Calcutta International Cult Film Festival

2022 GOLDEN FOX AWARDS NOMINEES

 

CATEGORY- AMATEUR FILM

Afterparty

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Existence

Directed by Kallol Nandi

United States

_

Uns – the attachment

Directed by DipanjanMaiti

India

_

PARTHENO PANDE MOVIE

Directed by Francesco Esposito

Italy

_

the escape of the century

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

_

Cov-Idiot

Directed by Mayukhroy

India

_

CATEGORY- ANIMATED FILMS

Head in the Clouds

Directed by Matt Bissett-Johnson

Australia

_

Exhibition

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Revenge

Directed by Mikhail Somov

Russian Federation

_

Dr.Sun

Directed by Hsu MICHAEL , Chen Jing Lian

Taiwan

_

The Breath of Life

Directed by Anna Gerasimova

Not Specified

_

Wee Shadows

Directed by Steven Goodison

United Kingdom

_

Papa

Directed by Simar Singh

India

_

Collector

Directed by Cal Lomax

United Kingdom

_

Otonashi

Directed by Martin Gerigk

Germany

_

Fake News

Directed by Joachim Weber

Germany

_

Fight

Directed by Sagorika Sen

India

_

Yendor – The Journey of a Junior Adventurer

Directed by Rodney Matthews, Sarah Matthews

United Kingdom

_

Suman’s Story

Directed by Lizzy Standbrook

United Kingdom

_

COLONY

Directed by Didier MULLERAS

France

_

On / Off

Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Argentina

_

Welcome Home

Directed by Dana Crypto

United States

_

Tomorrow, an animated film about climate change (Bangla version)

Directed by Mohammad Shihab Uddin

Bangladesh

_

Nanakorobi (Seven Falls)

Directed by Glenna Burmer, Gaby Breiter

United States

_

Justin and the Werloobee

Directed by Ken Yoffe& Ellen Weisberg, John Vo

United States

_

WAQT

Directed by Shailesh Acharekar

India

_

Global Warming – Penguins

Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

United States

_

Rejection

Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

United States

_

Makhom

Directed by Leila RastyamovnaSalakhatdinova

Russian Federation

_

Chiù Funk Mo’ (with english subtitles)

Directed by Davide Comelli

Italy

_

The Boy and The Mountain

Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal

Chile

_

MIRIAM

Directed by Radu Nicolae

Romania

_

The Silk Road Walker-Kumarajiva

Directed byHan Hui , Wang Zan

China

_

SCARLET RED

Directed by toon loenders

Belgium

_

What the Hex!

Directed by Akshat Sharma

Singapore

_

Broke and Bloody

Directed byLanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer

United States

_

SUBJECTILE

Directed byAtsuhiko Watanabe

France

_

Stellar Dunes – The Animated Movie –

Directed byPhilipe Desmarais

Canada

_

16 Cherubs

Directed byWilliam J Thinnes

United States

_

CATEGORY- BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

The Breath of Life, Score

Scored by Anna Gerasimova

United States

_

AlangaraPanthal Audio

Scored by MIDHUN NARAYANAN

India

_

Into Temptation — Original Score

Scored by Quinn da Matta

United States

_

CATEGORY- BEST PRODUCER

An Enlightened Man

Produced by Mitchell Gibson

United States

_

After the Night with Valerie

Produced by Thomas Burke

United States

_

All Over Again

Produced by Joseph McGovern

United States

_

TETHERED,  ARE WE THE EXPERIMENT?

Produced by Kimberly Resch

United States

_

Rescue Story – Saving Companion Animals

Produced by Kimberly Resch

United States

_

SINGING TO LOVE

Produced by ANTONIO BELLIDO MARIN

Spain

_

Isolation

Produced by Soheil Mosharraf

Not Specified

_

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Produced by Suzanna Ngoc Lam

Viet Nam

_

Not To Forget

Produced by Valerio Zanoli

United States

_

CATEGORY- BEST VFX ARTIST

THE BREATH

VFX BY REDROW VFX & FILM

Sweden

_

Paranormal Investigators

VFX BY   David Fowler

United States

_

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

VFX BY  Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

_

CATEGORY- COMEDY SHORT

The Only Asian

Directed by Michael Chan

Canada

_

Tribe: The Untold Story of the Making of Vice Cops

Directed by Manuel Alejandro Vargas

United States

_

LA PETITE FOLIE

Directed by Massimo Zannoni

United Kingdom

_

The Last Time I Saw Richard and Deirdre

Directed by Dennis Curley

United States

_

Comming Together: Seminal Dating

Directed by Michael Alvarado

United States

_

The Ghost Whisperer

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

_

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado Calda

Italy

_

60-WATT

Directed by David Carey

United States

_

School of Idiots by Sheldon Mashugana

Directed by Dean Morgan

United States

_

Catfish

Directed by Jose Andres Cortes

United States

_

Holy Poker

Directed by Glenn Miller (X)

United States

_

Digital Age

Directed by Swati Chugh

India

_

Chainmail

Directed by Brandon Urrutia

United States

_

Say What Now?

Directed by Chris Bacchus

Canada

_

Love Affair in the Afternoon

Directed by Katsuhide Yamago

Japan

_

Skeleton

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Cov-Idiot

Directed by Mayukh roy

India

_

CATEGORY- COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

ICON

Directed by Terance Mcleod, Nick Solorzano

United States

_

L I G H T N E S S T H A T I N S P I R E S

Directed by Carlo Guttadauro

Italy

_

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides

Directed by Tyson Lloyd

Australia

_

 CATEGORY- CRIME SHORT

Coathanger

Directed by Russell E Hopkins

United States

_

Criminal

Directed by vignesh Gurulal

India

_

A Serpent by the Nest

Directed by Brandon Lazenko

United States

_

 CATEGORY- DEBUT FILMMAKER

Inheritance

Directed by Michael Kenneth Fahr

United States

_

To Caterpillar, From Butterfly.

Directed by Aakarsh Sansanwal, Agrim Sansanwal

India

_

FIRASTYA (English meaning: The Peripatetic)

Directed by VITTHAL MACHINDRA BHOSALE

India

_

The Letterbox

Directed by Aritra Das

India

_

Possible Fragments

Directed by Gabriela Mellao

Brazil

_

NOBODY´S CROWD

Directed by MANOEL FERNANDES NETO

Brazil

_

A Deadly SIn

Directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh Shekhawat

Thailand

_

Voiceless

Directed by Gaultier BARRA

France

_

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

_

Sennai

Directed by Jaikumar Sedhuraman

India

_

Meet The Girl

Directed by Dennis Ricks

United States

_

The Remaining

Directed by Joysish Kumar Biswas

India

_

Fall From a Height

Directed by David Bensen

Australia

_

Batela

Directed by Atish Banerjee

United States

_

Growing Peace in the Middle East

Directed by Steven Hoffen

United States

_

SOLVE et COAGULA

Directed by Orryelle Defenestrate-Bascule

Australia

_

GAJRA

Directed by VINEET SHARMA

India

_

THE 7 VICES

Directed by Gabriel Otero

France

_

Taboo

Directed by Shuvam DasGupta

United States

_

Bheeti

Directed by Vidhan Sharma

India

_

Come Outside

Directed by Sheldon Woodson

United States

_

DIVASWAPNA

Directed by Satish Davara

India

_

BitterSweet

Directed by SUSANNA EKMAN

Sweden

_

All Over Again

Directed by Joseph McGovern

United States

_

For Your Own Sake

Directed by Terra Glen Campbell

United States

_

LOVE, YOURS TRULY

Directed by Anindita Ghosh, Neeraja Arun Rao, Ayana Chatterjee

Singapore

_

No extra time

Directed by Ștefan Pătrașcu

Romania

_

THE ROSE VALLEY

Directed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS

Cyprus

_

A Poet’s  Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

_

PIVOT Paying It Forward During COVID-19

Directed by Tom DiDonato, Robert Hunkele

United States

_

Ed and Rooster’s Great Adventure

Directed by Lucy Fazely

United States

_

Invidious

Directed by Deuandra T Brown

United States

_

From end to end

Directed by Soohack Lee

South Korea

_

Ian Cognito: A Life And A Death Onstage

Directed by Joe Bor, Danny Ward

United Kingdom

_

The Komban Virus

Directed by Canatious  Athipozhiyil

United Kingdom

_

STEM CELL

Directed by Giuseppe Di Giorgio

Italy

_

SHADES OF (BABY) PINK

Directed by Neelima Gudavalli

India

_

UNINTENTIONHELL

Directed by Balbeer Bahi

United Kingdom

_

Between Two Worlds

Directed by Jax Weiner

Not Specified

_

Killer Christmas Elves

Directed by Joshua B Hall

United States

_

DENE YI’INJETL – THE SCATTERING OF MAN

Directed by Luke Gleeson

Canada

_

Behind the Mask

Directed by Prasasti Pandit

United States

_

Phillum (Film)

Directed by Krunal Pandya

India

_

Cross-Faced

Directed by Daniel Laguna Jr.

