by KATE HORNE
Colombia
_

The Yellow Days
Directed by Joe O’Connor
United Kingdom
_

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS
Directed by AJAY BEDI, VIJAY BEDI
India
_

Darshan – Blessings of Saints
Directed by Burt Chojnowski
India
_
Ten Thousand
Directed by Naveed Mulki
India
_
Exilic Trilogy
Directed by Arsalan Baraheni
Canada
_
SOCIAL BUSINESS
Directed by Amirul Arham
France
_

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour
Directed by Khalid Alrowaie
Bahrain
_
Serendip
Directed by Marco Napoli
Italy
_
Unraveling Athena
Directed by Francis Amat
United States
_
One World – The Ocean of Presence
Directed by Gerald Schank, Slavica Martinovic
Germany
_
Caminhos Longos – Long Paths
Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira
Portugal
_

Take Your Dream
Directed by E W Helmick
Australia
_
Hell and Hope
Directed by AMISH SRIVASTAVA
United States
_
Tailing Pond
Directed by SAURAV VISHNU
India
_
The Raven and the Seagull
Directed by Lasse Lau
Denmark
_
Buried Seeds
Directed by Andrei Severny
United States
_
Catakah – To Revive An Old World
Directed by Somapriya Bose
India
_
Poland and the Birth of Israel
Directed by Jan Grzyb
Poland
_
The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk
Directed by Dilip Khatri
United States
_
Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story
Directed by Dilip Khatri
United States
_
Unstoppable Irving Fields
Directed by Marty Feinberg
United States
_
Two as One
Directed by Carlo Stoppa
Italy
_
Wheel of the World, One Woman’s Creative Journey for Global Peace
Directed by Vijali Hamilton
United States
_

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India
_

Green Line
Directed by Ebin Raj Maliakal
India
_

Calcutta Sonata
Directed by Subha Das Mollick
India
_

Mother of Tibetans
Directed by Niklas Goslar
Germany
_

Eyewitness
Directed by fadi Ragheb
Kuwait
_

Please Arrest Me
Directed by Xavier Mairesse
India
_

THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS
Okavango
Directed by Chris Schmid
Switzerland
_

Human in The Forest
Directed by Wojciech Garus
Poland
_

Colombus
Directed by Ludovic Veltz
France
_
The Heart of Greenland
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

Back Bencher
Directed by Kirtan Patel
India
_
The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk
Directed by Dilip Khatri
United States
_
Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story
Directed by Dilip Khatri
United States
_
On the line
Directed by Silvia de Leonardis
Germany
_
The Other Half
Directed by Lalith Rathnayake
Sri Lanka
_
The Roots
Directed by Vikas Patel
India
_

THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Six Days of Sistine
Directed by Richard J. Perry
United Kingdom
_

50 Days
Directed by Chandra Duvvuri
United States
_

UnderSee
Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater
Canada
_

1947 Two Soldiers
Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar
India
_

THE UNIFORM
Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
_

BLEEP (2019)
Directed by Marlin Sandlin
United States
_

Walkscape
Directed by Vasco Diogo
Portugal
_
LIMITLESS
Directed by Radheya Taware
India
_

Mother
Directed by Ewan Gotfryd
United States
_
La Soga Del Muerto (The Rope of Death)
Directed by Dakota Nanton
United States
_
TRISKELION
Directed by Stuart T Birchall
United Kingdom
_
The Avant-Gardener
Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd
United States
_
CHAINS
Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
_
The Theater
Directed by Natalia Montecinos
Chile
_
AZAADI
Directed by Asif
India
_
Aragon Alley
Directed by Xavier Lee (Emil Lewis)
United States
_
Let it be…
Directed by Rajdip Biswas
India
_
pencil knife baton
Directed by Kakogiannis Konstantinos
Germany
_
For Sunrise
Directed by Hyonok Kim
United States
_
Upmaarg
Directed by V K Choudhary
India
_
Gravity Well
Directed by Jadi Carboni
Germany
_
PRIAPUS
Directed by TOMÁS PÉREZ TORRELLA
Spain
_
Of Autumn and Spring
Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY
India
_

Ab Govind Naa Aaayenga
Directed by Arun Gorasariya
India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

Guruji
Acted by Revant Bhatia
India
_

1947 Two Soldiers
Acted by Shivam Malhottra
India
_

Gamer’s Wife
Acted by Leon Potter
Canada
_

Walter Treppiedi
Acted by Vittorio Ciorcalo
Italy
_

The Dark Cinema
Acted by Nay Toe
Myanmar
_

AGAM THIMIRI
Acted by GAJARAJ
India
_

CHAINED
Acted by Vigil Bose
United States
_

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?
Acted by Matthew Nicholas Phillips
Australia
_
Intolerant
Acted by Omer Mughal
United States
_

The Other Side
Acted by Jonathan Flanders
United States
_

KAYIRU
Acted by SR. Guna
India
_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)
Acted by Christian Lopez
Derrick J. Johnson
_

Upmaarg
Acted by Raman Bala
India
_

The Game Changer
Acted by Thomas Kadman
United Kingdom
_

On the line
Acted by Bastian Theurich
Germany
_

Cravings from Within
Acted by Ryan McNeil
United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME
Acted by Véronique PICCIOTTO
France
_
Whose Crime Is It Anyway?
Acted by Isabella Jacqueline
Australia
_
Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time
Acted by Maithilee
India
_
Chubby Café
Acted by CAO Yiwen
China
_

ALT + <3
Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg
United States
_

Love Takes Time
Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg
United States
_
The Yellow Balloon
Acted by Hailey Kaur
Canada
_
SURVIVE
Acted by Ingrid Hubert
United States
_

A Bullet Wasted
Acted by Mia Lacostena
United Kingdom
_

By no means
Acted by Joanna Cretella
United States
_

Fraction Of An Ounce
Acted by Achint Kaur
India
_

SMALL Chops
Acted by Chika Ike
Nigeria
_

From a Barren State
Acted by Laura Van Yck
United States
_

Mi/As
Acted by Viandka Carrillo
United States
_

On the line
Acted by Silvia de Leonardis
Germany
_

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies
Acted by Sheetal Ramachandran
India
_

Say It with Your Vest
Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg
United States
_

QUOTA
Acted by NIHARIKA
India

CATEGORY:BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

INNER CITY
Cinematography by WINSTON JOSE
India
_
1947 Two Soldiers
Cinematography by Nagesh Banell
India
_
Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)
Cinematography by Bertie Gregory & Spencer Millsap
United States
_
Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time
Cinematography by Matthew Jeniff Joseph
India
_
Good Morning America
Cinematography by Krishna Thirupathy
United States
_

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS
Cinematography by VIJAY BEDI
India
_

Birth of a Pride
Cinematography by Dereck Joubert
South Africa
_
SIRI
Cinematography by YOGESHWARA GOPAL
India
_
A Bullet Wasted
Cinematography by Robbie Ryan BSC
United Kingdom
_
Intolerant
Cinematography by Austin Chunn
United States
_
The Avant-Gardener
Cinematography by Lindsay Katt
United States
_
KAYIRU
Cinematography by Jeyan R. Unnithan
India
_
CATAKAH- TO REVIVE AN OLD WORLD
Cinematography by Ajay nag V
India
_
Currency of Love
Cinematography by Clare Chun
United States
_
The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk
Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss
United States
_
Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story
Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss
United States
_
THE NORMANS
Cinematography by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY:BEST DIRECTOR

selfie
Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich
India
_
50 Days
Directed by Chandra Duvvuri
United States
_
Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock
Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja
India
_
ABHIYOG
Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ
India
_
Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time
Directed by Sarika Joshi
India
_
SIEGE
Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha
India
_
AGAM THIMIRI
Directed by VASANTH BALASUNDARAM
India
_
Good Morning America
Directed by Krishna Thirupathy
United States
_
BLEEP (2019)
Directed by Marlin Sandlin
United States
_
ELEPHANTS DO REMEMBER
Directed by Swati Pandey
India
_
LIMITLESS
Directed by Radheya Taware
India
_
The Alliance 2019
Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER
United States
_
FREE SLAVE
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
SIRI
Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL
India
_
CLINGING WITH HATE
Directed by AWW RATHA
Myanmar
_
TRISKELION
Directed by Stuart T Birchall
United Kingdom
_
A Bullet Wasted
Directed by George Milton
United Kingdom
_
Kanne kalaimanne
Directed by Seenu Ramasamy
India
_
The Avant-Gardener
Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd
United States
_
The Other Side
Directed by Krishna Thirupathy
United States
_
Catakah – To Revive An Old World
Directed by Somapriya Bose
India
_
The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk
Directed by Dilip Khatri
United States
_
Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story
Directed by Dilip Khatri
United States
_
The silence before the storm
Directed by Saurabh arora
India
_
Manikutty
Directed by Jayakumar
India
_
ARJUN
Directed by Srividhya C Mouli
India
_
Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India
_
THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta
_

QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India
_

Sei Cheleta
Directed by Deb Gopal Mondal
India

CATEGORY:BEST EDITING

Good Morning America
Edited by Krishna Thirupathy
United States
_

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS
Edited by Ajay Bedi, Vijay Bedi, Dimple Bedi & Dharmendra Kr Pandey
India
_
Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock
Edited by Sattyajit Gazmer
India
_
1947 Two Soldiers
Edited by Sravan Gajabhinkar
India
_
Birth of a Pride
Edited by Melissa Parry
South Africa
_
FREE SLAVE
Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
Unraveling Athena
Edited by Pepe Plaza
United States
_
The Avant-Gardener
Edited by Daniel Madoff
United States
_

CHAINED
Edited by Mimi Gopinath & Jayasanker Karakullath
United States
_
Currency of Love
Edited by Tim Krause
United States
_
The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk
Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Elia Urquiza
United States
_
Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story
Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi
United States
_
Enticing Sugary Boundless or songs and dances about death
Edited by Tetiana Khodakivska
Ukraine
_
Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Edited by Kshitij Sharma
India
_
Parh – The River Bank
Edited by Dipak Mandal
India
_

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies
Edited by Mark D Cruz
India
_

THE NORMANS
Edited by Chris Micallef
Malta
_

Sei Cheleta
Edited by Ujjwal Mukherjee
India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

ERASER WARS
Sound Designed by AKIRA
Japan
_

1947 Two Soldiers
Sound Designed by Devi Krishna Kadiyala
India
_

BLEEP (2019)
Sound Designed by Marlin Sandlin
United States
_

Birth of a Pride
Sound Designed by Francis Amat
South Africa
_

CHAINED
Sound design by Jayasanker Karakullath
United States
_

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk
Sound Design by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Joey Scoma
United States
_

1.4 GB
Sound Design by Titto
India
_

THE NORMANS
Sound design by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

1947 Two Soldiers
Acted by Abhinav Janak
India

CHAINED
Acted by Motti Tadmor
United States
_

The Other Half
Acted by Jackson Anthony
Sri Lanka
_

Occurrence at Mills Creek
Acted by Fishel
United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

AGAM THIMIRI
Acted by VASANTH BALASUNDARAM
India
_

The Other Half
Acted by Thilakshini Rathnayaka
Sri Lanka
_

On the line
Acted by Silvia de Leonardis
Germany

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

GNANAM
Directed by VARADARAJ VENKATASWAMY
India
_

The Ghost in the Kamera
Directed by Shona Charlton
United Kingdom
_

NANNU KSHAMINCHANDI
Directed by RAGHAV OMKAR SASIDHAR
India
_

Back Bencher
Directed by Kirtan Patel
India
_

Good Game: The Beginning
Directed by Umut Aral
Turkey
_

Max Topas – The Book of the Crystal Children
Directed by Doc Miguel
Germany
_

Death of a Saleswoman
Directed by Donna Wheeler
United States
_

The Secret
Directed by Vishnuprasad Sasidharan
India
_

Montu ki Paltan
Directed by Vikrant More
India
_

My Grandpa is an Alien
Directed by Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop
Croatia
_

Madhuram Ee Jeevitham {This Life Is Sweet(English)}
Directed by Anil Philip
India
_

Mimi Meets Books
Directed by Yih-Fen Chou
Taiwan
_

QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT
THE LAST MOON
Written by Kristin Johnson
Unknown
_

Unorthodox
Written by Judah Ray
United States
_

Ajwa
Written by omair nazir
United Kingdom
_

All-American
Written by Jessi Thind
Canada

Gandfather’s Address
Written by U.D. Abdulkareem
Nigeria
_

Chilocco
Written by Phil Lombardi
United States
_

The Middle Diamond
Written by David Law
United States
_

Phaethon
Written by Victor Orel
United States
_

The Duplicate
Written by Victor Orel
United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

Now Or Never
Directed by Matt Senior
United Kingdom
_
Requiem
Directed by Alex Godfrey
United Kingdom
_
Wild Australia – Desert of the Red Kangaroo
Directed by Jens Westphalen, Thoralf Grospitz
Germany
_
Birth of a Pride
Directed by Unknown
South Africa
_
An Arctic Fairy Tale
Directed by Christian Uhlig
Norway
_

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
Queen without Land (Theatrical)
Directed by Asgeir
Norway
_
Okavango
Directed by Chris Schmid
Switzerland
_
ARGHYAM
Directed by Y SREENIVAS (AUDITOR SREENIVAS )
India
_
Monkey Menace
Directed by Javier Douglas
United Kingdom
_

THE SONGS of LOVE
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine
_
LOST KINGS OF BIOKO
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany
_
CHASING MY DREAM
Directed by Rudrajit Roy
India
_
A Living Tree, Means a Living Planet
Directed by Khalid Mokadmine
Morocco
_

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

One-to-one
Directed by Cristian García Zelada
Peru
_
A Tale of Three Trees
Directed by Mark Nicolosi
United States
_
Main Yahudi Hoon
Directed by Sasha Alahm
India
_
FREE SLAVE
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
White Rope
Directed by Mriidu Khosla
India
_

Activism through Enlightenment
Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane
United States
_
The Nun’s Kaddish
Directed by Luis ismael
Portugal
_
A Test
Directed by Fella Cederbaum
United States
_
AGONY
Directed by Sohyun Han
Korea, Republic of

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?
Directed by Isabella Jacqueline
Australia
_
PREFECT
Directed by Diana Cignoni
United States
_
Chubby Café
Directed by LI Qia
China
_
Bodhan – The Awakening
Directed by Biplab Sanyal
India
_
Sketches from a Dancer’s Album
Directed by Arman S. Haghi
Australia
_
OdeToSay
Directed by Aleksandra Zdziech
Poland
_
Hypocrisy
Directed by Sohaib Zaman
India
_
Unraveling Athena
Directed by Francis Amat
United States
_
The Avant-Gardener
Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd
United States
_
The Other You
Directed by Brandon Wade (Wadebe)
United Kingdom
_
GONE KESH
Directed by Qasim Khallow
India
_
Dhumkkudiya
Directed by Nandlal Nayak
India
_
Maternity Blues
Directed by Ritam Srivastav
India
_
Fraction Of An Ounce
Directed by Alok Basnait
India
_
Please Arrest Me
Directed by Xavier Mairesse
India

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll
Designed by Angel Connell, Maryanne Craddock, Matthew McKee
United States
_

Intolerant: the Poster
Designed by Austin Chunn
Not Specified
_

1957 (Poster)
Photography by Robin Yong
Cuba
_

Plaits – Poster
Designed by Julia Gutmann and Nadia Paz
Brazil

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

PREFECT
Directed by Diana Cignoni
United States
_

Face Rape
Directed by Finn Hellman
Sweden
_

The Puzzle of Christina
Directed by Pål Winsents
Norway

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

FREE SLAVE
Written by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Time Perspectives
Directed by Ciro Sorrentino
Italy
_

AFTER THE LETHARGY
Directed by Marc Carreté
Spain
_

The Dark Cinema
Directed by Pyae Zaw Phyo
Myanmar
_

Unmatta
Directed by Mahesh Rajmane
India
_

Supervivere (The Escape)
Directed by Paco Arasanz
Spain
_

Anna 2 Freaky Links
Directed by Michael Crum
United States
_

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies
Directed by Puneet Panesar
India

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

One Last Time
Directed by artegg-yumi
Japan
_
Poncho
Directed by Corin Michalski
United States
_

The Avant-Gardener
Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd
United States
_
U for Usha
Directed by Rohan Parashuram Kanawade
India
_
Valor
Directed by Tina Zimmer
United States
_
Uncle Fun: You’re The One
Directed by Laura Force Scruggs
United States
_

