2021 GOLDEN FOX AWARD NOMINEES

GOLDEN FOX AWARDS 2021

NOMINEE LIST

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILMS

Marantha Gospel

Directed by Ajibola Taiwo

United Kingdom

CRIME NEVER DIES (Il crimine non paga)

Directed by Frances Sapphire

Italy

Identity Theft

Directed by Ali Ahmed

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

KITE

Directed by HongWei  Wang

China

Chomp

Directed by Navjot Kaur

United States

REDEMPTION

Directed by Seora Hong

United States

Magic Dream

Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan

Chile

The Chair

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

Folktales of India : The Bird With Two Heads

Directed by Advait Rajadhyaksha

India

The Open Window

Directed by Arnav Roy Choudhury

India

Art Is Angst

Directed by Björn Granberg Ahlmark

Sweden

RUSHED

Directed by Roy de Haan, Bas van den Ing

Netherlands

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

Seaper Powers Soundtrack

Filmscore by Kim Cameron

United States

Born into Loving Hands (Original Soundtrack)

Filmscore by JMS MUSIC INC.

Taiwan

US (Original Soundtrack for “The Two of US”)

Filmscore by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

Blue Lanterns (Original Soundtrack)

Filmscore by Zong Chiang

United States

Ama’s Momento (Original Soundtrack)

Filmscore by Zong Chiang

United States

Dear Mom (Original Soundtrack Album)

Filmscore by Zong Chiang

United States

The Moment of Glory (Soundtrack for Taiwan Lita Warriors)

Filmscore by Taiwan Warriors

Taiwan

Manasanamaha

Filmscore by Deepak reddy

India

The Great Artist (An Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Filmscore by jorge Vivo

Taiwan

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

Anacronte

Produced by Emiliano Sette,Yashira Jordán,Francisco Zamudio

Argentina

UYIRKKODI

Produced by J.P.Amalraj

India

Boogie Man

Produced by Paul G. Andrews, & Scott Millaney

United Kingdom

Me, My Meds & Mother

Produced by Kat Conway

United States

Black Heart, Red Hands

Produced by Russell Southam,Adam Spinks,Owen Elliott

Australia

CRIME NEVER DIES (Il crimine non paga)

Produced by Frances Sapphire

Italy

Alaska Long Hunters

Produced by Mark D. Rose,Isaac Rush

United States

The Alliance 2019

Produced by Robert L Butler Jr,Antonio Dileo

United States

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Produced by Kyaw Kyaw Oo (Aung Thiri Film Production)

Myanmar

Manasanamaha

Produced by Shilpa Gajjala & Harikanth Gunamagari

India

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel

Produced by Abhay Thakur

India

deep inside

produced by nethi karuna (screen name: karuunaa bhushan)

india

chhuti

produced by aniruddha ghosh

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

Manasanamaha

VFX by Sri Hari,Rajesh,Vijay Das,& vishal Bardwaj(Early Den)Kala studio

India

  A 1969   Comet’s tale

VFX by Neil Strawbridge

Carol Jackson

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

EXTRA

Directed by kioumras ahmadi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Old Hearts Cafe

Directed by Cameron Gallagher and Ken Holmes

United States

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed by Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

Cash Stash

Directed by Martin Darondeau, Enya Baroux

France

Vinny Mancuso’s Rules for Good Business

Directed by Spartan Daggenhurst

United States

Room Temperature

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

8102 ARIM

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

We give everything for you

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

HABISLAH.COM

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

Pin Galant 30th Season

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

Coincidence?

Directed by Yegor Lymarev

Kazakhstan

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

Black Heart, Red Hands

Directed by Russell Southam

Australia

CRIME NEVER DIES (Il crimine non paga)

Directed by Frances Sapphire

Italy

Sleeping Pills

Directed by Sourav Das

India

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Priceless

Directed by Tom Vujcic

Canada

A DRIVER STORY

Directed by Vasanth K Karanam

India

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

The Patagonia Triple Crown

Directed By Nomade Media

Chile

Red-Handed

Directed By Prabhu Selvaraj

India

Crime Factory

Directed By K K Binojee

India

Agent 11

Directed By David Jon Foster

United States

Tigahdoo

Directed By Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Boogie Man

Directed By Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

The Sound

Directed By Ali Zulfikar Zahedi

Bangladesh

Satyer Sandhane – In Search Of Truth

Directed By Ranadip Mandal

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed By Kat Conway

United States

Insight

Directed By Rajaraman

India

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Directed By Nick Epstein

New Zealand

In Orbit

Directed By Katie Mcneice

Ireland

Riding With Sunshine

Directed By Kristian Comer, Jt Maguire

United States

Black Heart, Red Hands

Directed By Russell Southam

Australia

Metasis

Directed By Rutvij Barot

India

Samantaral – Collateral

Directed By Robin De

India

Anahata

Directed By Jeevitha Shivakumar

India

Probashi

Directed By Sayef Zaman

United States

Puglya

Directed By Vinod Sam Peter

India

Spy-Type Model

Directed By Kim Young Il

Korea, Republic Of

The Simile

Directed By Ss Jishnu Dev

India

The Dancers Of Dubi

Directed By Mr. Rana Dutt

India

Saudade

Directed By Mark D’cruz

India

Mr.Deshee

Directed By Neel Esh Patel

United States

The Fire And Previous Lives

Directed By Maria Rita Panci

Italy

Darkness – The First Chapter

Directed By Siddhartha Mukherjee

India

Ustad  Amir Khan – The Pathbreaking Modernist

Directed By Sri Supriyo Dutta

India

Abu – An Urdu Film

Directed By Faraz Alam

United States

Knock And Rock (Thatrom Thookrom)

Directed By Arul S

India

Seven Wishes

Directed By Karolina Bomba

France

Pinnacle

Directed By Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar

India

The Art Of Loathing

Directed By Ally D’alchemy

Australia

Umoya

Directed By Jason Sterling

United States

Ek Apoorna Katha (An Incomplete Story)

Directed By Kadambini Mishra

India

Place Du Trocadéro

Directed By Pierre Leon Luneau, Mathieu Cayrou

France

Identity Theft

Directed By Ali Ahmed

United States

A Night Under The Moon.