United States

_

Can You Hear Me

Directed by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

_

Lockdown

Directed by Neha Murali

India

_

Giri

Directed by Petya Iossifova

Bulgaria

_

Lady Of Light

Directed by Adam Scarborough

Not Specified

_

Beepasha2.0

Directed by Prabesh Barua

India

_

SOOLAGITTI

Directed by Pruthvi Sagar

India

_

Prarombho – The Beginning

Directed by Amitava Datta

India

_

WORLDS FIRST 360 DEGREES SCREENPLAY MOVIE  – TIGER CAME GOAT DIED ( PULI VACHINDI MEKA CHACHINDI )

Directed by ANGAJALA RAJA SEKHAR

India

_

Club Habana

Directed by Jorge Herrera

Cuba

_

 CATEGORY- DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Black Sand

Directed by Dr. Sohan Roy

India

_

An Enlightened Man

Directed by mitchell gibson

United States

_

The Casteless Collective – Prologue

Directed by Monesh

India

_

In Pursuit Of Light

Directed by Amit Rai

India

_

Mar

Directed by olaf crato

Portugal

_

Antemanha

Directed by Amirul Arham

France

_

TRILOGY

Directed by Silke Abendschein

Germany

_

The Silent Revolution

Directed by Giulia Viero

Italy

_

The Sea of Ecstasy

Directed by Nandakumar Thottathil

India

_

Room without a view

Directed by Roser Corella

Austria

_

It Gets In Your Blood

Directed by Ed Hartman

United States

_

“Four Motherless Children”

Directed by Ralph Isenberg

United States

_

Three Lives and One Dream

Directed by Marcelo Galvão

Brazil

_

A Mind of Winter

Directed by Sean Kernan

United States

_

BOJ the movie

Directed by Isaac Bush

United States

_

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

_

La amable euforia de la danza

Directed by Miguel Castanet

United States

_

My Nieces Big Fat Delhi Wedding

Directed by Haresh Sood

United Kingdom

_

Kalpavigyan: A Speculative Journey

Directed by Arunava Gangopadhyay

India

_

Fluidity

Directed by Wayne Sables

United Kingdom

_

Growing Peace in the Middle East

Directed by Steven Hoffen

United States

_

1995

Directed by Ilina Bhatia

United States

_

Donkey’s Tailor

Directed by Seyfeddin E. EriÅŸen

Turkey

_

THAIPUSAM

Directed by Koyo Sasaki

Japan

_

OCEAN TO SKY

Directed by Michael Dillon

Australia

_

Om Shanti

Directed by Holger Klussmann

Germany

_

The Border of Death

Directed by Cătălin Apostol

Romania

_

Nostalgia of dictatorship

Directed by Marius Barna

Romania

_

See You White House

Directed by Lee, Chien-Cheng

Taiwan

_

Devil in a Lawyers Suit – a rapist posthumous logos

Directed by Mark Tarrant, Otto Khoo

Australia

_

TETHERED,  ARE WE THE EXPERIMENT?

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

Water We Doing! The Global Mission to Clean Water

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

Rescue Story – Saving Companion Animals

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

The Gift

Directed by Suman Bhattacharya

India

_

Assassin League

Directed by Matthew Michael Wasiewicz

United States

_

Kythnos Ancestral Memories.Traditional practicies throughout history.

Directed by Ioannis Spiliopoulos

Greece

_

One year on – The Essex lorry tragedy

Directed by Paul Kennedy, Hoang Ho

Viet Nam

_

Psychics

Directed by Ellen Pun, Zevia Tong, Dick Tso and Roger Chow

Hong Kong

_

The Dalai Lama: Scientist

Directed by Dawn Gifford Engle

United States

_

Inertia

Directed by Suravi Tarafdar

India

_

America Boxed In

Directed by Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams

United States

_

DENE YI’INJETL – THE SCATTERING OF MAN

Directed by Luke Gleeson

Canada

_

Overweight

Directed by Alan J Chriest

Not Specified

_

Nasima

Directed by Heather Kessinger

United States

_

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

_

Liar-In-Chief: A Chronicle of the Trump Presidency Through the Eyes of An Outraged Graphic Artist

Directed by M Kaplan

United States

_

Camino Ignaciano

Directed by Ferenc Tolvaly

Hungary

_

Something Ain’t Right

Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

_

Future in prophecies

Directed by Shihyun Wang

United States

_

Shots: Eugenics to Pandemics

Directed by John L Potash

United States

_

Sawaari

Directed by Ashwin guru

India

_

Creators

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

_

 CATEGORY- DRONE FILMS

Prayer

Directed by Luke Sydney

India

_

Drumtalk

Directed by Magic Steven

Australia

_

 CATEGORY- EDUCATIONAL FILM

An Artist’s Journey from China to America

Directed by BiLan Liao

United States

_

The Power of Connection – Change The World By Changing Your Perception

Directed by Isabel Hundt

United States

_

LAB COAT PHENOMENON: MILGRAM MEETS COVID MASKING

Directed by Peter Andrew Sacco

Canada

_

PATANG-The Kite

Directed by Suumit Komurlekarr

India

_

A Poet’s  Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

_

Discovering Hydrogen

Directed by Nicole Scott, Don Dahlmann

Germany

_

History of the Olympic Games

Directed by Christian Hernández Sánchez

Mexico

_

Water We Doing! The Global Mission to Clean Water

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

Secrets of the Wooden Owl

Directed by Hiromi Takagi

Japan

_

Jilabichi Gosht (A Sweet Story)

Directed by Sandeep Bhaskar Jadhav

India

 _

The Story of Coronavirus

Directed by Yoni Goodman

United States

_

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

_

Something Ain’t Right

Directed by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

_

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Directed by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

_

Teacher

Directed by Mukesh Kumar Singh

India

_

 CATEGORY- EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

An Enlightened Man

Directed by mitchell gibson

United States

_

Quatro Estações

Directed by Carlos Coelho Costa

Portugal

_

LOTUS-BORN MASTER: The Shambhala Access Code

Directed by Laurence Brahm

Bhutan

_

The Solution

Directed by Liam J. Fitch

United States

_

Captive

Directed by Seayoon Jeong

United States

_

Existence

Directed by Kallol Nandi

United States

_

Possible Fragments

Directed by Gabriela Mellao

Brazil

_

After The Piano

Directed by Quinton Mack

United States

_

Abandoned?

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

_

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

_

CUBAN QUEENS

Directed by Warren Bass

United States

_

clothes on rainy day

Directed by Shih Hung Wu

Taiwan

_

Spectrum

Directed by Michael Lasoff

Netherlands

_

The Maze Man

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

When Dusk Turns Dark

Directed by Markus Amadeus Sievers

Germany

_

Otonashi

Directed by Martin Gerigk

Germany

_

Half of Everything

Directed by Margie Kelk

Canada

_

Phantasmagoria, 1945

Directed by Karl Nussbaum

United States

_

Ghost Dance for America, 1890

Directed by Karl Nussbaum

United States

_

The Bench

Directed by Hadi Dinevari

Canada

_

THE 7 VICES

Directed by Gabriel Otero

France

_

Paint On Paint # 5

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

Paint On Paint # 6

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

Oxymoron

Directed by Marek Budzynski

United Kingdom

_

Last Goodbye

Directed by Guillermo Martin Sepulveda

Australia

_

Incy wincy father

Directed by Aashirwad Jain

India

_

Return Of The Cubes

Directed by Jonny Silver

Canada

_

Andjust

Directed by Mox Mäkelä

Finland

_

Soham

Directed by Harish Kumar

India

_

Byzantium

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

_

Carnelian

Directed by Russell Kiel

United States

_

Mars, the Bringer of War

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

_

Red Girl

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

Biological Loneliness

Directed by Karolis Jankus

Lithuania

_

Bigfoot!