THE BREATH OF CELIA
Directed by MIguel Angel Barrroso
Spain

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Darshan – Blessings of Saints
Directed by Burt Chojnowski
India
_
#STEALTH
Directed by Inga Vosk
Russian Federation
_
Conversation(s)
Directed by Franky D Gonzalez
United States
_
Alter
Directed by Marcos Obregón
Mexico
_
Activism through Enlightenment
Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane
United States
_
WASTERS
Directed by Molotov Mitchell
United States
_
Enemy of the State
Directed by Tarun Sardana
India
_
The silence before the storm
Directed by Saurabh arora
India
_
One Point Seven: The Reluctant Urbaniser
Directed by Andreas van de Laar
India
_
Donna On The Go: REALLY!
Directed by Vince Deadrick Jr.
United States
_

Selfie!
Directed by Shahsaan Malik
United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO
Remembering Love Eterne
Directed by Joseph Villapaz
United States
_
MAYBETHEPROBLEMISYOU – GiiRL
Directed by Alexander Kohn
Germany
_
The LaFontaines – All In (Directors Cut)
Directed by Oscar Sansom, Ainsley Bowman
United Kingdom
_
Walkscape
Directed by Vasco Diogo
Portugal
_
Prophecy
Directed by Barbara Estelle DeJesus
United States
_

Her Rebirth
Directed by Adarsh N Krishna, Dr. Shani Hafees
India
_

Know You
Directed by Omri Malka
Israel
_

Everybody
Directed by Joseph Villapaz
United States
_

Doing That (Time. Love. Happiness)
Directed by Oliver Sean
United Kingdom
_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves
Directed by Niki Noves
France
_

Music From Undeterred
Directed by Joseph Villapaz
United States
_

Lady Lamarr
Directed by Eric Huang
United States
_

Oreo & Mariegold
Directed by George Jacob
India
_

Vandemataram Jana Gana Mana Rap
Directed by Maximilian & Nani Pramod
India
_

The Descent
Directed by AK Srikanth
India

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

Eight out of ten
Directed by Sergio Umansky
Unknown
_

Toren
Directed by Nawzad Shekhany
Germany
_

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time
Directed by Sarika Joshi
India
_

Humans of Someone
Directed by Sumesh Lal
India
_

Chubby Café
Directed by LI Qia
China
_

AGAM THIMIRI
Directed by VASANTH BALASUNDARAM
India
_

Surveillance Zone
Directed by Rathina Kumar
India
_

The Alliance 2019
Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER
United States
_
Moral Compensation
Directed by Ali Adnan Ozgur
Turkey
_
FREE SLAVE
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey
_
CLINGING WITH HATE
Directed by AWW RATHA
Myanmar
_
The Therapy Trip
Directed by Wasley Zhang
United States
_
Kanne kalaimanne
Directed by Seenu Ramasamy
India
_
Skinny Atlas
Directed by Charles Stanley
United States
_
Lost Tears
Directed by Nicolas VASSEUR
France
_
Crocodylus
Directed by Myles Erfurth
United States
_
Beg for Life
Directed by Suvendu Das
India
_
Immortal Hero
Directed by Hiroshi Akabane
Japan
_
Perfect Present
Directed by Martijn Hullegie
Netherlands
_
Blondie Maxwell never loses
Directed by Julien Ivanowich
France
_
LOST
Directed by SAID KHALLAF
Morocco
_
La Città Vuota – Out of the Blue
Directed by Fabrizio Fiore, Thomas Battista
Italy
_
GAM CAM GRRL
Directed by Michael Paul Girard
United States
_
Balkan trinity
Directed by Michael Paul Girard
United States
_
Balkan trinity
Directed by Jere Valdevit
Croatia
_
The Game Changer
Directed by Thomas Kadman
United Kingdom
_

Hello Darlin’
Directed Gary Delaney
United Kingdom
_

QUOTA
Directed AMUDHAVANAN P
India
_

Tale of Rising Rani
Directed Prakash Saini
India

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

Every fall drives you further
Directed by Filippos Tsapekis
Greece
_

Mr CIGGY & BUDDHA…!!
Directed by MANISHA GUPTA
India
_
Paaneer
Directed by Anubhav Chatterjee
India
_
John from Liverpool
Directed by Shihyun Wang
United States
_
American Meals
Directed by Haruka Motohashi
United States
_
eggsecution
Directed by Wojciech Garus, Zuzia Garus
Poland
_
The mask
Directed by srividhya c mouli
India

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Secrets of the Flower and Willow World
Photography by Robin Yong
Japan
_

Red Wind
Photography by Valentina Ippolito
India

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

DODGEM
Directed by Christophe Karabache
France
_

Moth
Directed by Shu Zhu
United States
_
VORTEX
Directed by Christophe Karabache
France
_
Prarabdh
Directed by Abhinav Thanda, Krishna Bhushan Chaudhary
India

CATEGORY:SHORT FILMS

selfie
Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich
India
_

Lat
Directed by Hemant Shirsat
India
_

SAOLI
Directed by KUMAR KULDIP MEDHI
India
_

9to5
Directed by Filippos Tsapekis
Greece
_

Me And Daddy ( Main aur papa )
Directed by RAJA RAM MUKERJI
India
_

The Priest
Directed by K. Upali Nimal
Sri Lanka
_

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?
Directed by Isabella Jacqueline
Australia
_

Aas -a pursuit of rainbow
Directed by Shilpa Jadhav
India
_

Interrupted Mind
Directed by Soumadeep Sen
Unknown
_

HEARTY’S DAY OUT
Directed by Vivek Joseph Varughese
Unknown
_
Lull
Directed by shuichi kawanobe
Unknown
_

Winners & Losers
Directed by J. Achar
United States
_

Second Prize
Directed by Sreeraj Rajeev S
India
_

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (Episode 3: Wandering Albatross)
Directed by Unknown
United States
_

KARMA
Directed by Armando del Río
Spain
_

Anacronte
Directed by Raúl Koler
Argentina
_

“Gaslight” (Three sections)
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
_

ICON
Directed by Zhora Ferorenko
Ukraine
_

My Nature
Directed by Ulya Aviral
Turkey
_

Bubble
Directed by Gourav Ghosh
India
_

Imparfecto
Directed by Cristian García Zelada
Peru
_

One-to-one
Directed by Cristian García Zelada
Peru
_

Madness
Directed by Jakub Drobczynski
Poland
_
” THE HOSPITAL CORRIDOR ”
Directed by FARHAD SHAHI
Bangladesh
_
A Piece of Stone
Directed by Anshumaan Bajaj
United Kingdom
_
Beyond Her Lens
Directed by Tereza Hirsch
Czech Republic
_
Good Morning America
Directed by Krishna Thirupathy
United States
_
Ferris Wheel
Directed by Roman Bataev
Russian Federation
_
“Live life”
Directed by Valerio Manisi e Giovanni Siliberto
Italy
_
Blue
Directed by Yifan Du
China
_
Two Down
Directed by Rolfin Nyhus
United Kingdom
_
The Handsomest Town – Episode One (Audacious)
Directed by Ranjan Das-Gupta
United Kingdom
_
TALK
Directed by Sumit Singh Sandhu
India
_
The Hire
Directed by Aditya Bhattacharya
United States
_
Woman of No Religion
Directed by Towfique Elahi
Bangladesh
_
THE GLUTTON
Directed by Arun Paul
India
_
Ab Nunu Ka Kya Hoga?
Directed by NITESH PANDEY
India
_
Jale Tere Hoat
Directed by NITESH PANDEY
India
_
Sketches from a Dancer’s Album
Directed by Arman S. Haghi
Australia
_
#itoo
Directed by sudeep sohni
India
_
METAMORPHOSIS
Directed by SHUBHAM DUBEY
India
_
Female Of Flame
Directed by Takuya Matsumoto
Japan
_
The Void In Joy
Directed by Si Berg
Australia
_
“Time 2019”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
_
beauty
Directed by Dicle Tiryaki
France
_
Glenda
Directed by Davide Como
Italy
_
25 Years After the Last Poem
Directed by Ananjan Majumdar
India
_
idLi
Directed by Aditya Shah
Canada
_
DYSCONNECTED
Directed by Tom Schlagkamp
United States
_
A Bullet Wasted
Directed by George Milton
United Kingdom
_
The Testament of Frankenstitch
Directed by Gerald Saul
Canada
_
2:30AM
Directed by Hussain Buhasan
Bahrain
_
THIS LIFE
Directed by Nina Vedmitskaya
Russian Federation
_
BAITULLAH
Directed by Jitendra Rai
India
_
Heart
Directed by Sejiane Belmont
France
_
Home
Directed by Natalia Montecinos
United States
_
CHAINED
Directed by Ganesh S Bhat
United States
_
Okavango
Directed by Chris Schmid
Switzerland
_
Log Out
Directed by Alexander Tiliopoulos
Greece
_
Savannayile Mazhappachakal
Directed by Noushad
United Arab Emirates
_
Nriti
Directed by Keerthi Shekhar, Vyshak Pushpalatha
India
_
Awesome Burger
Directed by Will J Barker
United States
_
The Other Side
Directed by Krishna Thirupathy
United States
_
Upper
Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz
Mexico
_
THE SAME OLD STORY
Directed by Ekaterina Beloborodova
Russian Federation
_
the Wallet
Directed by Saumitra Singh
India
_
The Way To Snow
Directed by Fong Win
China
_
Rush
Directed by Adam Brashaw
United Kingdom
_
CAKEWALK
Directed by Ram Kamal Mukherjee, Abhra Chakraborty
India
_
Supervivere (The Escape)
Directed by Paco Arasanz
Spain
_
EKALAIVAN – The Unsung Hero
Directed by Elango
India
_
Devil’s Choice
Directed by Partha Banerjee
India
_
Town Hall
Directed by Casey Lock, Ross Zuchowski
United States
_
Housou
Directed by Ariyasu Ari
Japan
_
Eugene vs Humanity
Directed by Michael David Charles Hicks
United States
_