Directed By Chenthur Rathnam

India

Neon Sea

Directed By Saneesh Sukumaran

Australia

Pandamonium

Directed By Dina Mcneil

United States

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Directed By Shatadip Som

India

I Love Films

Directed By Enrico Borrometi

United Kingdom

Deep Inside

Directed By Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

That’s Bob

Directed By Robert Larrabee

Canada

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

The Patagonia Triple Crown

Directed By Nomade Media

Chile

The Rhino Cup

Directed By Myles Pizzey

United Kingdom

Loco-Motions: Tavares Bastos

Directed By Johan Granberg

Qatar

Where Shall I Find Home

Directed By Vrushab Maitri

India

The Shell

Directed By Xav Langton

United States

Okavango

Directed By Dereck Joubert, Beverly Joubert

South Africa

India On A Rickshaw

Directed By Shy Brameli

Israel

Bess Myerson

Directed By David Arond

United States

Concrete Dreams: Some Roads Lead Home

Directed By Saba Karim Khan And Zayer Hassan

Pakistan

Future Of The Past

Directed By Takamasa Iwasaki

Japan

Remember Odessa

Directed By Wilhelm Domke-Schulz

Germany

Last Call For Tomorrow

Directed By Gary Null,  Valerie Van Cleve_Co-Director

United States

5×7

Directed By Michele Citoni

Italy

Truth Be Told: Irving Norman And The Human Predicament

Directed By Ray Day

United States

Tuva Youngster – Yong Deng

Directed By Zhang Xiquan

China

Mentally Al

Directed By Joshua Edelman

United States

Succumbing

Directed By Alla Gopsha

Australia

20.20 Social Readapation

Directed By Amedeo Staiano

Italy

The Wetland

Directed By Dušan Davidov

Slovakia

  A 1969   Comet’s Tale

Directed By Carol Jackson

United States

Toronto Under Quarantine

Directed By Tina Chakrabarty, Prasenjit Ghosh

Canada

The Scariest Movie Ever Made (2020)

Directed By Kj Ozborne

United States

Alone Across The Arctic

Directed By Francis Luta

Canada

The Oasis

Directed By Anirban Chakraborty

India

Rick And Me

Directed By Miguel Wise

United States

Bamboo Ballads

Directed By Sajeed Naduthody

India

Taiwan Lita Warriors: 1

Directed By Chou Tsai

Taiwan

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed By Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Stromboli – As Long As The Heart Beats

Directed By Hanspeter Aliesch, Zürich

Switzerland

Alexandre The Fool / Alexander Odyssey (Imdb)

Directed By Pedro Pires

Canada

Expedition Niger – Real Africa

Directed By Roberto Fischer

Germany

Al Manaih

Directed By Mohammad Khabour

Jordan

The New Abolitionists

Directed By Christina Zorich

United States

Ustad  Amir Khan – The Pathbreaking Modernist

Directed By Sri Supriyo Dutta

India

Blood, Bone & Stone

Directed By Thomas A. Grant

United States

Annapakta – One Who Can Digest Food. Yoga And Ayurveda – Science Of Life

Directed By Rajele Jain

Portugal

The Druze

Directed By Kenneth Hanson

United States

K2k

Directed By Bsk

India

Kanarta: Alive In Dreams

Directed By Akimi Ota

United Kingdom

I Am Arbesu

Directed By Christiane Arbesu

United States

Was I Next?  The Sean Cribbin Story

Directed By Craig Huckerby

Canada

The Lost Shoes

Directed By Tomaso Aramini, Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi

Italy

Dancing With Cortés

Directed By Peter Melaragno

United States

Uncaught

Directed By Paul Kelly , Shabbir Ghadiali

United States

Pierrot On The Tracks

Directed By Massimiliano Battistella

Italy

Bend Or Break

Directed By Karan Sharma, Sidhant Sharma

Canada

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

The Dying Japi

Directed By Anogh Acharya

India

The Nature of Time

Directed By William Brooke

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

The Animal That Therefore I Am

Directed By Bea De Visser

Netherlands

DEEP LOOK Redux

Directed By Veysi Yildirim

Netherlands

Mullaperiyare Chathikkalle

Directed By Jose Sunny

Australia

MUTATIONS

Directed By Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

Kaarigar (Artisan)

Directed By Shubham Shourya

India

Agent 11

Directed By David Jon Foster

United States

The Wall: Antiposteriori

Directed By Feena Bonoan

United States

URBAN

Directed By Miguel Angel Barroso

Spain

Through The Window Of Unrest

Directed By Sibi Sekar

India

Phylum Sipuncula

Directed By Matt Orefice, Austin Rich

United States

Chatter

Directed By Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

Bad Men From A Melting Moon

Directed By Matt Orefice

United States

A Kolkata Ghost Story

Directed By Petra Lapveteläinen

Finland

Mantis

Directed By Daniel Schwachter

United States

Return Of The Spirit Bug

Directed By William Stancik

United States

MY LUCKY NUMBER IS BLACK

Directed By Atmabodh

India

THE INVENTION

Directed By CV Ramana

India

Items Of Interest

Directed By Scott Hellon

United States

Joy Of Wolf

Directed By Matt Orefice

United States

Booth

Directed By William Stancik

United States

Paint On Paint # 1

Directed By Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Before Sunrise

Directed By Rogerio Takashi

United States

Haiku

Directed By Martin Gerigk

Germany

The Fire And Previous Lives

Directed By Maria Rita Panci

Italy

The Great Work In 33 Steps

Directed By Robert L. Pepper

United States

Aquariums

Directed By Sanjay Sinha

India

Follow Leader

Directed By Scott Johnson

Canada

Wine Of Birds

Directed By Matt Orefice

United States

Paint On Paint # 2

Directed By Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Qatisa

Directed By Arshad Sayed

India

The Art Of Loathing

Directed By Ally d’Alchemy

Australia

UMOYA

Directed By Jason Sterling

United States

Fish Also Drown

Directed By ROBERT YUNAEV, ANTON CHIKISHEV

Israel

Manasanamaha

Directed By Deepak Reddy

India

Art Of Death Is Lessness

Directed By Monica Jeler

Romania

Yours Sincerely

Directed By Craig Bingham

United Kingdom

IN WOMB ONCE AND FOREVER

Directed By KALYAMAR GOPINATH

India

Paint On Paint # 3

Directed By Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Deep Inside

Directed By Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

Tomorrow Spring

Directed By Igor Medvedev

Russian Federation

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

STRINGS OF SORROW

Acted by Tarik Tanrisever

Turkey

Rain Man Parody

Acted by Andy Magro

Germany

Perform

Acted by Allen Russo

France

Agent 11

Acted by David Jon Foster

United States

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Acted by Shane Rangi

New Zealand

Old Hearts Cafe

Acted by Ken Holmes

United States

The Glance

Acted by Jek Jumawan (Father)/ John Anthony Ibagat (son)