Directed by jason F Iannarino

United States

_

TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE  – RUMBO AL PARAISO FISCAL

Directed by Antonio Bellido Marín

Spain

_

Alleyway of Dreams

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

I See Everything

Directed by Brad Overbeck

United States

_

HALF LIVES

Directed by Sylvia Toy St. Louis

United States

_

Queen of the Angels

Directed by Zane Joaquin Silas Johnson

United States

_

The Pupil

Directed by Sarah Ellen Lundy

Ireland

_

TOLL FREE 1600 600 60

Directed by SAJEEVAN ANTHIKAD

India

_

ADIEU LACAN

Directed by RICHARD C LEDES

United States

_

Breathe With Me

Directed by Qingqing Liu

China

_

TETHERED,  ARE WE THE EXPERIMENT?

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

EL JINETE PRESUMIDO

Directed by Antonio Bellido Marín

Spain

_

Home in the bushfire

Directed by darren clark

Australia

_

Stuck

Directed by Adam Swimmer

Canada

_

I am become Death

Directed by Gloria Trinidad Deocón

Spain

_

The Shadows of Magellan

Directed by Per Pegelow

Germany

_

PARALYSIS

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

_

Histoire d’Une Larme  (Ita-sub-Eng)

Directed by Giovanni Coda

Italy

_

Unearth the landscape

Directed by Johanne Chagnon

Canada

_

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

Revisiting T. S. Eliot’s The Waste Land

Directed by Steve Dixon

Singapore

_

The Grand Scheme

Directed by Matt Mirams

Australia

_

Portrait of a Filmmaker

Directed by Logan Fry

United States

_

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Directed by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

_

Josef is in the Stable

Directed by Sonja Toepfer

Germany

_

Over the World

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

Anti-Utopia

Directed by Mikael Roth

Sweden

_

Do Not Open The Door

Directed by Kris De Meester

Belgium

_

Precious Balance Walk

Directed by Felicia Konrad, Johan Haugen

Sweden

_

CATEGORY- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

ARTHUR

Cinematograph by Nishad Kattoor

Kuwait

_

State of Mind

Cinematograph by Olaf Crato, Paul C

Portugal

_

A Mind of Winter

Cinematograph by Sean Kernan

United States

_

Velvet Crush

Cinematograph by Michael Boston

United States

_

BOJ the movie

Cinematograph by Isaac Bush

United States

_

THE BREATH

Cinematograph by Vendela Brännborn, Ida Görsch

Sweden

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Cinematograph by RAHUL MANNA & SUBINOY DEY

India

_

BESTIE

Cinematograph by Ranga K

India

_

From end to end

Cinematograph by Soohack Lee

South Korea

_

Into Temptation

Cinematograph by Quinn da Matta

United States

_

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides

Cinematograph by Tyson Lloyd

Australia

_

Wounds

Cinematograph by Richard Schertzer

United States

_

LAST WISH

Cinematograph by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

CATEGORY- BEST DIRECTOR

DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE

Directed by SIDDU POORNACHANDRA

India

_

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

_

N4

Directed by Lokesh Kumar

India

_

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

_

MAGAMUNI (Great Sage)

Directed by Santhakumar

India

_

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado Calda

Italy

_

Neelambari

Directed by Aditya Mazumdar

Singapore

_

THE DIRECTOR

Directed by Sajir Valiyedath

United Arab Emirates

_

La amable euforia de la danza

Directed by Miguel Castanet

United States

_

STAND UP! Looking For Love In All The Wrong Places

Directed by Timo Jacobs

Germany

_

Catfish

Directed by Jose Andres Cortes

United States

_

The Dustbin Connection

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

LAST WISH

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

THE 7 VICES

Directed by Gabriel Otero

France

_

A Journey

Directed by Amritangshu Chakravarty

India

_

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

Exchange Eternal

Directed by PAINT VK

United States

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

 India

_

The Next Generation

Directed by George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

_

Byzantium

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

_

Breaking & Entering

Directed by Michael William Hogan

United States

_

Queen of the Angels

Directed by Zane Joaquin Silas Johnson

United States

_

Nizhalai Varumo (Following like a shadow)

Directed by R.M.Ram

United States

_

BESTIE

Directed by Ranga K

India

_

Mad As Hell

Directed by Robert Parham

United States

_

IJAAD (JOURNEY OF DISCOVERY)

Directed by PIYUSH RAMAKANT KULKARNI

India

_

From end to end

Directed by Soohack Lee

South Korea

_

Alice Memorial Park

Directed by Ritendra Datta

United States

_

Makhom

Directed by Leila Rastyamovna Salakhatdinova

Russian Federation

_

Warm Breeze – Body, Soul, Spirit

Directed by Andrea Toy Bonvicini

Italy

_

Into Temptation

Directed by Quinn da Matta

United States

_

OTRU

Directed by Mathivanan Sakthivel

India

_

ALLiN

Directed by Michał Węgrzyn

Poland

_

Anima Sola

Directed by Roberto Jabor

Brazil

_

Can You Hear Me

Directed by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

_

Ghostlove

Directed by Susanne Palm

Taiwan

_

IDENTITY

Directed by Nikhil joshi

Australia

_

Paranormal Investigators

Directed by David Fowler

United States

_

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

_

“Ankur”

Directed by Mohan Anandrao Dhuldhar

India

_

Skeleton

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Deceived

Directed by Priscilla Catania

Australia

_

Anti-Utopia

Directed by Mikael Roth

Sweden

_

WORLDS FIRST 360 DEGREES SCREENPLAY MOVIE  – TIGER CAME GOAT DIED ( PULI VACHINDI MEKA CHACHINDI )

Directed by ANGAJALA RAJA SEKHAR

India

_

Club Habana

Directed by Jorge Herrera

Cuba

_

Wounds

Directed by Richard Schertzer

United States

_

CATEGORY- BEST EDITING

This Day That Year

Edited by Ritendra Datta

United States

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Edited by SAIKAT BANERJEE

India

_

DIEABOLICAL

Edited by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

Into Temptation

Edited by Quinn da Matta

United States

_

Implanted (previously Headache)

Edited by Fabien Dufils

United States

_

CATEGORY- BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Drifting

Sound Designing by  Hanxiong Bo

China

_

Otonashi

Sound Designing by  Martin Gerigk

Germany

_

THE 7 VICES

Sound Designing by Gabriel Otero

France

_

Blue Egg

Sound Designing by  Matt Orefice

United States

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Sound Designing by OINDRA KR. DUTTA & SUVODIP GHOSH

India

_

Red Girl

Sound Designing  by  Matt Orefice

United States

_

Tree of Life

Sound Designing by    Brian Lisus

United States

_

The Only Beautiful Woman in Denver

Sound Designing  by mick cusimano

United States

_

  Boneyard Alaska

Sound Designing  by Paul Andrew Lawrence

United States

_

Norma Doesn’t Know She’s Magic

Sound Designing  by Francisco Huergo

United States

_

Over the World

Sound Designing  by Matt Orefice

United States

_

CATEGORY- FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

VELLAM KERATHA ARAKAL

Directed by S.N SUNIL KUMAR

United Arab Emirates

_

Yendor – The Journey of a Junior Adventurer

Directed by Rodney Matthews, Sarah Matthews

United Kingdom

_

DIVASWAPNA

Directed by Satish Davara

India

_

Dreams are like wild tigers

Directed by Lars Motag

Germany

_

From end to end

Directed by Soohack Lee

South Korea

_

Alice Memorial Park

Directed by Ritendra Datta

United States

_

Hector heat stroke

Directed by MICKE

France

_

The Trail Beyond Highland Road

Directed by Eli Copperman

United States

_

Taffy the Pink Hippopotamus

Directed by Artie E. Romero

United States

_

The Consequence

Directed by Chandra Sekhar Das

India

_

Bella Bimba

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

_

the wanderer of the montagnette……..