Stuck
Directed by Muhammad K. Smith
Korea, Republic of
_
KRANTODORSHI(FORESIGHTED)
Directed by RITUPARNA DASDATTA
India
_
Let it be…
Directed by Rajdip Biswas
India
_
IKSHA
Directed by Karthik Juvvala
India
_
Ok! Silexatana
Directed by Sonal Mazumder
United States
_
Currency of Love
Directed by Clare Chun
United States
_
IZAN
Directed by Manuel Navarro Forcada
Spain
_
Behrupiya ( बहरूपिया )
Directed by Ravi singh
India
_

Directed by Alok Basnait
India
_
Hypnosis
Directed by Grégoire Vaillant, Charles-Edouard Dangelser
France
_

The Nun’s Kaddish
Directed by Luis ismael
Portugal
_
RIP
Directed by Madhan Jaganathan
India
_
Racing To Enlightenment
Directed by Fella Cederbaum
United States
_
Manikutty
Directed by Jayakumar
India
_
The silence before the storm
Directed by Saurabh arora
India
_
COMET
Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni
Italy
_
Some men
Directed by Tanmay Saxena
United Kingdom
_
VALARI (The Boomerang)
Directed by Jayakumar Barade
India
_
Level 13
Directed by Samir Tewari
India
_
Dead seasons
Directed by Pietro Porporati
Italy
_
MARRAS
Directed by Sami Mustonen
Finland
_

Glove
Directed by Blake Gamble
Australia
_

Portrait
Directed by Blake Gamble
Australia
_

PICKPOCKETER
Directed by Somu Mitra
India
_

CHOR
Directed by Somu Mira, Anuraag (Santu) Pati, Santanu De, Manik Saha, Riju Roy, Purna Das Baul Samrat, Nirmal Chakravorty, Parul Chawla, DIGILOOX
India
_

Queen
Directed by Vivek Kumar
Australia
_

Worthless
Directed by Dave Fulton
United Kingdom
_

MAADHAVI – SHORT FILM
Directed by Sarathy G
India
_

UPMA- Tasty Emotional Unfiltered
Directed by Saurabh Jain Samta
India
_

Roots
Directed by Saurabh Jain Samta
India
_

Albert Pinto ! Ab Bhi Karoge Gussa?
Directed by Abhinav Dubey
India
_

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
_

The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles)
Directed by Jean-Arneau Filtness
France
_

The Lamp Post
Directed by Saurabh Jain
India
_

Mi/As
Directed by Guillermo Orozco
United States
_

Wake From Death & Return To Life
Directed by Andrew Ferrer, Javier Gonzalez
United States
_

Blueberry Flytrap
Directed by Ali Matlock
United States
_

“SpaceTime”
Directed by AMimi Garrard
United States
_

DODICIeQUINDICI (English title: 12:15)
Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI
Italy
_

UNEXPECTED
Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla
Mexico
_

Iddah
Directed by Shammas Jamsheer
India
_
CHEYENNE
Directed by Gerard Corporon
France
_

MAITANE
Directed by Carlos Gonzalez
Spain
_

‘CRACK IN THE WALL’
Directed by HAKAN ÜNAL
Turkey
_

The Snow in Venice
Directed by Erland Kelter
Russian Federation
_

“Junk Journey 2019”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
_

Cravings from Within
Directed by Dina McNeil
United States

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT
Let Me Go (Call Me By My Name)
Written by Mateus Oazem
Brazil
_

RABBIT STILL HIDING
Written by HAKAN ÜNAL
Turkey
_
MY RIDE’S HERE
Written by Malcolm Holt
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

LIMITLESS
Directed by Radheya Taware
India
_
The Yellow Balloon
Directed by Jessi Thind
Canada
_
Glenda
Directed by Davide Como
Italy
_
The Avant-Gardener
Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd
United States
_
New Heaven
Directed by Swati Chugh
India
_
Black Rose
Directed by Reetwika Banerjee
India
_
La Mano
Directed by Not Specified
Not Specified
_

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

Inhibited
Directed by Sonya Moorjani
Canada
_
Voices from Zaatari
Directed by Théo Collet
France
_
ABHIYOG
Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ
India
_
Pas à Pas
Directed by Lachaud Marie
France
_
Mara Dada
Directed by Yash Solanki
India
_
F=MALE
Directed by VIKESH SINGH, HARSH BAGRODIA
India
_
Wheeled Wings
Directed by Divy Bhagia
India
_
SIEGE
Directed by Unknown
India
_
Homecoming
Directed by Jennifer Blair
United States
_
Stains
Directed by Rhea Mathews
India
_
Masks
Directed by Bartek Cebula
Poland
_
Take the Next Bus, Honey
Directed by Hirokawa Hayashida
United States
_
A Bohemian Musician
Directed by Directed by rochak sahu
India
_
The Devil’s Lamp
Directed by Chetna Vaidyanathan
United Kingdom
_
And Again, Her
Directed by Sinclair Suhood
Australia
_
Matinée
Directed by Alejandro Ortega Zaldívar
Mexico
_
Oh, Brother
Directed by Laurin Gausch
Austria
_
Bhaap
Directed by Harsh Hudda
India
_
Awesome Burger
Directed by Will J Barker
United States
_
PIT STOP
Directed by Mikail Ekiz
United States
_
On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)
Directed by Derrick J. Johnson
United States
_
Teenage Love
Directed by NISHI DOSHI
India
_
The Weighing of the Heart
Directed by Rosemarie E. Benson and Laura M. Weber
Switzerland
_
Unbinding
Directed by Mauraya Sharma
India
_
Sophie’s Map
Directed by Maciej Stolarczyk
United Kingdom
_
Catakah – To Revive An Old World
Directed by Somapriya Bose
India
_
Winfield Historical Times…And Other Oddities
Directed by Julia Cowle
United States
_
Nerissa
Directed by Giacomo Ropa
Italy
_

Ghazaal
Directed by Ragini Bhasin
United States
_
Chopsticks!!
Directed by Aeddan Sussex
United Kingdom
_
Treatment
Directed by Saranya Nayak
United States
_
Pietà
Directed by Zhi Hao Koh
Singapore
_
Gravity Well
Directed by Jadi Carboni
Germany
_
Sudejo: The Middle Man
Directed by Jacinta Filiaci
United States
_
Consequences
Directed by Matt Toronto
United States
_
WALD
Directed by Floortje Pols
Netherlands
_
Headless Chicken
Directed by Wenkai Wang
United States
_

Chitthiyaan – The Letters
Directed by Swati Chugh
India
_

Gay as in Happy: A Queer Anti-Tragedy
Directed by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim
Canada

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

SWITCH
Directed by Stavroula Toska, Cady McClain, Laurie Weltz, Katie Maguire
United States
_

Dukla 61
Directed by David Ondricek
Czech Republic
_

Wolfe’s House of Weed
Directed by Matt Jenkins
United States
_
Intolerant
Directed by Austin Chunn
United States
_
Queen’s English (pilot)
Directed by Harris Ansari
United States
_
Perfect! King of Fist
Directed by Alessandro Mignacca
Italy
_
Comic Oops Tonic
Directed by Grigoriy Mironov
Canada
_
Spirits & Spice
Directed by Peter Sacco
Canada
_
Cancer
Directed by Vatsal Patel
United States