Philippines

THE INVENTION

Acted by Prashant Jade

India

Nothing Beats Oldies

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

Hitlerin kadaisi ninaivugal (Hitler’s last memories)

Acted by Deepakraj Gunasekaran

India

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Acted by Lu Min

Myanmar

Unfaithful Love

Acted by GERALDO B. JUMAWAN

Philippines

Manasanamaha

Acted by Viraj Ashwin

India

PLACE DU TROCADERO

Acted by Pierre Leon Luneau

France

From Charlie, with Love

Acted by Steven Burgos

United States

Dream Catcher

Acted by Dharmendra Deol

Australia

Pandamonium

Acted by Ryan McNeil

United States

The Confession

Acted by Stephen Drury Phillips

United States

Deep Inside

Acted by  Pavan Aryaveer Rajput

India

Chhuti

Acted by Surojit

India

 CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

Agent 11

Acted by Janine Monteith

United States

BONDING

Acted by Mrittika Dey Sikdar

INDIA

The Real Exorcist

Acted by Yoshiko Sengen

Japan

Disappeared

Acted by Breanne Marestin

United States

Black Heart, Red Hands

Acted by Gemma Dart

Australia

elephant

Acted by Madeline Appiah

United Kingdom

Manasanamaha

Acted by Drishika Chander

India

Live Once

Acted by Jelena Kunz

Germany

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Acted by Janne Clara Lindrum

Australia

Adrienne Edelman

Acted by Kylee Jacoby

United States

Heart of Gold

Acted by Ms. JeeJa Yanin

Thailand

CRIME NEVER DIES (Il crimine non paga)

Acted by Frances Sapphire

Italy

Last Vacation

Acted by Omar Casillas, Fernando Rodriguez

United States

The Fire and previous lives

Acted by Maria Rita Panci

Italy

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Acted by Clara Carlo

United States

MARELD

Acted by Hanna Oldenburg

Sweden

Number9

Acted by Aishi Sarkar

India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

The Little Chapel

Cinematographer By Richard Schertzer

United States

Requiem for the Living

Cinematographer By Szczepan Skibicki

United Kingdom

Succumbing

Cinematographer By Alla Gopsha

Australia

Disappeared

Cinematographer By Jedediah Parker

United States

Black Heart, Red Hands

Cinematographer By Derek Abel

Australia

The Wetland

Cinematographer By Oliver Simcik,Dusan Davidov

Slovakia

CRIME NEVER DIES (Il crimine non paga)

Cinematographer By Frances Sapphire

Italy

Alaska Long Hunters

Cinematographer By Mark Rose

United States

Alexandre the Fool / Alexander Odyssey (IMDb)

Cinematographer By  Pedro Pires

Canada

Shutter

Cinematographer By  Andres Ramirez

United States

Manasanamaha

Cinematographer By  Srinivas Ramachandra k

India

From Charlie, with Love

Cinematographer By Jasmine Tan

United States

The Vision of the Shadows (2020) – Cinematography Award-Winning Film

Cinematographer By Razvan ILIE

Romania

Deep Inside

Cinematographer By Sajeesh Rajendran

India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

MASCARENES

Directed by Pulkit Arora

India

Lonely souls of microbes

Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy

Russian Federation

MARIA SANCHEZ

Directed by Dan Hewitt Owens

United States

Daemon

Directed by Wenqin Ni

United States

The Hungry Ones

Directed by Saurabh Arora

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Disappeared

Directed by Jedediah Parker

United States

Heart of Gold

Directed by Mr.Kullachat Jitcajonwanich

Thailand

Twiceborn

Directed by Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Directed by Lu Min

Myanmar

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

THE ARTICLE

Directed by Saurabh Arora

India

Dream Catcher

Directed by Santoshh Shivamm

Australia

Pandamonium

Directed by Dina McNeil

United States

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel

Directed by Abhay Thakur

India

Deep Inside

Directed by Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

Bend or Break

Directed by Karan Sharma, Sidhant Sharma

Canada

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

  A 1969   Comet’s tale

Edited By Carol Jackson

United States

Heart of Gold

Edited By Mr.Kullachat Jitcajonwanich

Thailand

Haiku

Edited By Martin Gerigk

Germany

Manasanamaha

Edited By Deepak reddy

India

From Charlie, with Love

Edited By Andres Ramirez

United States

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Edited By Shatadip Som

India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Agent 11

Sound Designed By David Jon Foster

United States

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Sound Designed Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

Alaska Long Hunters

Sound Designed Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Haiku

Sound Designed Martin Gerigk

Germany

Pinnacle

Sound Designed Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar

 India

Manasanamaha

Sound Designed Deepak reddy

India

Deep Inside

Sound Designed Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Redemption On Gun Hill Road