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

_

Shiro – A Story of Hope and Faith

Directed by Akash Paavan Solanki

India

_

CATEGORY- FEATURE SCRIPT

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze

Written by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

_

Templin    Highway

Written by William Prosser

United States

_

Flying Bird’s Diary

Written by Melissa Tantaquidgeon

United States

_

11:59

Written by Sarkes Yakhnis

United States

_

Lucky Phil

Written by Christopher Swider

United States

_

The Visible And The Hidden

Written by Shreejith Shreekanthan Nair

India

_

The Best Dreamers

Written by Tipu Sultan

United Kingdom

_

7 Evils

Written by Antoinette Fernandez

United States

_

MR NOVAK: PART 1

Written by Ian Davies

United Kingdom

_

Just By Chance

Written by Antoinette FERNANDEZ

United States

_

Out On A Limb

Written by Antoinette Fernandez

Not Specified

_

MR NOVAK: PART 2

Written by Ian Davies

United Kingdom

_

What the Prophets Last Say to Earth

Written by Justin Schumann

United States

_

The Fusion Commission

Written by Rahul Sur

India

_

The Projectionist

Written by Michael Dean

United States

_

Masters of Illusion 2: After Party

Written by Stash

United States

_

Glass Rekindlers

Written by Yelitza Prada Breen

United States

_

Black ink pearl

Written by ruth Finnegan

Not Specified

_

No biscuits in heaven

Written by Ruth Finnegan

United Kingdom

_

The fortieth thief

Written by Ruth Finnegan

United Kingdom

_

Voyagers of the Fijian Pearl, an island tale

Written by Ruth Finnegan

United Kingdom

_

Efa

Written by Ian Davies

United Kingdom

_

2nd Date

Written by Jaik Andino

United States

_

Escape from Endeavor

Written by Daniel Jones

Not Specified

_

Child of the Disappeared

Written by Michael Holliday

United States

_

New Moon Killer

Written by Dean Harakas

United States

_

CATEGORY- FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

BEING “UNDER THE MOONLIGHT”

Directed by STEPHANIE BEATRICE GENOVA

Italy

_

A Whale’s Worth

Directed by Juan Antonio Rodríguez Llano, Felipe Pinzón Barbosa

Spain

_

A Winter’s Tale

Directed by Dean Sills , Steve Call

United Kingdom

_

Growing Peace in the Middle East

Directed by Steven Hoffen

United States

_

Island of the hippos

Directed by Carlos Pérez Romero

Spain

_

THE 7 VICES

Directed by Gabriel Otero

France

_

THE LAST TRIBE (Full Version)

Directed by AMIT GOSWAMY

India

_

A Snowy Christmas

Directed by Dean Sills, Rebecca Sills

United Kingdom

_

Connect A  Creative Response To Climate Change

Directed by Steve Mortimer

United Kingdom

_

Bird of Omen (Pullu)

Directed by Riyaz Raz, Praveen Kelikodan

India

_

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides

Directed by Tyson Lloyd

Australia

_

                                        Lights And Landscapes Of Northern Norway

Directed by Christian Uhlig

India

_

VRINDAVAN THE HUMAN SANCTUARY ( TRINITY OF HUMAN, NATURE AND DIVINE)

Directed by SHUBHANK CHAUBE

India

_

Pond Life

Directed by Dean Sills, Rebecca Sills

United Kingdom

_

Neighbird: A Documentary on Urban Wildlife

Directed by Manon Verchot, Sanshey Biswas

India

_

CATEGORY- FILM ON RELIGION

The 3 Day Nun

Directed by Lava Buckley

United States

_

Wolves

Directed by Abe Alford

United States

_

One too many Tear

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

_

The Penitent Thief

Directed by Lucas Miles

United States

_

Holy Poker

Directed by Glenn Miller (X)

United States

_

Icon

Directed by Anthony Devlin

France

_

Makhom

Directed by Leila Rastyamovna Salakhatdinova

Russian Federation

_

The Silk Road Walker-Kumarajiva

Directed by Han Hui , Wang Zan

China

_

Tossed Out

Directed by Michael K.Bell

United States

_

Kalli

Directed by Ansh Sirohi

Singapore

_

Cultured

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

_

Into Temptation

Directed by Quinn da Matta

United States

_

CATEGORY- FILM ON WOMEN

Woodgirls – A Duet For a Dream

Directed by Azadeh Bizargiti

Iran

_

I Love You, Maria

Directed by Maria Sofia Palmieri, Karen Klami, Ken Holmes

United States

_

The Light Touch

Directed by Robert MacLean

Canada

_

ARIA (air)

Directed by Brace Beltempo e Barbara Sirotti

Italy

_

Lunch Stories | The Date Story

Directed by Akash Goila

India

_

Bare

Directed by Ronak Kamat

India

_

WAITING ROOM

Directed by Didier MULLERAS

France

_

Tell Me Who I Am

Directed by Luca Caserta

Italy

_

Byzantium

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

_

GARDEN PARTY

Directed by Didier MULLERAS

France

_

Reptiles

Directed by Dinu Oruvannoor

Not Specified

_

OTRU

Directed by Mathivanan Sakthivel

India

_

Cartas de Amor a un Torero

Directed by Reyes Caballero

Spain

_

LA BODEGA DEL TORO NAVARRO ( Espa̱ol Рsubtitulado INGLES)

Directed by Reyes Caballero

Spain

_

Xoudaamini

Directed by PRIYANKA SOHORIA

India

_

Flying in Darkness

Directed by Safar Ali Danish

Pakistan

_

A dead soul on my neck

Directed by János Tari

Hungary

_

CATEGORY- FILM/VIDEO POSTER

Waking Up in Albuquerque Poster

Directed by JW Richardson

United States

_

Woodpeckers – Poster Image

Directed by Caroline Rovello

Not Specified

_

CATEGORY- FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

_

BOJ the movie

Directed by Isaac Bush

United States

_

Disabled Warrors

Directed by Ernest Bow

United Kingdom

_

Suman’s Story

Directed by Lizzy Standbrook

United Kingdom

_

Jikubali

Directed by Ashraf Mswaki, Eva Lundgren Stenbom

Sweden

_

Sole Mates

Directed by Brooke deRosa

United States

_

Bobby

Directed by Amir Jaffer

United States

_

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

Can You Hear Me

Directed by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY- FREE SPEECH

In their eyes

Written by Arnaud Blin

France

_

Sennai

Written by Jaikumar Sedhuraman

India

_

Holy Poker

Written by Bart A Baggett, Mel Zabel

United States

_

SLEEP MY CHILD

Written by Arpit Gupta

India

_

Something Ain’t Right

Written by Susan Ruth Downs, MD, Alex Voss

United States

_

CATEGORY- HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Inheritance

Directed by Michael Kenneth Fahr

United States

_

Thousands of Years

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

Vampires! Horror!

Directed by David Carey

United States

_

SCRIPT

Directed by Piero Cannata

Italy

_

The Maze Man

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

The Shasta Triangle

Directed by Barry W. Levy

United States

_

Blue Egg

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

Night of The Forgotten

Directed by Beau Marie

United States

_

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

ZOMBIE INFECTION-BELABAN HIDUP

Directed by Ray Lee

United States

_

Afraid of the Dark

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

RAVAGE

Directed by Michael Moutsatsos

United States

_

Good Feng Shui

Directed by Yurong Xu

China

_

Room Mate

Directed by Torin Penwell

United States

_

Zazongpari

Directed by Martin Helstáb

Hungary

_

Killer Christmas Elves

Directed by Joshua B Hall

United States

_

Anima Sola

Directed by Roberto Jabor

Brazil

_

Turbines

Directed by Igor Breakenback, Shane Borza

Australia

_

Paranormal Investigators

Directed by David Fowler

United States

_

CATEGORY- LGBT FILM

GURL

Directed by Mika X

New Zealand

_

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

_

2ḦOOM [zu:m]

Directed by Ariel Orama (AG ORLOZ)

Puerto Rico

_

The Call

Directed by Beate Gördes

Germany

_

AMANDA (SheheitAlien)

Directed by MORENO FUENTES

Spain

_

I AM SHAKESPEARE

Directed by SATHEESH KUMAR NARAYANAN

India

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

_

BALIDISE

Directed by Chris Grewe

Germany

_

Into Temptation

Directed by Quinn da Matta

United States

_

BAKSHOBONDI

Directed by Siddhartha Saha

India

_

CATEGORY- MICRO SHORTS

Subscribe 

Directed by kenny hotz

Canada

_

#meet_BelmontMansion_Tennessee

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

_

First Light

Directed by Christopher Sammut

Malta

_

Detrimental

Directed by Mikael Roth

Sweden

_

Bruno

Directed by Mukesh Kumar Singh

India

_

Unfinished

Directed by Sudeep Mehta

India

_

CATEGORY- MOBILE FILM

Afterparty

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Manhedonia

Directed by Simon Bates

United Kingdom

_

GAME OF EMOTIONS (ABEG-KHELA)

Directed by AJOY SAHA.