CATEGORY : TRAILER/TEASER

Oxford Through the Lens
Directed by Douglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson
United Kingdom
_

Rockumentary: Evolution of Indian Rock
Directed by Abhimanyu Kukreja
India
_

Frieda – Coming Home TRAILER
Directed by Doc Miguel
Germany
_

Vadoba
Directed by Vishal Sawant
India
_

GOT CANCER !
Directed by Kankana Chakraborty
United States
_
BLUE FUNK
Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA
India
_
WOLFSBANE “HELL ON EARTH”
Directed by Jon Guerra
United States
_
Intolerant
Directed by Austin Chunn
United States
_
CHAINED
Directed by Ganesh S Bhat
United States
_
2 Below 0 (Trailer)
Directed by Tim Cash
United States
_
菊のダンス chrysanthemum dance
Directed by José F. Sánchez
Spain
_
ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE trailer
Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
United Kingdom
_
A Test
Directed by Fella Cederbaum
United States
_
Far Far Away (<5min)
Directed by Tony Ardolino
United States
_
THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY :TRAVEL FILMS

Be a Samurai
Directed by Kazuhiko Yamauchi, Sprout Japan
Japan
_
JAPAN
Directed by Nils Hünerfürst
Germany
_
USA with Paganel
Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva
Ukraine

CATEGORY : TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

8 Days with a Militant
Written by Harshwardhan Patil
India
_

13-1-7 (You are the only support)
Written by chaitanya desale
India
_

Inside
Written by Bijoy Raveendran
Singapore
_
Fossil
Written by Bijoy Raveendran
Singapore
_
HEARTLESS
Written by Daniele Gangemi
Italy
_

Dating Hollywood
Written by Ricardo Soto
United States

CATEGORY : VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

Tops of Memory
Directed by JIALIANG LIU
Japan
_

Warsaw Rising
Directed by Tomasz Dobosz
Poland
_

Everest – The VR film Experience
Directed by Jonathan Griffith
United Kingdom
_

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)
Directed by Wang Wei-MING
Taiwan

CATEGORY : WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)
Directed by Unknown
United States

_

Lion’s Return
Thomas Bernecker
Germany
_

Mi/As
Directed by Guillermo Orozco
United States

CATEGORY : WOMEN’S FILMS

selfie
Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich
India
_

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?
Directed by Isabella Jacqueline
Australia
_

PREFECT
Directed by Diana Cignoni
United States
_

MADHA
Directed by Film MADHA
India
_

Eka Veli Ek Diwas / One day at a time
Directed by Sarika Joshi
India
_

Chubby Café
Directed by LI Qia
China
_

Code blue
Directed by saba anjum
India
_

The Girl Next Door (short)
Directed by Donna Bonilla Wheeler
United States
_

THE BAR
Directed by ANEETA PATEL
India
_
Prophecy
Directed by Barbara Estelle DeJesus
United States
_
Menu
Directed by Zuzanna Lis
United Kingdom
_
Icarus Stops For Breakfast
Directed by Abigail Zealey Bess
United States
_
32 White
Directed by Mriidu Khosla
India
_
Home
Directed by Natalia Montecinos
United States
_
The Avant-Gardener
Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd
United States
_
Upper
Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz
Mexico
_
Under the weight of remorse
Directed by Lília Moema Santana
Brazil
_
Love and Empty Words
Directed by Malgorzata Imielska
Poland
_
Plaits
Directed by Livia Sampaio
Brazil
_
Faust, a return from the future
Directed by Maria Alexea
Greece
_
Toyota and Windbreaker
Directed by Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen
Finland
_
Mining The Unconscious: The Artist’s Journey
Directed by Marcelina Martin
United States
_
Pardon
Directed by Rositsa Trayanova
France
_
I Am Who I Am
Directed by Davina Hader
Canada

CATEGORY : YOUNG FILMMAKER

Whose Crime Is It Anyway?
Directed by Isabella Jacqueline
Australia
_

A Night Out
Directed by Alex Stevens
Unknown
_

A Meeting Gone Wright
Directed by Shravan L Bokadia
India
_
Priorities
Directed by Laura Barley-Tayler
Australia
_
ἀλήθεια
Directed by Thotti Cardoso
Brazil
_
flicker
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates
_
The Sons of Bolivar
Directed by Alex Matheus
United States
_
The mask
Directed by srividhya c mouli
India
_

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – DECEMBER 2019

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER
WINNER

Cravings from Within
Directed by Dina McNeil
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India
_
Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM
WINNER

Ab Govind Naa Aaayenga
Directed by Arun Gorasariya
India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR
WINNER

Cravings from Within
Acted by Ryan McNeil
United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

QUOTA
Acted by NIHARIKA
India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR
WINNER

Sei Cheleta
Directed by Deb Gopal Mondal
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India

CATEGORY: BEST EDITOR
WINNER

Sei Cheleta
Edited by Ujjwal Mukherjee
India

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER
WINNER

Sei Cheleta
Produced by Mur Salim
India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
WINNER

Occurrence at Mills Creek
Acted by Joe Fishel
United States

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS
WINNER

QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE
WINNER

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM
WINNER

Selfie!
Directed by Shahsaan Malik
United States

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES
WINNER

Hello Darlin’
Directed by Gary Delaney
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
QUOTA
Directed by AMUDHAVANAN P
India
_
Tale of Rising Rani
Directed by Prakash Saini
India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS
WINNER

Cravings from Within
Directed by Dina McNeil
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
“Junk Journey 2019”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM
WINNER

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS
WINNER
Gay as in Happy: A Queer Anti-Tragedy
Directed by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim
Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Chitthiyaan – The Letters
Directed by Swati Chugh
India

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER
WINNER

Metanoia
Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar
United Arab Emirates

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – NOVEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – NOVEMBER 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER
Mister Monster
Directed by Guo Site
China

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER
Dark Water
VFX by Siamese
Australia

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

WINNER
“The Openers” Sprite Commercial
Directed by Artur Czerwiński
Poland

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER
Paai The Mat
Directed by Sreelaja Mukundakumaran
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

UNEXPECTED
Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla
Mexico

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER
THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Please Arrest Me
Directed by Xavier Mairesse
India

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER
THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER
Of Autumn and Spring
Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY
India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER
On the line
Acted by Bastian Theurich
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Game Changer
Acted by Thomas Kadman
United Kingdom

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER
Say It with Your Vest
Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

On the line
Acted by Silvia de Leonardis
Germany

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies
Acted by Sheetal Ramachandran
India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER
THE NORMANS
Cinematography by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER
THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER
DaEMON_The Mirror Lies
Edited by Mark D Cruz
India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

THE NORMANS
Edited by Chris Micallef
Malta

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER
THE NORMANS
Sound design by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
WINNER
On the line
Acted by Silvia de Leonardis
Germany

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER
A Living Tree, Means a Living Planet
Directed by Khalid Mokadmine
Morocco

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

LOST KINGS OF BIOKO
Directed by Oliver Goetzl
Germany

CHASING MY DREAM
Directed by Rudrajit Roy
India

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER
Please Arrest Me
Directed by Xavier Mairesse
India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

WINNER
DaEMON_The Mirror Lies
Directed by Puneet Panesar
India

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER
The Game Changer
Directed by Thomas Kadman
United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Balkan trinity
Directed by Jere Valdevit
Croatia

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS
WINNER
CHEYENNE
Directed by Gerard Corporon
France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Wake From Death & Return To Life
Directed by Andrew Ferrer, Javier Gonzalez
United States

_
Blueberry Flytrap
Directed by Ali Matlock
United States
_
“SpaceTime”
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
_

DODICIeQUINDICI (English title: 12:15)
Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI
Italy
_

UNEXPECTED
Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla
Mexico
_

Iddah
Directed by Shammas Jamsheer
India
_

MAITANE
Directed by Carlos Gonzalez
Spain
_

‘CRACK IN THE WALL’
Directed by HAKAN ÜNAL
Turkey
_

The Snow in Venice
Directed by Erland Kelter
Russian Federation

FINALIST

Family Box
Directed by Ron Clemons
United States

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER
Headless Chicken
Directed by Wenkai Wang
United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

WALD
Directed by Floortje Pols
Netherlands

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER
Cancer
Directed by Vatsal Patel
United States

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER
THE NORMANS
Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF
Malta