Acted by Thomas J.O’Brien

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Disappeared

Acted by Brenda Mendoza

United States

Black Heart, Red Hands

Acted by Caitlin Murphy

Australia

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Ben Leiataua

United States

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Acted by SHWE HMONE  YA TI

Myanmar

Manasanamaha

Acted by Prithvi Sharma

 India

 Just the Tip

Acted by Christine Holmberg

United States

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

Emma

Directed By Julio Guillermo Bárcenas Sánchez

Mexico

The Lost Paradise

Directed By Paul de Métairy

France

Deep Fears

Directed By Ryan Chu

United States

Monkey & Cat

Directed By Artie Romero

United States

POPOVICH: Road to Hollywood

Directed By Gregory Popovich, Mike Thompson

United States

ASFA’s GOT TALENT-THE LOST SEASON

Directed By John Manzelli

United States

Folktale

Directed By Ajitesh Sharma

India

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

Into the Light of Day

Written by  David Law

Spain

Lions of the Sea

Written by  Jessi Thind

Canada

LIGHT YEARS

Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

Love Like the 80’s

Written by Jedediah Parker, Christan Van Slyke

United States

Alta California

Written by Lynn Elliott

United States

On Par

Written by Paul G. Andrews, Beth Kates

United Kingdom

Protector of the Emerald City

Written by Kevin J. Howard

United States

Her Seventh Death

Written by Virginia Austin

United States

Neighbors

Written by Linnéa Johnsson

Sweden

Death With Dice

Written by Dean Harakas

United States

The Postcard

Written by Mike Sorrinni

United States

Torment

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

Finding Your True Self

Written by Gabriel Brown

United Kingdom

Party Crasher

Written by Jedediah Parker, Jessica Katz, Amandine Edwards, Azeez Gabsi, Kobe Gomez, Brandon Wall

United States

Unison Kismet: The Twin Samaritan

Written by Francesco Pio Capussela

Italy

The Manor

Written by John Darko

United States

Honor Bound

Written by Michael Oborn

United States

Gunga Din

Written by Jessi Thind & Mathieu Larivière

Canada

Escape: The Unknown

Written by Quantieshia Brown

United States

Alex*

Written by Joachim H. Böttcher

Switzerland

PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION

Written by Giuseppe De Vuono

Italy

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

ANTARCTICA. Slides of Life

Directed By Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

The Last Tree

Directed By Anmol Sidhu

India

Okavango

Directed By Dereck Joubert, Beverly Joubert

South Africa

Last Call for Tomorrow

Directed By Gary Null,  Valerie Van Cleve_Co-director

United States

Is there a jurassic park in South Korea?

Directed By KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

Mantis

Directed By Daniel Schwachter

United States

The Glance

Directed By Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio

Philippines

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed By Mario Pascariello , Tommaso MiceliMalaguti

Italy

The Mute

Directed By Cashmira Pramanik

United Kingdom

YOUR HANDS CALLED MOTHER EARTH

Directed By Frances Sapphire

Italy

Fisherons

Directed By Freddy Moyano

United States

A Piglet’s Tale

Directed By Fabrizio Gammardella

United Kingdom

AFTER THE WILDFIRES

Directed By Cian O’Clery

Australia

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

Gaaye hamari mata hai

Directed By Shuja Ali

India

CREDO

Directed By Hans-Juergen Ramoth, Jana Entenmann

Germany

Identity Theft

Directed By Ali Ahmed

United States

Ode to the Whale of Christ

Directed By David Matthew Johnson

United States

Veer Gomtesha

Directed By Shashank Jain

India

Deep Inside

Directed By Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

The Other Side : Mountaineer

Directed By Rajeev Thottippully

United Arab Emirates

Fiction About Country C 关于中国的小说

Directed By Xueqing Yin

United States

EVERY 68 MINUTES

Directed By Anindita Sarbadhicari

India

Treasure Hunt Game

Directed By KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed By Kat Conway

United States

Sister Angelique, the hand of god

Directed By Hindi Rayan

France

Succumbing

Directed By Alla Gopsha

Australia

The Stork Saviours

Directed By Vijay Bedi , Ajay Bedi

India

“CIAO ANITA”

Directed By Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

Heart of Gold

Directed By Mr.Kullachat Jitcajonwanich

Thailand

Saudade

Directed By Mark D’Cruz

India

Hamda

Directed By Ilona Szekeres

United Arab Emirates

Colors: Green

Directed By AK Srikanth

India

Russian Rondo of Natalia Shakhovskaya

Directed By IRINA ZAITSEVA

Russian Federation

I’m Sinner

Directed By JAY DOGRA

United States

Number9

Directed By Priyanka Jasani

India

MAANS

Directed By Prakash Ghai

India

An Indian Girl

Directed By Sourabh Lakshkar

India

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

Manasanamaha

Directed By Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

STRINGS OF SORROW

Directed By MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Kaarigar (Artisan)

Directed By Shubham Shourya

India

The Other Side – Mountain climber

Directed By Rajeev Thottippully

United Arab Emirates

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed By Kat Conway

United States

Brother’s Keeper

Directed By Owen Squire Smith

United States

Space Captain and Callista

Directed By April Kagan

United States

Why Me

Directed By Robert Parham

United States

Seven Wishes

Directed By KAROLINA Bomba

France

Father of a Broken Angel

Directed By Dhiney Ramos

Netherlands

Ali – the Blind Boxer

Directed By Bijoy Banerjee (Co-director), Kaushik Mondal (Co-director)

India

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

Stateless in India

Directed By Sumithra Prasanna

Singapore

The Pelican Spirit

Directed By Freddy Moyano

United States

2020 Presidential Election according to Nostradamus

Directed By Shihyun Wang

United States

THE ARTICLE

Directed By Saurabh Arora

India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Fall of Grace

Directed By Michael Crum

United States

WOLFSBANE 2  “HELL ON EARTH”

Directed By Jon Guerra

United States

BENEATH – A Cave Horror Film

Directed By JJ Perez

United States

Spy-type Model

Directed By Kim Young il

Korea, Republic of

You Might Get Lost

Directed By Jim Eaves

United Kingdom

The Turn of the Screw

                                                                           Directed By Alex Galvin

New Zealand

NINETEEN

Directed By Tyna Ezenma

Nigeria

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

PALINDROME

Directed By Marcus Flemmings

United Kingdom

Ek Jhalak- A Glimpse

Directed By Deepmala

India

RGB

Directed By J. Achar

United States

Love Knows No Gender

Directed By Shivankar Arora

India

WAS I NEXT?  THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY

                                                                           Directed By Craig Huckerby

Canada

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Mixed Movie

Directed By Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Fat Punk

Directed By Robert David Duncan

Canada

Tigahdoo

Directed By Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Ankuran “The art of idol making” (Shot on iphone)