India

_

Coach Julia

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

The Human Voice

Directed by Luis Fernandez

United States

_

“FaceTime With The Rickkenbakker Family”, A Web Series

Directed by Thomas Connelly Connelly

United States

_

Bheeti

Directed by Vidhan Sharma

India

_

HOME 23.20

Directed by Didier MULLERAS

France

_

The Red Chair

Directed by Joydeep Roy Choudhary

India

_

Missi – a Short Film

Directed by Chetna Gola

United States

_

Mother will arrive

Directed by Runa Mukherjee Parikh

India

_

Everyday Hero

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

The boy with no voice (unscripted)

Directed by Tina Lyngale Bridges

Not Specified

_

Magic Magic Mirror

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

I MET FELLINI!

Directed by Domenico Saverni

Italy

_

Cultured

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

_

Lockdown

Directed by Neha Murali

India

_

Macbeth / Макбет

Directed by Sergei Tsimbalenko / Сергей Цимбаленко

Russian Federation

_

Skeleton

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Wanderer – The Short Film

Directed by Joseph N/A Antony

India

_

Ghuri

Directed by ROHIT MAZUMDAR

India

_

Cov-Idiot

Directed by Mayukh roy

India

_

CATEGORY- MUSIC VIDEO

MIYAGI & ANDY PANDA – YAMAKASI

Directed by Egor Tarasov, Vladimir Ivanov

Russian Federation

_

we will kaleid – Revoke (Official Video)

Directed by Nikolas Müller

Germany

_

Whirling Desert – Iasi Ensemble

Directed by Iasonas Psarakis, Nikolas Gkinis

Greece

_

When Their Eyes Meet Mine

Directed by Aishi Sarkar

India

_

Mazhai Saaralil – Tamil Video Song

Directed by Liventh Muthiah

Canada

_

You Are The One

Directed by SHIMUL SHIKDER   (MD AKTHERUZZAMAN)

Australia

_

Saintfield: “Into the World”

Directed by Adrian Smith

Canada

_

GEORGE FLOYD: SAY THEIR NAMES (VIDEO)

Directed by Christopher R. Owens, Alyssa Dann (Student)

United States

_

AMARU – Never (Official Music Video)

Directed by AMARU

Netherlands

_

Keralam-The Signature of God

Directed by Thomas Sebastian

India

_

Otonashi

Directed by Martin Gerigk

Germany

_

An Angel Feather

Directed by Zox

United States

_

Rope Walkers – Box of Love

Directed by Fernando Silva

Portugal

_

Zeitgeist Maschine

Directed by Alex Lecce

Germany

_

WHO? CARES

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

Panties And Chocolate – Love Song For Cuckold Teens

Directed by Shawy, Jeremiaah Bourgeois

France

_

Prayer

Directed by Luke Sydney

India

_

Color Your Mind

Directed by Axel Werner

Germany

_

Stevan – Hope It’s Not (Music Video)

Directed by Ben Develin

Australia

_

Mother and Child

Directed by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

_

Christmas on an Island

Directed by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

_

I Am The Candidate

Directed by Joseph messer

United States

_

The Case of the No Good Low-Down Creep, a LoFi Film Noir Classic

Directed by Jay Carney, Penny Towers

United States

_

Forbidden Love

Directed by jb brown

United States

_

Induction to Purgatory

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

Combat Nuns  “All Or Nothing”

Directed by Rick Williamson

United States

_

Britney Chauntae “Dreaming” (Music Video)

Directed by Sammie Johnson

United States

_

Warm Breeze – Body, Soul, Spirit

Directed by Andrea Toy Bonvicini

Italy

_

Chiù Funk Mo’ (with english subtitles)

Directed by Davide Comelli

Italy

_

Mitski “Working for the Knife”

Directed by Zia Anger

United States

_

THE UNDECIDED

Directed by Patrick Cormack

Ireland

_

Nightmare

Directed by Ansh Sirohi

India

_

SLEEP MY CHILD

Directed by Arpit Gupta

India

_

Jagadodharana

Directed by Manjari Chandrashekar

India

_

Isolation

Directed by Soheil Mosharraf

United States

_

Broke and Bloody

Directed by Lanessa Miller, Ahren Field Buchheisteer

United States

_

Marbella

Directed by Igor Evard

Russian Federation

_

INVaaDERS

Directed by Didier MULLERAS

France

_

Sky Fashion – Back to Life

Directed by Edward Vladimirovich Krakow

Russian Federation

_

TikTok Rollie Viet Mix MV

Directed by Linh Manh Tong

Viet Nam

_

The Terror Adaptors – ‘Blast Off!’

Directed by Peter Renzullo

Australia

_

Impetuous attraction

Directed by Rita Figueiredo

Brazil

_

CATEGORY- NARRATIVE FEATURES

DOM ( THE CREMATOR )

Directed by TAPAS KR. CHAKRABORTY

India

_

An Acid Attack Case

Directed by Rahul rai Gupta

India

_

DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE

Directed by SIDDU POORNACHANDRA

India

_

Beautiful Lure – A Modern Tale of “Painted Skin”

Directed by Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

_

After the Night with Valerie

Directed by Alex M. Garnett

United States

_

FIRASTYA (English meaning: The Peripatetic)

Directed by VITTHAL MACHINDRA BHOSALE

India

_

Choir Girl

Directed by John Fraser

Australia

_

THE FINAL CODE

Directed by carlo fusco

Italy

_

N3

Directed by Lokesh Kumar

India

_

Kaunn Con Haii?

Directed by Ashrit Wadhwa

India

_

WRITING ABOUT A LOVE

Directed by mario roccato

Italy

_

The Last Page

Directed by Mano Ve Kannathasan

India

_

Fourth Grade

Directed by Marcelo Galvao

United States

_

DADA LAKHMI

Directed by yashpal sharma

India

_

MAGAMUNI (Great Sage)

Directed by Santhakumar

India

_

When Dusk Turns Dark

Directed by Markus Amadeus Sievers

Germany

_

DARKING WAY

Directed by Zsolt Pozsgai

Hungary

_

STAND UP! Looking For Love In All The Wrong Places

Directed by Timo Jacobs

Germany

_

Blue Egg

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

SKY

Directed by Stephen Koh

United States

_

Exchange Eternal

Directed by PAINT VK

United States

_

YUDDHA KAANDAM

Directed by ANANDHA RAJAN

India

_

No extra time

Directed by Ștefan Pătrașcu

Romania

_

File 631

Directed by Marius Th. Barna

Romania

_

MALA UDAYLA YETE

Directed by Munnawar Shamim Bhagat

India

_

THE ROSE VALLEY

Directed by CHRISTOPHOROS RODITIS

Cyprus

_

Road King

Directed by Randy Kent

India

_

Forbidden Love

Directed by jb brown

United States

_

ITHU KATHAIYELLA NIJAM

Directed by KANNAN RAJAMANICKEM

India

_

North of the night

Directed by Olivier SIMON

France

_

Nizhalai Varumo (Following like a shadow)

Directed by R.M.Ram

United States

_

BESTIE

Directed by Ranga K

India

_

ADIEU LACAN

Directed by RICHARD C LEDES

United States

_

My Grandmother Is an Egg

Directed by Wu-Ching Chang

Taiwan

_

Mad As Hell

Directed by Robert Parham

United States

_

The Taste of Blood

Directed by Allen Kool

Canada

_

Edgar Palm in Otrabanda

Directed by Harrie Verstappen

Curaçao

_

Kiana Rogers: Track Practice

Directed by Sammie Johnson

United States

_

Implanted (previously Headache)

Directed by Fabien Dufils

United States

_

Paranormal Investigators

Directed by David Fowler

United States

_

Staring at the sea

Directed by Angel Puado veloso

Spain

_

The restless soul

Directed by Shihyun Wang

Taiwan

_

Pessoas

Directed by Arturo Dueñas Herrero

Spain

_

Adrift in Time

Directed by Alexander Hugo

United States

_

she Q

 Directed by Tomoaki Yanai

Japan

_

VEIL

Directed by RUPAM MALLICK, SHRAMANA CHAKRABORTY

India

_

Semaforo Rosso

Directed by Guglielmo Brancato

Italy

_

Mixtape

Directed by Kshitij Joshi

India

_

CATEGORY- ONE MINUTE FILM

Backup call

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

PAINT: A 1 Minute Short Film

Directed by Lucas Bergmann

United States

_

The Paradox

Directed by Aleksandar Tomovski

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

_

Lessons

Directed by Jude Kalman

Australia

_

Playtime

Directed by T.J. Barkwill

United States

_

The Taste of Blood

Directed by Allen Kool

Canada

_

ORGAN

Directed by FRANC KOPIC

Slovenia

_

Say What Now?