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

WINNER
Dating Hollywood
Written by Ricardo Soto
United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER
I Am Who I Am
Directed by Davina Hader
Canada

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – OCTOBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – OCTOBER 2019

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK
WINNER

Henry the VIII
Film score by Guy Renardeau
Netherlands

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER
WINNER

The Other Half
Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero
Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER
WINNER

Mother of Tibetans
Directed by Niklas Goslar
Germany

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Other Half
Directed by Lalith Rathnayake
Sri Lanka

_
Closet
Directed by Takehiro
Japan

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Eyewitness
Directed by fadi Ragheb
Kuwait

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India
_

Green Line
Directed by Ebin Raj Maliakal
India
_

Calcutta Sonata
Directed by Subha Das Mollick
India
_

Mother of Tibetans
Directed by Niklas Goslar
Germany

 

FINALIST

Blurring Man
Directed by Matthew Boman
United States
_

Open Doors
Directed by Priyanka Jasani
India
_

The Sako Tapes
Directed by Machiel van den Heuvel
Netherlands
_

 

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

WINNER

The Heart of Greenland
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER

On the line
Directed by Silvia de Leonardis
Germany

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Other Half
Directed by Lalith Rathnayake
Sri Lanka
_

The Roots
Directed by Vikas Patel
India

 

FINALIST

Social Class Stratification and Mobility in the World
Directed by Banning K Lary
United States

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Gravity Well
Directed by Jadi Carboni
Germany

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

PRIAPUS
Directed by TOMÁS PÉREZ TORRELLA
Spain

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

Mi/As
Acted by Viandka Carrillo
United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Directed by Kshitij Sharma
India

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

Enticing Sugary Boundless or songs and dances about death
Edited by Tetiana Khodakivska
Ukraine

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Edited by Kshitij Sharma
India
_

Parh – The River Bank
Edited by Dipak Mandal
India

 

FINALIST

Consequences
Edited by Tristan Simpson
United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

1.4 GB
Sound Design by Titto
India

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER

The Other Half
Acted by Jackson Anthony
Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER

The Other Half
Acted by Thilakshini Rathnayaka
Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER

Mimi Meets Books
Directed by Yih-Fen Chou
Taiwan

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Madhuram Ee Jeevitham {This Life Is Sweet(English)}
Directed by Anil Philip
India

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

The Middle Diamond
Written by David Law
United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Phaethon
Written by Victor Orel
United States
_

The Duplicate
Written by Victor Orel
United States

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

THE SONGS of LOVE
Directed by Andrii Andreiev
Ukraine

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Monkey Menace
Directed by Javier Douglas
United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

AGONY
Directed by Sohyun Han
Republic of Korea

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER

The Puzzle of Christina
Directed by Pål Winsents
Norway

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Donna On The Go: REALLY!
Directed by Vince Deadrick Jr.
United States

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

The Descent
Directed by AK Srikanth
India

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

GAM CAM GRRL
Directed by Michael Paul Girard
United States

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

PICKPOCKETER
Directed by Somu Mitra
India

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Glove
Directed by Blake Gamble
Australia
_

Portrait
Directed by Blake Gamble
Australia
_

CHOR
Directed by Somu Mira, Anuraag (Santu) Pati, Santanu De, Manik Saha, Riju Roy, Purna Das Baul Samrat, Nirmal Chakravorty, Parul Chawla, DIGILOOX
India
_

Queen
Directed by Vivek Kumar
Australia
_

Worthless
Directed by Dave Fulton
United Kingdom
_

MAADHAVI – SHORT FILM
Directed by Sarathy G
India
_

UPMA- Tasty Emotional Unfiltered
Directed by Saurabh Jain Samta
India
_

Roots
Directed by Saurabh Jain Samta
India
_

Roots
Directed by Saurabh Jain Samta
India
_

Albert Pinto ! Ab Bhi Karoge Gussa?
Directed by Abhinav Dubey
India
_

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States
_

The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles)
Directed by Jean-Arneau Filtness
France
_

The Lamp Post
Directed by Saurabh Jain
India
_

Mi/As
Directed by Guillermo Orozco
United States

 

FINALIST

The Savior
Directed by Tarun Sardana

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Gravity Well
Directed by Jadi Carboni
Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Pietà
Directed by Zhi Hao Koh
Singapore
_

Sudejo: The Middle Man
Directed by Jacinta Filiaci
United States

Consequences
Directed by Matt Toronto
United States

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Comic Oops Tonic
Directed by Grigoriy Mironov
Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Spirits & Spice
Directed by Peter Sacco
Canada

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

Far Far Away (<5min)
Directed by Tony Ardolino
United States

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

WINNER

Mi/As
Directed by Guillermo Orozco
United States

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Mining The Unconscious: The Artist’s Journey
Directed by Marcelina Martin
United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Pardon
Directed by Rositsa Trayanova
France

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – SEPTEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – SEPTEMBER  2019

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

WINNER

MANIFESTATION

Directed by DANNY GERMANSEN

Denmark

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

In October

Music by Gimenez Bros

Spain

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

End of the hunt

Directed by Dr Naomal Perera

Sri Lanka

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

 CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Wheel of the World, One Woman’s Creative Journey for Global Peace

Directed by Vijali Hamilton

United States

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

WINNER

Colombus

Directed by Ludovic Veltz

France

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

Upmaarg

Directed by V K Choudhary

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Upmaarg

Acted by Raman Bala

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

SMALL Chops

Acted by Chika Ike

Nigeria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Fraction Of An Ounce

Acted by Achint Kaur

India

_

From a Barren State

Acted by Laura Van Yck

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The silence before the storm

Directed by Saurabh arora

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manikutty

Directed by Jayakumar

India

_

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER

My Grandpa is an Alien

Directed by Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop

Croatia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Montu ki Paltan

Directed by Vikrant More

India

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Chilocco

Written by Phil Lombardi

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

A Test

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

THE BREATH OF CELIA

Directed by MIguel Angel Barrroso

Spain

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

One Point Seven: The Reluctant Urbaniser

Directed by Andreas van de Laar

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The silence before the storm

Directed by Saurabh arora

India

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

LOST

Directed by SAID KHALLAF

Morocco

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

La Città Vuota – Out of the Blue

Directed by Fabrizio Fiore, Thomas Battista

Italy

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

The mask

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

 

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

WINNER

Prarabdh

Directed by Abhinav Thanda, Krishna Bhushan Chaudhary

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

MARRAS

Directed by Sami Mustonen

Finland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

RIP

Directed by Madhan Jaganathan

India

_

Racing To Enlightenment

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

Manikutty

Directed by Jayakumar

India

_

The silence before the storm

Directed by Saurabh arora

India

_

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

_

Some men

Directed by Tanmay Saxena

United Kingdom

_

VALARI (The Boomerang)

Directed by Jayakumar Barade

India

_

Level 13

Directed by Samir Tewari

India

_

Dead seasons

Directed by Pietro Porporati

Italy

FINALIST

Truth

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER

La Mano

Directed by Jeffrey Uribe, Chris Krider, Kassi Abreu & Jackie Fernandez

Not Specified

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Black Rose

Directed by Reetwika Banerjee

India

 CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

Treatment

Directed by Saranya Nayak

United States

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

Perfect! King of Fist

Directed by Alessandro Mignacca

Italy

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

A Test

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Faust, a return from the future

Directed by Maria Alexea

Greece

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Toyota and Windbreaker

Directed by Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen

Finland

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

 –

Special Jury Choice

Small Chops

Directed By Robert Peters

Nigeria

Special Jury Choice

Best Film on Religion

A Test

Bruce Petschek

Videography

Best Trailer/Teaser

A Test

Bruce Petschek

Videography

Short Film

Racing To Enlightenment

Bruce Petschek

Videography

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – AUGUST 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – AUGUST  2019

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

WINNER

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

Agatha Christie on stage

Film Score by GimEnez Bros.