Directed By Mukul Kapoor

India

Blue Moon

Directed By Stefen harris

New Zealand

The Stranger – Epilogue

Directed By MOHAN MENON

India

When your home is empty

Directed By KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

A SPOONFUL OF STARDUST

Directed By Kulagina Natalia

Russian Federation

Jaza

Directed By Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

Home

Directed By Dhananjay Khanna

India

Who is waiting for GODOT

Directed By Shemej Kumar K.K

Kuwait

The New Normal

Directed By Starina Johnson

United States

Chatter

Directed By Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

Quintuplets

Directed By Yaro Ghillis

Poland

The Bird Song

Directed By Lawrence Chandam

India

Mantis

Directed By Daniel Schwachter

United States

Children of God: Shinji and Rinka

Directed By Kazuaki Kashima

Japan

JAAN HAI TU

Directed By SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Ek Tukro Bhalolaga (A Small Piece of Happiness)

Directed By Sandipan Dey

India

Perfume

Directed By Arindam Roy

India

The Toy Story

Directed By Sudipta Chakraborty

Netherlands

God Willing

Directed By Sudipta Chakraborty

Netherlands

The Craving

Directed By Russell Hopkins

United States

WHO AM I TALKING TO?

Directed By Nitin Kumar

India

BLUE SAREE – A Story of Modern Love

Directed By Harsiddhi Mody

Australia

Tomorrow Spring

Directed By Igor Medvedev

Russian Federation

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Something More

Directed By Sebastian Mayr

Austria

Mehroo

Directed By Yuvraaj Parashar

India

Thud

Directed By Fella Cederbaum

United States

“The Real Exorcist” Music Video

Directed By Koutaro Ishida

Japan

cabin fever

Directed By Jonathan Tilley

Germany

“What Am I Afraid Of”

Directed By Calvin Kai Ku, Ken Newman

United States

SAZUKING-SCAT

Directed By SAZUKI YUKINO

Japan

Aaj Din – Cafe on Sale

Directed By Tarun Sardana

India

NEW DAY NEW WORLD

Directed By Peter Sacco

Canada

Inverted Gloaming

Directed By MATIAS ALVARADO

Chile

Star in the East

Directed By Katie Garibaldi, Marc Morgan

United States

Elektromonteur “E-class”

Directed By Egor Babichev

Russian Federation

DÉBORAH ROSENKRANZ – ONE PRAYER

Directed By Toby Wulff

Germany

Mephis 21 – The Shadows

Directed By Alix Makhloufi

France

BRAINWASHED – RELIGIOUS GAMES

Directed By Toby Wulff

Germany

Love´s worst nightmare (ft. Liz Kretschmer) – Music video

Directed By Philippe Funk

Luxembourg

2 Down (Official Music Video)

Directed By Sam Farage

Finland

India Calling

Directed By AISHI SARKAR

India

Marry Me, Marriott Mussoorie

Directed By Aishi Sarkar

India

We’ll Be Alright

Directed By Kyle Jeffrey

United States

The Skys – Communication

Directed By Jonas Čiurlionis, Indrė Juškutė (assistant)

Lithuania

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

PALINDROME

Directed By Marcus Flemmings

United Kingdom

UYIRKKODI

Directed By PR.Ravi

India

MASCARENES

Directed By Pulkit Arora

India

Brick Force

Directed By William Stancik

United States

The Voyage

Directed By Christy Shelton Fernando

Sri Lanka

Silhouette

Directed By Mitch McLEod

United States

The Doors Between Us

Directed By Maximillian Aguiar

United States

STRINGS OF SORROW

Directed By MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY

Directed By MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Sleight

Directed By Noelani Mei Lee

United States

The Lamp of Truth

Directed By Thanesh Gopal

Canada

The Sanctuary

Directed By Allen Kool

Canada

THE NEXT HEARING

Directed By MAHIVARMAN.CS

India

Boogie Man

Directed By Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

American Licorice

Directed By William Stancik

United States

The Real Exorcist

Directed By Shokyo Oda

Japan

Calypso

Directed By Luca Severi

United States

No More Wasted Kisses

Directed By Charles Stanley

United States

EDUARDO AND MONICA

Directed By René Sampaio

Brazil

The Day of Wrath

Directed By Jacek Raginis-Królikiewicz

Poland

Two autumns in Paris

Directed By Gibelys Coronado

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Live Once

Directed By Javad Karachi

Germany

KANDATHAI PADIKKATHE

Directed By JOTHI MURUGAN

India

Atoms Orbit

Directed By Scott Hellon

United States

The Place We Hide

Directed By Erik Bernard

United States

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed By Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

LETTERS OF HAPPINESS

Directed By Svetlana Sukhanova

Russian Federation

Crocodylus Directors Cut

Directed By Michael McLaren

United States

THE SECOND AUDITION

Directed By Pouya Gourabi

Netherlands

Charlene

Directed By Hasan Qureshi

Canada

Twiceborn

Directed By Hiroshi Akabane

Japan

Snow Black

Directed By Robert Parham

United States

‘Thaen’

Directed By Ganesh Vinayakan

India

PUPPET A Journey

Directed By Manish Vaidya

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Directed By Lu Min

Myanmar

Shoestring Spectacle: Surviving The Last Stub Master

Directed By Jonathan Gill

United States

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Directed By Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

a suburban love story

Directed By Stephen Wallace

Australia

First Nights

Directed By Jack Prabhu, Santoshh KK

India

EST

Directed By Antonio Pisu

Italy

LockDown | Chapter 1 : The Virus

Directed By Dhruv Sachdev

India

MARELD

Directed By Ove Valeskog

Sweden

The Beast Rose Up!