Directed by Chris Bacchus

Canada

_

Aphorisms for a Wounded World

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Everyday Hero

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

The Human Beast

Directed by Javier Campo, Lucio Cruces

Spain

_

Dinos At The Feeder

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

_

Skeleton

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY- PERFOMING ARTS

The Kitchen

Perfoming by Vishwakiran Nambi

India

_

Possible Fragments

Perfoming by Gabriela Mellao

Brazil

_

The Protocol

Perfoming by Avatâra Ayuso

United Kingdom

_

Fate’s Shadow: The Whole Story

 Perfoming by Michelle Arthur

United States

_

Mad As Hell

Perfoming by Robert Parham

United States

_

Showreel Henk Brugge 2021 (Festival Edit)

Perfoming by Henk Brugge

Netherlands

_

Precious Balance Walk

Perfoming by Felicia Konrad, Johan Haugen

Sweden

_

CATEGORY- POSTMODERN FILMS

13 Knives

Directed by William Stancik

United States

_

Three or Four Things I Know About Vishnu, The Preserver

Directed by Gurru Anvekar

India

_

NOBODY´S CROWD

Directed by MANOEL FERNANDES NETO

Brazil

_

The Maze Man

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

AMANDA (SheheitAlien)

Directed by MORENO FUENTES

Spain

_

Moon Rock

Directed by William Stancik

United States

_

Blue Egg

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

Byzantium

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

_

Red Girl

Directed by Matt Orefice

United States

_

SCARLET RED

Directed by toon loenders

Belgium

_

Viyasiduru

Directed by Prabhath Agampodi

Sri Lanka

_

OVERLOAD

Directed by Dmitry Kormann

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY- ROMANTIC SHORT

NEETHONE YEPPATIKI (With You Forever)

Directed by Vasanth K Karanam

India

_

Long Distance Runaround

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

_

FALAFEL

Directed by Nikita Hattangady

United States

_

Ek Achchi Naukri ( A Good Job)

Directed by Anuj Bhardwaj

India

_

Parts of Us

Directed by GS Rocha

Brazil

_

CATEGORY- SELFIE VIDEO

Coach Julia

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Skeleton

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

CATEGORY- SHORT FILMS (LESS THAN 30 MINS)

Daho (Inflammation)

Directed by Alam Anwar

Bangladesh

_

The Only Asian

Directed by Michael Chan

Canada

_

LUCA

Directed by Gianluca Zoppa

Italy

_

Drifting

Directed by Hanxiong Bo

China

_

GURL

Directed by Mika X

New Zealand

_

Dirty Cop

Directed by Elena Maria DellAguzzo

United States

_

THE VULTURE

Directed by Nakul Vadlakonda

India

_

Morella, My Wife

Directed by Alessandro C. Masella

Italy

_

Ochena – The Unknown

Directed by Sandipan Dey

India

_

Sunset in Winter

Directed by Kelley Lockman

United States

_

Tribe: The Untold Story of the Making of Vice Cops

Directed by Manuel Alejandro Vargas

United States

_

Wolves

Directed by Abe Alford

United States

_

This Bank of The River

Directed by Shoaib Sultan

Pakistan

_

This Day That Year

Directed by Ritendra Datta

United States

_

Nisanga (Alone)

Directed by Koushik Datta

Singapore

_

barbershop

Directed by im yoon-gi

South Korea

_

“Dots for Dark Days”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Unhappy

Directed by Thomas Goersch

Germany

_

Escape

Directed by Léo Bontempelli

France

_

NOBODY´S CROWD

Directed by MANOEL FERNANDES NETO

Brazil

_

The Killarney Echo

Directed by Charles O’ Brien

Ireland

_

“Curious Yellow”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

The Last One

Directed by Neil A. Ortiz

United States

_

DOG BROTHERS

Directed by VISWAN

India

_

“High Jinks at the Lobster Factory”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

LEA

Directed by Nora Jaenicke

Italy

_

“A Fire Inside”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

There’s No Hell Like Home

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

_

Bass and Treble under Construction

Directed by Walter Fernandes Jr.

Brazil

_

Tears of Rivers

Directed by Edward Jaayaraj

United States

_

Velvet Crush

Directed by Michael Boston

United States

_

“Notes from the Underground Percussionist”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

Not Specified

_

FORWARD

Directed by Sajir Valiyedath

United Arab Emirates

_

Meet The Girl

Directed by Dennis Ricks

United States

_

DARWINS SECOND LAW

Directed by SREEHARI CHANDRASEKHAR

India

_

THE BREATH

Directed by Vendela Brännborn, Ida Görsch

Sweden

_

The prison

Directed by Marcelo Adrián Sánchez

Argentina

_

Zone of Silence – Haunted World

Directed by Cindy Lynn Carter

United States

_

“A Fire Inside (Part two)

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“Junk 2020”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Screenplay Crisis

Directed by budhaditya bandyopadhyay

United States

_

The last show

Directed by Marcelo Adrián Sánchez

Argentina

_

Neelambari

Directed by Aditya Mazumdar

Singapore

_

Red Apple

Directed by Vanij Choksi

India

_

Hobo Lens

Directed by Sagar Yvv

India

_

LAST WISH

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

Grinders

Directed by Andrew Heller

United States

_

Long Distance Runaround

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

_

Deception

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

_

Party Blues

Directed by Amit Dutt

India

_

Restless

Directed by Asger Krøjer Kallesøe

Denmark

_

FALAFEL

Directed by Nikita Hattangady

United States

_

Freedom @ Midnight

Directed by RJ Shaan

India

_

The Dustbin Connection

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

DUR-ALAPON

Directed by Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

Bangladesh

_

No Gyroscope

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

House No. 18

Directed by Ayush Bose

India

_

SEPARATING

Directed by Arka Gupta

New Zealand

_

Journey from beginning to end

Directed by ABHIJIT ROY

India

_

CATEGORY- SHORT FILMS (LESS THAN 40 MINUTES)

The Next Generation

Directed by George Kyriakopoulos, George Zouvelos

United States

_

Isolation

Directed by Sai Ram Palley

United States

_

“Abuno”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Come Outside

Directed by Sheldon Woodson

United States

_

The Inventorians

Directed by Nei Francisco

Brazil

_

Servus Karl

Directed by Thomas Bischof

Austria

_

Butter Chicken

Directed by Mayuresh Vengurlekar

India

_

DIEABOLICAL

Directed by Ray Brady

United Kingdom

_

Icon

Directed by Anthony Devlin

France

_

Manu

Directed by Shinku C.

India

_

BitterSweet

Directed by SUSANNA EKMAN

Sweden

_

Will You Bury Me

Directed by Noor Eldine Aboud

Lebanon

_

My Beloved Child

Directed by Valarmathi

India

_

MEMORIES

Directed by Sahitya Sura, Krishna Gurram

India

_

Second round

Directed by Gábor Holtai

Hungary

_

All Over Again

Directed by Joseph McGovern

United States

_

The Casting Couch

Directed by Kartik Juvvala

United States

Breaking & Entering

Directed by Michael William Hogan

United States

_

THE GATE

Directed by Takayuki Kayano

Japan

_

White Supremacy

Directed by Siddhartha Mukherjee

India

_

A Poet’s  Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

_

Bigfoot!

Directed by jason F Iannarino

United States

_

Party!

Directed by Gian Ferraiolo

Italy

_

Parts of Us

Directed by GS Rocha

Brazil

_

Amar Ekla Belar Kotha

Directed by Soumya Sen

India

_

The Martyrs of Khartoum

Directed by Simon Murtagh and Mark Murphy

Ireland

_

Colors: Saffron

Directed by AK Srikanth

India

_

The Lockdown

Directed by Ziyaad Jina

South Africa

_

Madappally United – a feature film

Directed by Ajay Govind

India

_

From end to end

Directed by Soohack Lee

South Korea

_

The Washroom

Directed by Ruchir Kulkarni

India

_

VIK.