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Royal Love Extended 2018

Film Score Guy Renadeau

Netherlands

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

 

WINNER

The Enemies

Produced by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

 

WINNER

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

Speechless Generation

Directed by Pawel Domanski

Poland

_

Plaits

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

FINALIST

DEVAKI

Directed by LOHITH H

India

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Poland and the Birth of Israel

Directed by Directed by Jan Grzyb

Poland

_

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

Unstoppable Irving Fields

Directed by Marty Feinberg

United States

 

FINALIST

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

Miracle of Life

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

WINNER

Pencil Knife Baton

Directed by Kakogiannis Konstantinos

Germany

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

For Sunrise

Directed by Hyonok Kim

United States

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CATAKAH- TO REVIVE AN OLD WORLD

Cinematography by Ajay nag V

India

 

Currency of Love

Cinematography by Clare Chun

United States

 

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

 Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Elia Urquiza

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Currency of Love

Edited by Tim Krause

United States

_

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Edited by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi

United States

CATEGORY:BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Sound Design by Lauren Freedman, Alisa Khosrovschahi & Joey Scoma

United States

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER

The Secret

Directed by Vishnuprasad Sasidharan

India

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

Maternity Blues

Directed by Ritam Srivastav

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Dhumkkudiya

Directed by Nandlal Nayak

India

 

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

Plaits – Poster

Desigend by  Julia Gutmann & Nadia Paz

Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 1957 (Poster)

Designed by Robin Yong

Cuba

 CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

WASTERS

Directed by Molotov Mitchell

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Enemy of the State

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

Oreo & Mariegold

Directed by George Jacob

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Vandemataram Jana Gana Mana Rap

Directed by Maximilian & Nani Pramod

India

 

FINALIST

The First & Last Time

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

Perfect Present

Directed by Martijn Hullegie

Netherlands

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Immortal Hero

Directed by Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

_

Blondie Maxwell never loses

Directed by Julien Ivanowich

France

FINALIST

The Enemies

Directed by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

WINNER

VORTEX

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

_

Currency of Love

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

_

IZAN

Directed by Manuel Navarro Forcada

Spain

_

Behrupiya ( बहरूपिया )

Directed by Ravi singh

India

_

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

_

Hypnosis

Directed by Grégoire Vaillant, Charles-Edouard Dangelser

France

FINALIST

the dress

Directed by Smita Barman

India

CATEGORY: STUDENT’S FILMS

WINNER

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

\

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Winfield Historical Times…And Other Oddities

Directed by Julia Cowle

United States

_

Nerissa

Directed by Giacomo Ropa

Italy

_

Ghazaal

Directed by Ragini Bhasin

United States

_

Chopsticks!!

Directed by Aeddan Sussex

United Kingdom

FINALIST

Haiku

Directed by Kumar Mayank

India

CATEGORY:TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE trailer

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

Love and Empty Words

Directed by Malgorzata Imielska

Poland

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Under the weight of remorse

Directed by Lília Moema Santana

Brazil

_

Plaits

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

 

FINALIST

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Sonal Mazumder

United States

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

Flicker

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

The Sons of Bolivar

Directed by Alex Matheus

United States

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – JULY 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JULY 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

WINNER

Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

CAKEWALK

Acted by Esha Deol Takthani

India

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

WINNER

 Farewell

Directed by Film Score by  Jaime Pangan

United States

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

WINNER

Atleta

Directed by Felipe Blankenheim

Brazil

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

 Paradise Hotel

Directed by Daniel Rehder Normand

Peru

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Ye Saccha Swabhimaan Sahi Sangharsh

Directed by Rohit Aarrya

India

_

Just Words

Directed by Chanakya

India

_

IHOKAAL (The Present)

Directed by DEV

Australia

_

Lost Tears

Directed by Nicolas Vasseur

France

_

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

 Buried Seeds

Directed by Andrei Severny

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Raven and the Seagull

Directed by Lasse Lau

Denmark

Tailing Pond

Directed by Saurav Vishnu

India

FINALIST

Cycle Maayen

Directed by Madhupal

India

 –

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

WINNER

 Human in The Forest

Directed by Wojciech Garus

Poland

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

 Aragon Alley

Directed by Xavier Lee (Emil Lewis)

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

 On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Acted by Christian Lopez

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

KAYIRU

Acted by SR. Guna

India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

KAYIRU

Cinematography by Jeyan R. Unnithan

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

WINNER

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Anna 2 Freaky Links

Directed by Michael Crum

USA

CATEGORY: LGBT Film

WINNER

 Valor

Directed by Tina Zimmer

United States

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

 Lady Lamarr

Directed by Eric Huang

United States

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER

Lost Tears

Directed by Nicolas Vasseur

France

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Crocodylus

Directed by Myles Erfurth

United States

_

Beg for Life

Directed by Suvendu Das

India

 –

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER

Eggsecution

Directed by Wojciech Garus,  Zuzia Garus

Poland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Paaneer

Directed by Anubhav Chatterjee

India

_

John from Liverpool

Directed by Shihyun Wang

United States

_

American Meals

Directed by Haruka Motohashi

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER

Town Hall

Directed by Casey Lock, Ross Zuchowski

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Wallet

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

_

The Way To Snow

Directed by Fong Win

China

_

Rush

Directed by Adam Brashaw

United Kingdom

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

EKALAIVAN – The Unsung Hero

Directed by Elango

India

_

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

_

Housou

Directed by Ariyasu Ari

Japan

_

Eugene vs Humanity

Directed by Michael David Charles Hicks

United States

_

Stuck

Directed by Muhammad K. Smith

Korea, Republic of

_

KRANTODORSHI(FORESIGHTED)

Directed by Rituparna Dasdatta

India

_

Let it be…

Directed by Rajdip Biswas

India

_

IKSHA

Directed by Karthik Juvvala

India

FINALIST

“Flux of Life”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Boys from Hinterland

Directed by Supriya Suri

India

_

Dream100

Directed by Balaji R

India

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER

New Heaven

Directed by Swati Chugh

India

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER

 The Weighing of the Heart

Directed by Rosemarie E Benson & Laura M. Weber

Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

PIT STOP

Directed by Mikail Ekiz

United States

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Directed by Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

Teenage Love

Directed by Nishi Doshi

India

_

Unbinding

Directed by Mauraya Sharma

India

_

Sophie’s Map

Directed by Maciej Stolarczyk

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

 Queen’s English (pilot)

Directed by Harris Ansari

United States

 –

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER

 菊のダンス    chrysanthemum dance

Directed by José F. Sánchez

Spain

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

2 Below 0

Directed by Tim Cash

United States

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

WINNER

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

 

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

WINNER

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

 Priorities

Directed by Laura Barley-Tayler

Australia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 ἀλήθεια

Directed by Thotti Cardoso

Brazil

 –

 

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – JUNE 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JUNE 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

 WINNER

 The Ribbon

Directed by Polla-Ilariya Kozino

USA

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER

Intolerant

Produced by Austin Chunn

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Produced by Lindsay Katt & Daniel Madoff

 USA

CHAINED

Produced by  Dr. Manjusha Gireesh, Mimi Gopinath, Vigil Bose & Jayasanker Karakullath

 

USA

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

WINNER

CHAINED

VFX BY Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER

 Okavango

Directed by Chris Schmid

Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Intolerant

Directed by Austin Chunn

USA

_

Hell and Hope

Directed by Amish Srivastava

USA

_

AZAADI

Directed by Asif Iqbal

India

FINALIST

 The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

USA

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

USA

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

One World – The Ocean of Presence

Directed by Gerald Schank & Slavica Martinovic

Germany

_

Take Your Dream

Directed by E W Helmick

Australia

_

Hell and Hope

Directed by Amish Srivastava

USA

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS 

WINNER

Okavango

Directed by Chris Schmid

Switzerland

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

CHAINS

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

_

The Theater

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

Chile

_

AZAADI

Produced by Jyoti Sapru & Rajiv Sapru

India

FINALIST

 Honey

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

USA

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

THE OTHER SIDE

Acted By Jonathan Flanders

 USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Intolerant

 Acted By Omer Mughal

USA

FINALIST

CHAINED

Acted By Vigil Bose

USA

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER

By no means

Acted By  Joanna Cretella

USA

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Bullet Wasted

Acted by Mia Lacostena

United Kingdom

FINALIST

 

The Avant-Gardener

Acted by Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

 A Bullet Wasted

Cinematography by Robbie Ryan BSC

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Intolerant

Cinematography by Austin Chunn

USA

_

 The Avant-Gardener

Cinematography by Lindsay Katt

USA

FINALIST

CHAINED

Cinematography by  Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

 The Other Side

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TRISKELION

Directed By Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

A Bullet Wasted

Directed By George Milton

United Kingdom

_

Kanne Kalaimanne

Directed By Seenu Ramasamy

India

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed By Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

USA

_

FINALIST

 Intolerant

Directed By Austin Chunn

USA

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

The Avant-Gardener

Edited by Daniel Madoff

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CHAINED

Edited by Mimi Gopinath & Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

 