Directed By Moyche Litchtenstein

United States

Deep Inside

Directed By Bharath Bhushan Nethi

India

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

The Last Rite

Directed By Matthew Ewald

United States

Eyes On You

Directed By SHRIKANT PRABHU

India

Coronalone

Directed By Nigel Gould-Davies

United Kingdom

the game just got real

Directed By bellopropello

Switzerland

Luna

Directed By Leopoldo Rivera

United States

The Treachery of Movies

Directed By Ankit Kadam

India

Equal

Directed By Hanane Bendisari

Canada

A Selfie With My Great Grandparents

Directed By Kudzi Synos

United States

CATEGORY: PERFOMING ARTS

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed By Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

Sderot Kissufim

Directed By Noga Dekel

Israel

Samskara

Directed By Angela Rosales Challis

United States

Anachronism

Directed By Evi Tzortzi

Greece

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Suffering in Silence

Photographer By Sidra Altaf

Pakistan

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

Ed Gein In Hollywood

Directed By William Stancik

United States

Bad Men From a Melting Moon

Directed By Matt Orefice

United States

Black April

Directed By William Stancik

United States

Glorious Hollywood Medley 1956

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

Uppercut

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

Method

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

The Past Has Yet To Begin

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

Bipolar Kubrick Ventilator Wallpaper Dream

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

Bone Dry

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

Mustango!

                                                                        Directed By William Stancik

United States

Wine of Birds

                                                                        Directed By Matt Orefice

United States

Nausea Bay

Directed By William Stancik

 United States

Three Calls

Directed By Luiza Galina, Cissa Tarasconi, Joe Zumba, William Stancik

United States

Tomorrow Spring

Directed By Igor Medvedev

Russian Federation

CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT

Floriography.Gypsophila

Directed By Han Chen Chiu

Taiwan

One Last Shot

Directed By Saram Jaffery

Canada

In Tune

Directed By Xavier Inbona

France

Manasanamaha

Directed By Deepak

India

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed By Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

The Millennial Condition

Directed By Michael Welsh

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed By Andres Ramirez

United States

ROMANCE

Directed By Piero Cannata

Italy

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

Death Offers Life – last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Directed By Saheer Abbas

India

Cigarette

Directed By Sasha Alahm

India

Beautiful

Directed By Konstantinos Mousoulis

United States

Bully

Directed By Adhip Iyer

India

“Looking Back Part 4”

Directed By Mimi Garrard

United States

Requiem for the Living

Directed By JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

Día de Las Carpas

Directed By JOÃO DALL’STELLA

United States

Ed Gein In Hollywood

Directed By William Stancik

United States

Kadal

Directed By Ramji

India

Bareilly Ki Beti -The Youngest Survivor

Directed By Abhinav Shukla

India

Painful Pride

Directed By Saumitra Singh

India

Belle

Directed By Eduardo Cintron

United States

THOUGHTS

Directed By Harsh Gupta

India

NI kelkkunnudho

Directed By wilson malayatoor

India

Rain Man Parody

Directed By Richard Ruisi

Germany

Nice

Directed By Ria Patel, Federico Mallet

United States

TH DJ

Directed By Mimi Garrard

United States

Fitrat

Directed By Taher Ali Baig

India

He Too

Directed By Jyoti Singh

United States

Love in the Rain

Directed By Rajendra Thakurathi

United States

Rarepublic

Directed By Tomasz Dobosz

Poland

Sesh Banshi (The last whistle)

Directed By Amit Kumar Das

India

Still About Love

Directed By Robert David Duncan

Canada

Till Mid-August

Directed By Emil Simeonov

Bulgaria

Atrangi

Directed By Sunny Sharma

India

UNDERGROUND

Directed By Christopher Chuky

United Kingdom

Prathibimbam (Reflection)

Directed By OSR Kumar

India

MARIA SANCHEZ

Directed By Dan Hewitt Owens

United States

Destiny

Directed By Fella Cederbaum

United States

A Tear

Directed By Fella Cederbaum

United States

My Life

Directed By Gajen Panging

India

Portal

Directed By Vishal Naik

United States

Daemon

Directed By Wenqin Ni

United States

Revelation

Directed By Bryan McGlothin

United States

May Day on the Green

Directed By Reginald Christophe

United States

Hegel Road

Directed By William Stancik

United States

THE SOUND

Directed By Ali Zulfikar Zahedi

Bangladesh

Flip Side

Directed By Saju Kumar

United States

Treasure Hunt Game

Directed By KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

The Hungry Ones

Directed By Saurabh Arora

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed By Kat Conway

United States

The Conflict

Directed By Jaydeep Jethwa

India

Black Heart, Red Hands

Directed By Russell Southam

Australia

Disappeared

Directed By Jedediah Parker

United States

“Speeds 2019”

Directed By Mimi Garrard

United States

Forse ti incontro

Directed By Ludovico Marazzani Visconti

Italy

The Creator

Directed By Gary Gananian

Brazil

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Directed By Nick Epstein

New Zealand

TREATMENT VALUE

Directed By MAVROMOUSTAKOS MICHAIL

Greece

In Orbit

Directed By Katie McNeice

Ireland

One Last Shot

Directed By Saram Jaffery

Canada

Astray

Directed By Josh Brainin, Ernest Kabashi

United States

ROOM 3

Directed By Sheng Feng

United States

‘Til Death Do Us Part

 Directed By Daniel E. Catton

United States

BONE & FLESH

Directed By DANIEL V.A. 海龍

USA

Metasis

Directed By Rutvij Barot

India

elephant

Directed By Gladys San Juan

United Kingdom

Alangara Panthal

Directed By Muthukrishnan Palani

India

Let Sleeping Dogs Lie

Directed By Muhammad Tasneemul Hasan

Bangladesh

Radical Camp

Directed By Sara Reginella

Italy

Our Home

Directed By Iyore Edegbe

Canada

Forgotten

Directed By Noella Mingo

United Kingdom

I LOST MYSELF

Directed By Pal Kolndrekaj

Italy

If you love her, let her go

Directed By Ilan Zerrouki

France

Resonance

Directed By William Stancik

United States

Amar Moner Kone Jhor – A Lockdown Tale

Directed By Soumya Sen

India

Yarana 2.0 | Friendship|Lockdown|Humanity

Directed By Aashcharya Vikas

India

The Blue Sweater

Directed By Jatin Chanana

India

INTRUDERS – INTRUSOS

Directed By Miguel Sahid Rodriguez, Andres F. Mejia

United States

Social Distancing Fail….Corona Travels To Hell !

Directed By Milinda R. Kulkarni

India

For Better or For Worse

Directed By Ahlan Williams , Nidheya Suresh

United States

The Last Rest Stop Auturo

Directed By Smith, Barron Smith

United States

Duggi

Directed By Sagnik Chatterjee

India

Are you watching?

Directed By Adithya Suresh

India

Soy No Soy

Directed By Frederik Paludan

Denmark

Certamente

Directed By Selina Leone

Bulgaria

Mai kal marega (I’ll die tomorrow)

Directed By Nishant Jethva

India

Which Bapu ?

Directed By Mehul Devkala

India

Ave Maria

Directed By Vanita Omung Kumar

India

It Happened Suddenly

Directed By Anirban Chakraborty

India

Before Sunrise

Directed By Rogerio Takashi

United States

Things that Grow

Directed By Josh Mathieson

United Kingdom

Blurred Lines

Directed By Sid Moulik

Czech Republic

#RAJESH

Directed By Sumesh Mundakkal

India

The Dinner

Directed By Noura bint Hussam Al Saud

United Arab Emirates

Farce

Directed By Robin Jensen

Norway

The Master

Directed By Jinyang Zhang

United States

Yathaarth (Truth)

Directed By Bibek Basumatary

India

Lottery

Directed By Km Kanak

Bangladesh

Shutter

Directed By Andres Ramirez

United States

Pâtisserie De Jeunesse

Directed By Gianmarco Di Traglia

Italy

The white room

Directed By Carlos Moriana

Spain

Moonlight Dreams

Directed By Souvid Datta

United Kingdom

Guilt

Directed By Omkar Madhav Joshi

India

31

Directed By Aum Thiruvoth

Canada

People Show 138: Last Day

Directed By Gareth Brierley

United Kingdom

Generosity of Strangers

Directed By Kathy Stout

United States

Vinny Mancuso’s Rules for Good Business

Directed By Spartan Daggenhurst

United States

Marcela

Directed By Dina Lobo

Canada

Mountain Of Light

Directed By Aashish Gadhvi

United Kingdom

WADAYAZE

Directed By Grohmann, Dieter Michael

Belgium

Surprise in the Night

Directed By Sam Bhat, Aaron Rothermund

Canada

Salsa Mia

Directed By Angie Castro

Colombia

Rashq

Directed By Rajiv Walia

India

The Art of Loathing

Directed By Ally d’Alchemy

Australia

UMOYA

Directed By Jason Sterling

United States

Narak

Directed By Gopal Sarkar and Debjyoti basak

India

Project Bau

Directed By Sajan Jose

United States

Athel

Directed By Alyazia Nahyan

United Arab Emirates

Place du Trocadéro

Directed By Pierre Leon LUNEAU, Mathieu CAYROU

France

One soul for two

Directed By Georgiy Smirnov

Russian Federation

Nana’s Bridge

Directed By Chili Chang

Taiwan

Pesa Madanthai (The Unspoken words)

Directed By Sooriyan Kuppusamy

India

Happy New Year

Directed By Morten Jensen, Sabine Thun, Tobias Lunn Nielsen

Denmark

Manasanamaha

Directed By Deepak reddy

India

Identity Theft

Directed By Ali Ahmed

United States

No Way Out 2

Directed By Dwayne Peterkin

Canada

Across The River

Directed By Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

From Charlie, with Love

Directed By Andres Ramirez

United States

Rabon Mondodori Sombad

Directed By Souvik Dutta

United States

Butterfly

Directed By Bonnie Foster

United States

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed By srividhya c mouli

India

SYNCHRO

Directed By Jii Zhang

Japan

First Last Summer

Directed By Nastazja Gonera

Poland

Morning flavors

Directed By Damir Yaqouti, Hassan Yaqouti

Morocco

Truce

Directed By Saleh Khataybeh

Jordan

THE ARTICLE

Directed By Saurabh Arora

India

Dream Catcher

Directed By Santoshh Shivamm

Australia

2 Farrar ( Two at large )

Directed By rajat verma

India

The Body

Directed By David C. Brame Jr.

United States

Still I Rise

Directed By Jeni Lee

Australia

The Gift of Years

Directed By Josiah Dunjey

Australia

Pandamonium

Directed By Dina McNeil

United States

The Ticket to Be

Directed By Joachim H. Böttcher

Germany

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Directed By Shatadip Som

India

ALEPH

Directed By Joao Butoh

Brazil

Dilemma

Directed By Sean Mukherjee

United Kingdom

Vegan And Then Sum

Directed By Dale Fabrigar

United States

A NEW STRONG SPRING

Directed By LUCIANO  D.  URIETTI., LUCA  G. GABRIELE

Italy

Tomorrow Spring

Directed By Igor Medvedev

Russian Federation

CATEGORY:  SHORT SCRIPT

Healed

Written by Eddie Danecki

United States

Bucket

Written by Milethia Thomas

United Kingdom

Manasanamaha

Written by Deepak reddy

India

The Magician’s Assistant

Written by Caledonia Hanson

United States

CATEGORY:  SILENT FILM

In Search Of Life

Directed By Neha Sharma

India

Kaarigar (Artisan)

Directed By Shubham Shourya

India

Vertigo

Directed By Apoorva Prabhakar, Bill Dvorak, Amber Calderon

United States

FAME

Directed By Giuseppe Alessio Nuzzo

Italy

SMILE

Directed By kevin uskokovic

Australia

Brother’s Keeper

Directed By Owen Squire Smith

United States

Ode to the Whale of Christ

Directed By David Matthew Johnson

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed By Andres Ramirez

United States

WARRIOR’S WAR WITHIN

Directed By Gajendra Kumar Padhi

India

CATEGORY:  SILENT FILM

Pursuit Of Escapes

Directed By Sanath Rahul Pawar

India

The Little Chapel

Directed By Richard Schertzer

United States

Real Blossoms

Directed By Neha Sharma

India

Gone

Directed By Ajay Madala

United States

Flux

Directed By Sal Allarakhia

United Arab Emirates

honeyheart

Directed By Alice Langlois

United States

Capuchin Culture

Directed By Luca Antonio Marino

United Kingdom

African Sonata

Directed By Kieran Firth-Bernard

United Kingdom

Drugged Escape- Moments of Ecstasy

Directed By Saawan Kumar Singh

India

Investigations of A Dog

Directed By Utsha Sarkar

India

Floriography.Gypsophila

Directed By Han Chen Chiu

Taiwan

Chips

Directed By Raghul Sukumar

India

Come Wander With Me

Directed By Molly Mayhew, Mia Moore

United Kingdom

The Birds of Play

Directed By Upamanyu Das

New Zealand

ROOM 3

Directed By Sheng Feng

United States

NoWhereMan

Directed By Chong Liu, Kuang Ting Lu

United States

Girl in a Van

Directed By Galina Popovic

United Kingdom

Skin Deep

Directed By Ember Crowley

United States

Out Of Time

Directed By Jonathan J.A. Bridges

USA

An Essence.

Directed By Dhruv Patel

United States

Behind The Window

Directed By Dhruv Patel

United States

Riha

Directed By Tirthank Shah

India

Here For A Good Time

Directed By Esme Auster

United States

Be Careful What You Say

Directed By Buğra Mert Alkayalar

Turkey

BIG TOUCH

Directed By Christopher Tenzis

United States

Hands of Time

Directed By Pranay Singh

India

FATAL

Directed By Hrishikesh Jadhav

India

Silver City

Directed By Scott Dexter

United Kingdom

Naam Kya Hai?

Directed By Tejas Shukul

India

The Master

Directed By Jinyang Zhang

United States

Bouma ( daughter in law)

Directed By Jyoti Harlalka

India

Shutter

Directed By Andres Ramirez

United States

30K an Ounce

Directed By Sagar Singh Sivaraman

Thailand

Alone

Directed By Ritik Jain

Australia

Identity Theft

Directed By Ali Ahmed

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed By Andres Ramirez

United States

THE CHANGE

Directed By srividhya c mouli

India

Priya Kanha

Directed By JHANVI GADHVI

India

HOLY FOCARA

Directed By Claudio D´Attis

United States

Carnival

Directed By Lia Wang

United States

 

CATEGORY:  TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

WIENERLAND ( PILOT)

Directed By Jan Woletz, Stefan Polasek

Austria

The Resentful Angel

Directed By Shelley Daniels, Carmen Roman, Emily Railsback

United States

BONE & FLESH

Directed By Daniel Villarral – Alvarado

USA

UMOYA

Directed By Jason Sterling

United States

L.I.F.E.,  Episode 2: The Road Not Taken

Directed By Dathan Smith

United States

 Suddenly Single in the Suburbs

Directed By Denise Parella, Eric Francis Melaragni

United States

 

CATEGORY:  TRAILER/TEASER

The Wanderer

Directed By Mark Hafner

United States

Black Heart, Red Hands

Directed By Russell Southam

Australia

Broken Clay (Trailer)

Directed By Owen Hisle

United States

Black Corona (trailer)

Directed By LC Smith, Barron Smith , Todd Wilson

United States

Charlene

Directed By Hasan Qureshi

Canada

Space Captain and Callista

Directed By April Kagan

United States

TO BE FREE

Directed By Glenna P. Diggs

United States

UMOYA

Directed By Jason Sterling

United States

Manasanamaha

Directed By Deepak reddy

India

How to Escape an Arranged Marriage in High Heels

Directed By Artie Romero

United States

WAS I NEXT?  THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY

Directed By Craig Huckerby

Canada

Fate’s Shadow

Directed By Michelle Arthur

United States

CATEGORY:  TRAVEL FILM

Roraima

Directed By Anabela Salcedo

United States

Tilman-passages of india

Directed By Enrique Arechavala Garay

Mexico

Ireland

Directed By Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

Pinnacle

Directed By Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar

India

CATEGORY:  TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

The Beautiful Sky

Written by Harshwardhan patil

India

TJFI News

Written by Ricardo Soto

 United States

The Wanderer

Written by Mark Hafner,Linda Lee,Geoffrey Reiter,Rachel Miller

United States

The Seedling

Written by Kevin J. Howard

United States

The Mourning Star (aka Papa)

Written by  Brad Porter

United States

CATEGORY:  VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

24 Hours in Basecamp

Directed By Manne Nyman

Sweden

Breathing Through

Directed By Stan Adard

Switzerland

Wiktoria 1920

Directed By Tomasz Dobosz

Poland

Minimum Mass

Directed By Raqi Syed, Areito Echevarria

New Zealand

CATEGORY:  WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Directed By Keith Edward Barnfather

United Kingdom

Binky’s World

Directed By Robert Harders

United States

Black On Both Sides Season 1

Directed By Alonge Hawes

United States

The Latest Show

Directed By Nick Newcastle

Canada

CATEGORY:  WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Roraima

Directed By Anabela Salcedo

United States

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed By Kat Conway

United States

Succumbing

Directed By Alla Gopsha

Australia

Riding with Sunshine

Directed By Kristian Comer, JT Maguire

United States

A 1969   Comet’s tale

Directed By Carol Jackson

United States

The Mute

Directed By Cashmira Pramanik

United Kingdom

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed By Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

For Better or For Worse

Directed By Ahlan Williams , Nidheya Suresh

United States

CRIME NEVER DIES (Il crimine non paga)

Directed By Frances Sapphire

Italy

Cowgirls and Indians

Directed By Kate Davis

United States

MY RED CARPET

Directed By DR. JANET J

India

Seven Wishes

Directed By KAROLINA Bomba

France

Russian Rondo of Natalia Shakhovskaya

Directed By IRINA ZAITSEVA

Russian Federation

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed By srividhya c mouli

India

CATEGORY:  YOUNG FILMMAKER

Cmd-Del

Directed By Sara Yen, Jason Lin, Amar Karoshi

United States

Gone

Directed By Ajay Madala

United States

Flux

Directed By Sal Allarakhia

United Arab Emirates

Anecdoche

Directed By Taapas Trivedi

India

Powerless

Directed By Madeleine Hansen, Anya Warrier

United States

Hackers: The Misfit Superheroes

Directed By Ethan Wilk

United States

All Grown Up

Directed By Detroit Hamell

United States

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed By srividhya c mouli

India

The Gift of Years

Directed By Josiah Dunjey

Australia

Dreamy Girl

Directed By Mohammad Montaser Dawood

Jordan

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:
Posted in Monthly Official Selection & Winner.