Directed by Vignesh Nagabushanam

India

_

Seeking New Paths

Directed by Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen

Finland

_

FEED

Directed by Damon Clindinin, Jennifer Dominguez

United States

_

Sister

Directed by Colin Denhart

United States

_

The 4000 Blows

Directed by Frédéric Liver

Belgium

_

Child as A Boss

Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

United States

_

Boy in His Thoughts

Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

United States

_

Thanksgiving Day

Directed by David Joseph Fleshman

United States

_

Swan In Spring

Directed by Bruce Petschek

United States

_

Boneyard Alaska

Directed by Paul Andrew Lawrence

United States

_

Mera number kab aayega

Directed by Jayant Inder Gupta

India

_

Anagnorisis

Directed by Arturo Dueñas Herrero

Spain

_

HASHTAG

Directed by Lorena Sopi

Albania

_

Spring has arrived

Directed by Frank Reyes

Spain

_

Veteran stories

Directed by Shihyun Wang

Taiwan

_

ZERO KILOMETER

Directed by SHAMAS NAWAB SIDDIQUI

India

_

Annabel Lee

Directed by Amy Coop

United Kingdom

_

Non-Performer

Directed by Soumya Sarkar

India

_

Manjiri – Flowers of the Basil

Directed by Aishwarya Ramesh Patil, Ruchika Khot

India

_

Shadows of the Dust

Directed by Ali Matlock

United States

_

Can You Hear Me

Directed by HARJ JOHAL

United Kingdom

_

Ghostlove

Directed by Susanne Palm

Taiwan

_

IDENTITY

Directed by Nikhil joshi

Australia

_

Adam In Aeternum

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

Spain

_

Independent Film making

Directed by Shihyun Wang

Taiwan

_

“Ankur”

Directed by Mohan Anandrao Dhuldhar

India

_

Come te

Directed by SIMONE BIANCHI

Italy

_

Elbows

Directed by Hayden Hewitt

United Kingdom

_

Available  Position

Directed by UMUT ULAS ER

Turkey

_

Brave

Directed by Michael Ringdal

Spain

_

Wounds

Directed by Richard Schertzer

United States

_

CATEGORY- SHORT SCRIPT

CHAT

Written by Kim Hornsby

United States

_

2B

Written by Nicko Vaughan

United Kingdom

_

Consecrate

Written by Chris Gordy

United States

_

NACHIKETA

Written by Bobby vats,

India

_

CRAZY SAL

Written by Robert Factor

United States

_

No Words For Emotion

Written by Nazmus Salehin

Bangladesh

_

One moment, one  life: I remember

Written by Ruth Finnegan

United Kingdom

_

Monsters of the Mind

Written by Kelly Copeland

United States

_

CATEGORY- SILENT FILM

Vestige

Directed by Nick Solorzano

United States

_

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado

Italy

_

THE 7 VICES

Directed by Gabriel Otero

France

_

The Red Chair

Directed by Joydeep Roy Choudhary

India

_

Own

Directed by Dinu Oruvannoor

India

_

Warm Breeze – Body, Soul, Spirit

Directed by Andrea Toy Bonvicini

Italy

_

HOT WOOL

Directed by Tony Olsen

New Zealand

_

the nurse’s whistle

Directed by Jacques MICKE

France

_

Win – Win

Directed by Aram Voves

Austria

_

CATEGORY- STUDENT FILMS

#DontBottleUp

Directed by Vishal Lalwani

United Arab Emirates

_

Like Father, Like Son.

Directed by Vishal Lalwani

United Arab Emirates

_

On the Sidewalk, at Night

Directed by Alexander Deland, Jr.

United States

_

Elephant’s Nose

Directed by Akshata Khare

India

_

Jonni Cowboy

Directed by Ian Aannevik

Norway

_

Darkness Everyday

Directed by Shaeem Jahangir

Bangladesh

_

Growing Up Kiwi

Directed by Madeleine Brennan

New Zealand

_

Barry

Directed by Alexander Henninger

United States

_

Lovers Are Strangers

Directed by Kelly Abramson

France

_

Matin Brun

Directed by Elitsa MARIELLE

France

_

Growing Peace in the Middle East

Directed by Steven Hoffen

United States

_

Bread and Circuses

Directed by Marcel Andre

United States

_

Timber

Directed by Viktor Alsbjer

Sweden

_

Roadrunners

Directed by Charles Reade, Roy Gentes

United States

_

The American Thieves

Directed by Danial Khan

United States

_

Ruuposh

Directed by Mohd Fehmeed, Zeeshan Amir Khan

India

_

A Burning Mind

Directed by Savannah Oviedo

United States

Bird

Directed by Wu-Ching Chang

Taiwan

_

Uncanny valley 2

Directed by Luiz FERNANDO Rohenkohl

Brazil

_

I Wanna Be a Tree

Directed by Chang Xu

China

Smithy

Directed by Xi Chen

United Kingdom

_

Days at Fangzhou Market

Directed by CALUM HENDERSON

United Kingdom

_

Damage and Shame

Directed by William Anthony Stancik

United States

_

Mountain Bear

Directed by Jeremy Northcote

Australia

_

The Heartbroken Lover

Directed by Ridhima Sharma

India

_

Triangle

Directed by Péter Engelmann

United Kingdom

_

Mother’s Last Show

Directed by ‪Michal Tsur‬‏

Israel

_

Pantanal: A Charred Wetland

Directed by Laura Pennafort

United Kingdom

_

Paradigm

 Directed by Peter Borak

United Kingdom

_

Need

Directed by Stephen Rota

Malta

_

Mother’s Day

Directed by Patryk Kaflowski

Poland

_

5 Easy Steps To Make An Important Short Film

Directed by Aryan Singh

India

_

The Cry Of Silence

Directed by Mara Cracaleanu

Romania

_

Wounds

Directed by Richard Schertzer

United States

_

Lovely Atrophy

Directed by Deven Patel

United States

CATEGORY- TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Actors By Actors Show – The Pilot Episode #001

Directed by Arek Zasowski

United Kingdom

_

Soiled Shorts: THE SERIES

Directed by Giles Sander

Canada

_

Pigsy Express

Directed by Chiu, Li-wei

Taiwan

_

Upside Brown

Directed by Yash Hatkar

United States

_

Why Are You Like This

Directed by Jessie Oldfield, Adam Murfet

Australia

_

LIKE YOU

Directed by Marco Gosalvez

Spain

_

Norma Doesn’t Know She’s Magic

Directed by Francisco Huergo

United States

_

No One Dies from Divorce Episode #2 High Conflict Divorce

Directed by Joshua B Hall

United States

_

The Benza Series 2 Episode 2

Directed by Raito Nishizaka

Japan

_

CATEGORY- TRAILER/TEASER (5 MINUTES OR LESS)

The Dj Documentary Story trailer

Directed by Giovanni Ammons, Barron Smith, L C Smith, Earnest McElroy, Karl Gray Jr.

United States

_

PAX – TEASER

Directed by Damir Bekerov

Russian Federation

_

No Gyroscope

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC

Directed by Dan Hertzog

United States

_

Burger Royale-A Short Prologue

Directed by Gary Francis Roche

United Kingdom

_

Laugh After Dark LIVE In Las Vegas

Directed by Kelsey Borlan

United States

_

Anxiety Dream

Directed by Michael Dennis McGeehan

United States

_

Lockdown

Directed by Neha Murali

India

_

Trailer – Two Drunk Dudes & a Female-Identifying Chatbot Write a Story!

Directed by Paul Goodwyn Bernhard

United States

_

CATEGORY- TRAVEL FILM

Tierra del Fuego

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

_

EXPERIENCE GOLDEN SLAVONIA

Directed by BOBBY BOSKO GRUBIC

Croatia

_

CATEGORY- TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

Forbidden Secrets

Directed by Caretta ONeal, Salena ONeal

United States

_

PADRE

Directed by Ian Davies

United Kingdom

_

Citizen Swiatlo Proposal & Episode 1

Directed by Christopher Swider

United States

_

CATEGORY- VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

Kali Madonna a Post-Pandemic Goddess

Directed by Carlos Gomes

Australia

_

Empire Soldiers: A South Asian Story

Directed by Paul Long

United Kingdom

_

What Took You So Long?

Directed by Rodrigo Gómez Claros, Richard Lewis

United States

_

PIANO UNDER THE STARS VR

Directed by JUAN CARLOS VIDAL

Chile

_

360 ° Walking Las Vegas

Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

United States

_

Unframed: Paul Klee’s hand Puppets

Directed by Martin Charrière

Switzerland

_

CATEGORY- WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Harley Quinn – Blazing Shadows

Directed by Thomas Bernecker

Germany

_

Are you Amir Shah? SEASON 2 EPISODE 4

Directed by Amir Shah

United States

_

FORNICAKES

Directed by Steve Becker

United States

_

U-HAULING

Directed by Dani.ka Vermette

Canada

_

COVID Ditty   

Directed by Steve Greenstein

United States

_

River City – Episode 01

Directed by Jal Michael, RC Nelson

United States

_

Say What Now?

Directed by Chris Bacchus

Canada

_

We Sock -webseries – horror special – The Night of We Sock fright

Directed by Petri Puroaho

Finland

_

Tasmania Tourism – Airguides

Directed by Tyson Lloyd

Australia

_

CATEGORY- WOMEN’S FILMS

Three honest unemployed women

Directed by Corrado

Italy

_

Lovers Are Strangers

Directed by Kelly Abramson

France

Lessons

Directed by Jude Kalman

Australia

_

Taken for Granted

Directed by Manasi Patel

United States

_

The Breath of Life

Directed by Anna Gerasimova

Not Specified

_

Fate’s Shadow: The Whole Story

Directed by Michelle Arthur

United States

_

A Poet’s  Childhood – Awakening to Consciousness – Elizabeth Martina Bishop

Directed by Vibhas P A Kendzia, Elizabeth Martina Bishop

United States

_

Inheritance

Directed by Melissa Piroutek

Brazil

_

TETHERED,  ARE WE THE EXPERIMENT?

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

KHATMAL KHILANE WALA

Directed by Picon Bhattacherjee

India

_

Makhom

Directed by Leila Rastyamovna Salakhatdinova

Russian Federation

_

Everyday Hero

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Saavi

Directed by Roshni Venugopal

India

_

Mother’s Last Show

Directed by ‪Michal Tsur‬‏

Israel

_

The magic swan geese

Directed by Anna Averianova

Russian Federation

_

PAARHI(VOYAGE OF SURVIVAL)

Directed by PIYALI SHOME

India

_

Giri

Directed by Petya Iossifova

Bulgaria

_

CATEGORY- YOUNG FILMMAKER (UNDER 18)

The Unwanted Guest final cut

Directed by Max Willocx

Belgium

_

The Real Picture!

Directed by Shaunak Surlu

India

_

Seeped

Directed by Mauraya Sharma

India

_

The Liberty Bell and The Assembly of Freedom

Directed by Carter Stoudt

United States

_

Growing Peace in the Middle East

Directed by Steven Hoffen

United States

_

Bheeti

Directed by Vidhan Sharma

India

_

A Day in the Life of a Pig

Directed by Hannah Collins

United States

_

Chronophobia

Directed by Coline Dubus

Belgium

_

dementia

Directed by Bella Merlino

Australia

_

S.K.R.

Directed by Carter Stoudt

United States

_

The Walk Alone

Directed by Viha Kedia

India

_

The Interrogation

Directed by Carter Stoudt, Bryce Solly, Mirr

United States

_

CATEGORY  :BEST ACTOR

The Only Asian

Acted by Michael Chan

Canada

Angel of Mercy

Acted by Dustin Ardine

United States

ARTHUR

Acted by Dr Abraham Thomas

Kuwait

Veyil Vizhave

Acted by Mathew Mampra

India

After the Night with Valerie

Acted by Sam Stinson

United States

Wolves

Acted by Abe Alford

United States

Hope In Hollywood

Acted by Shifran Khan

India

The Last Time I Saw Richard and Deirdre

Acted by by Joshua Will

United States

_

Velvet Crush

Acted by Michael Boston

United States

LAST WISH

Acted by ABBAS BARI AUDHIP

Bangladesh

_

STAND UP! Looking For Love In All The Wrong Places

Acted by Dieter Landuris

Germany

_

A Journey

Acted by Barun Chanda

India

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Sourav Chatterjee

India

_

The Inventorians

Acted by Nei Francisco

Brazil

_

The Next Generation

Acted by George Zouvelos

United States

_

North of the night

Acted by Renaud Le Bas

France

_

ADIEU LACAN

Acted by DAVID PATRICK KELLY

United States

_

Mad As Hell

Acted by Mac Goldie

United States

_

Say What Now?

Acted by Chris Bacchus

Canada

_

Into Temptation

Acted by Juan Manuel Salcito

United States

_

Norma Doesn’t Know She’s Magic

Acted by Chris Ogren

United States

_

Forbidden Love

Acted by Jordan Eugene Lane

United States

_

Spring has arrived

Acted by Jose Varela

Spain

_

Paranormal Investigators

Acted by Tomaz Baskin

United States

_

The Benza Series 2 Episode 2

Acted by Kyle Card

Japan

_

Available Position

Acted UMUT ULAS ER

Turkey

_

Wounds

Acted by Jesse Milliner

United States

_

Skeleton

Acted by Adam Hawkins

United Kingdom

_

Club Habana

Acted Enrique Molina

Cuba

_

CATEGORY : BEST ACTRESS

Beautiful Lure – A Modern Tale of “Painted Skin”

Acted by Nao Hasegawa

Japan

After the Night with Valerie

Acted by Lorelei Linklater

United States

This Day That Year

Acted by Roshni Datta

United States

I Love You, Maria

Acted by Marie Sofia Palmeiri

United States

THE BREATH

Acted by Vandela Brannborn

Sweden

_

Velvet Crush

Acted by Dani Savka

United States

­-

Sennai

Acted by Semmalar Annam

India

The Ghost Whisperer

Acted by Allie Radice

United States

Long Distance Runaround

Acted by Karima El Badaoui

United States

_

Smrisha

Acted by Vinita Venugopal

Singapore

_

Restless

Acted by Sarah Boberg

Denmark

_

Freedom @ Midnight

Acted by Anupama Parameswaran

India

_

LAST WISH

Acted by TASNIM FERDOUS

Bangladesh

_

THE 7 VICES

Acted by Jimena Buttigliengo

France

_

The Red Chair

Acted by Moumita

India

_

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Moumita Maitra

India

_

Breaking & Entering

Acted by Kiri Hartig

United States

_

All Over Again

Acted by Amber Matalucci

United States

_

Red Girl

Acted by Merri Ann Osborne

United States

_

Butterflies

Acted by Shalima Motial

Singapore

_

Nizhalai Varumo (Following like a shadow)

Acted by Amitha Suvarna

United States

_

ADIEU LACAN

Acted by ISMENIA MENDES

United States

_

Norma Doesn’t Know She’s Magic

Acted by Francisco Huergo

United States

_

Everyday Hero

Acted by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Implanted (previously Headache)

Acted by Michelle Girolami

United States

_

The Taste of Blood

Acted by Amelia Phillips

Canada

_

From end to end

Acted by Soojeong Juh

South Korea

_

Mad As Hell

Acted by Cynda Williams

United States

The Parasite

Acted by Ruup Dey

India

_

Cultured

Acted by Hasna El Badaoui

United States

_

Deceived

Acted Priscilla Catania

Australia

_

Club Habana

Acted Yori Gómez

Cuba

_

Wounds

Acted by Courtney Crimson

United States

_

Skeleton

Acted by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

_

Over the World

Acted by Karen Wetterhahn

United States

_

CATEGORY : BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

The Last Time I Saw Richard and Deirdre

Acted by  Michelle Cassioppi

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Nahida Akhtar

India

_

Tossed Out

Acted by Onyx Simpson

United States

_

Spring has arrived

Acted by Arjuna Kacsmarezyk

Spain

_

The Benza Series 2 Episode 2

Acted by  Haku Inko

Japan

_

Club Habana

Acted Luis Alberto García

Cuba

_

CATEGORY : BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Wolves

Acted by Abe Alford

United States

_

The Last Time I Saw Richard and Deirdre

Acted by   Paul DeCordova

United States

The Sleeping Buddha

Acted by Bimal Giri

India

_

Red Girl

Acted by Henry S. Brown, Jr.

United States

_

Forbidden Love

Acted by Raj Sen

United States

_

Into Temptation

Acted by Tom McLaren

United States

_

UNINTENTIONHELL

Acted by Rez Kabir

United Kingdom

_

Paranormal Investigators

Acted by Connor Heilborn

United States

_

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.