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

CHAINED

Sound design by Jayasanker Karakullath

USA

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER

CHAINED

Supporting acting by Motti Tadmor

 USA

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER

 Okavango

Directed By Chris Schmid

Switzerland

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

ARGHYAM

Directed By Y Sreenivas (Auditor Sreenivas )

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER

 Activism through Enlightenment

Directed By Rebecca Rauch-Thane

USA

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER

 The Other You

Directed By Brandon Wade (Wadebe)

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Directed By Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

WINNER

 Intolerant: the Poster

Poster Designed by Austin Chunn

USA

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER

 U for Usha

Directed by Rohan Parashuram Kanawade

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER

Alter

Directed by Marcos Obregón

Mexico

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

USA

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER

 LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

 France

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Music From Undeterred

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

USA

CATEGORY: BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

WINNER

 The Therapy Trip

Directed by Wasley Zhang

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Kanne kalaimanne

Directed by Seenu Ramasamy

India

_

Skinny Atlas

Directed by Charles Stanley

USA

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILM

WINNER

Moth

Directed by Shu Zhu

USA

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER

THE SAME OLD STORY

Directed by Ekaterina Beloborodova

Russia

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

A Bullet Wasted

Directed by George Milton

United Kingdom

_

Log Out

Directed by Alexander Tiliopoulos

Greece

The Testament of Frankenstitch

Directed by Gerald Saul

Canada

_

2:30AM

Directed by Hussain Buhasan

Bahrain

_

THIS LIFE

Directed by Nina Vedmitskaya

Russia

_

BAITULLAH

Directed by Jitendra Rai

India

_

Heart

Directed by Sejiane Belmont

France

_

Home

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

USA

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

USA

_

Okavango

Directed by Chris Schmid

Switzerland

_

Log Out

Directed by Alexander Tiliopoulos

Greece

_

Savannayile Mazhappachakal

Directed by Noushad

United Arab Emirates

_

Nriti

Directed by Keerthi Shekhar, Vyshak Pushpalatha

India

_

Awesome Burger

Directed by Will J Barker

USA

_

The Other Side

Directed by Krishna Thirupathy

USA

_

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

FINALIST

Otorongos

Directed by James Casey

USA

_

“Chinese Angel” in two parts

Directed by Mimi garrard

USA

_
CAKEWALK

Directed by Ram Kamal Mukherjee, Abhra Chakraborty

India

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The Monologue (original name : Swagatha)

Directed by Bharath Chandra

India

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

WINNER

 The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

USA

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

WINNER

 Oh, Brother

Directed by Laurin Gausch

Austria

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Bhaap

Directed by Harsh Hudda

India

_

Awesome Burger

Directed by Will J Barker

USA

FINALIST

 Naan Devru (I Am God)

Directed by Uthkarsha Balaram

India

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WINNER

 Intolerant

Directed by Austin Chunn

USA

CATEGORY: TRAILER/ TEASER

WINNER

Intolerant

Directed by Austin Chunn

USA

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

USA

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

WINNER

 Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

USA

_

Home

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

USA

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER

 A Meeting Gone Wright

Directed by Shravan L Bokadia

India

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:

Monthly Selection – MAY 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – MAY 2019

 

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

THE MAN ON THE OTHER SIDE

Directed by Marcus Lim

United Kingdom

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Main Yahudi Hoon

Directed by Sasha Alahm

India

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

 

FINALIST

 SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

SPACE

Directed by Sonia Mackwani

India

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

 Trapped

Directed by Shan Tong

United States

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILM

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

SOCIAL BUSINESS

Directed by Amirul Arham

France

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Directed by Khalid Alrowaie

Bahrain

Serendip

Directed by Marco Napoli

Italy

Unraveling Athena

Directed by Francis Amat

United States

 

FINALIST

 NIDHI

Directed by PRASANTH KOYILANDY, SARATH KATTOOR

Kuwait

 

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILM

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

La Soga Del Muerto (The Rope of Death)

Directed by Dakota Nanton

United States

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

BEST FILM ON NATURE/ ENVIRONMENT/ WILDLIFE

Queen without Land (Theatrical)

Directed by Asgeir

Norway

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

BEST FILM ON RELIGION

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Main Yahudi Hoon

Directed by Sasha Alahm

India

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

White Rope

Directed by Mriidu Khosla

India

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

BEST FILM ON WOMEN

OdeToSay

Directed by Aleksandra Zdziech

Poland

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Hypocrisy

Directed by Sohaib Zaman

India

Unraveling Athena

Directed by Francis Amat

United States

 

FINALIST

 Lacchavva

Directed by Jai Shankar

India

 

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

BEST FREE SPEECH

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

BEST MOBILE FILM

Conversation(s)

Directed by Franky D Gonzalez

United States

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Her Rebirth

Directed by Adarsh N Krishna, Dr. Shani Hafees

India

Know You

Directed by Omri Malka

Israel

Doing That (Time. Love. Happiness)

Directed by Oliver Sean

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURE

BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE

CLINGING WITH HATE

Directed by AWW RATHA

Myanmar

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

BEST SHORT FILM

The Void In Joy

Directed by Si Berg

Australia

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 DYSCONNECTED

Directed by Tom Schlagkamp

United States

idLi

Directed by Aditya Shah

Canada

25 Years After the Last Poem

Directed by Ananjan Majumdar

India

Glenda

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

beauty

Directed by Dicle Tiryaki

France

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Female Of Flame

Directed by Takuya Matsumoto

Japan

METAMORPHOSIS

Directed by SHUBHAM DUBEY

India

 

FINALIST

 WANDERBOY

Directed by Thomas Bernos

United States

Never Again

Directed by Preetie Bijlani

India

Trapped

Directed by Shan Tong

United States

A Requiem for Jenny

Directed by Soumadeep Sen

India

Flow

Directed by Mansi Bhajanka

India

SILENT SCISSOR

Directed by AZAM KHAN

India

SPACE

Directed by Sonia Mackwani

India

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

BEST SILENT FILM

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Glenda

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILM

BEST STUDENT FILM

And Again, Her

Directed by Sinclair Suhood

Australia

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Matinée

Directed by Alejandro Ortega Zaldívar

Mexico

 

FINALIST

 We´re Still Here

Directed by Alejandro Ortega Zaldívar

Mexico

Just A Coincidence

Directed by Oleksandr Herasymenko

Poland

 

OFFICIAL SELECTION

 Disseminare

Directed by Jools Beardon

Spain

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/ TEASER

BEST TRAILER/ TEASER

WOLFSBANE “HELL ON EARTH”

Directed by Jon Guerra

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 GOT CANCER !

Directed by Kankana Chakraborty

United States

BLUE FUNK

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN FILM’S

BEST WOMEN FILM’S

Icarus Stops For Breakfast

Directed by Abigail Zealey Bess

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Menu

Directed by Zuzanna Lis

United Kingdom

32 White

Directed by Mriidu Khosla

India

 

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

MY RIDE’S HERE

Written by Malcolm Holt

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: FILMSCORE – SOUNDTRACK

BEST FILMSCORE – SOUNDTRACK

The Ribbon (Score Only)

Scored by Jonathan Galland

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 Dream On

Scored by Nancy Stafford

United States

 

CATEGORY: PRODUCER

BEST PRODUCER

FREE SLAVE

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

CATEGORY: ACTRESS

BEST ACTRESS

SURVIVE

Actress Ingrid Hubert

United States

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 The Yellow Balloon

Actress Hailey Kaur

Canada

 

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Birth of a Pride

Cinematography by Dereck Joubert

South Africa

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 SIRI

Cinematography by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

 

CATEGORY: DIRECTION

BEST DIRECTOR

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

SIRI

Directed by YOGESHWARA GOPAL

India

CLINGING WITH HATE

Directed by AWW RATHA

Myanmar

 

FINALIST

 Trapped

Directed by Shan Tong

United States

Glenda

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

 

CATEGORY: EDITING

BEST EDITOR

Birth of a Pride

Edited by Melissa Parry

South Africa

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 FREE SLAVE

Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Unraveling Athena

Edited by Pepe Plaza

United States

 

CATEGORY: SOUND DESIGNING

BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Birth of a Pride

Sound Designed by Francis Amat

South Africa

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

Gandfather’s Address

Written by U.D. Abdulkareem

Nigeria

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 All-American

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

 

FINALIST

 You Will Never Walk Alone

Written by Amrith Singh Purewal

India

 

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

BEST COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

Pianocide

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

If you feel this is a informative article please share this: