2020 GOLDEN FOX WINNERS

GOLDEN FOX AWARDS 2020

WINNER LIST

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

MANIFESTATION

Directed by DANNY GERMANSEN

Denmark

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Who Won

Directed by Aisha Selime Coşkun

Turkey

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK

A Royal Love Extended 2018

Film Score by Guy Renardeau

Netherlands

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

Gamer’s Wife

VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

“The Openers” Sprite Commercial

Directed by Artur Czerwiński

Poland

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

End of the hunt

Directed by Dr Naomal Perera

Sri Lanka

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

The Heart of Greenland

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILM

THE NORMANS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

The Theater

Directed by Natalia Montecinos

Chile

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

The Dark Cinema

Acted by Nay Toe

Myanmar

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

Quota

Acted by Niharika

India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

THE SECRET LIFE OF FROGS

Acted by VIJAY BEDI

India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Acted by Dilip Khatri

United States

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

DaEMON_The Mirror Lies

Editred by Mark D’Cruz

India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

Birth of a Pride

Sound Designed by Francis Amat

South Africa

CATEGORY:BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

The Other Half

Acted by Jackson Anthony

Sri Lanka

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

On the line

Acted by Silvia de Leonardis

Germany

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

My Grandpa is an Alien

Directed by Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop

Croatia

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

Gandfather’s Address

Written by U.D. Abdulkareem

Nigeria

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

Okavango

Directed by  Chris Schmid

Switzerland

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by  Luis ismael

Portugal

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

GONE KESH

Directed by  Qasim Khallow

India

CATEGORY: FILM/VIDEO POSTER

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Designed by Angel Connell, Maryanne Craddock, Matthew McKee

United States

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

Face Rape

Directed by Finn Hellman

Sweden

CATEGORY:FREE SPEECH

FREE SLAVE

Written by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

AFTER THE LETHARGY

Directed by Marc Carreté

Spain

CATEGORY:LGBT FILM

Poncho

Directed by Corin Michalski

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Alter

Directed by Marcos Obregón

Mexico

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

LOST

Directed by SAID KHALLAF

Morocco

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

Every fall drives you further

Directed by Filippos Tsapekis

Greece

CATEGORY:PHOTOGRAPHY

Secrets of the Flower and Willow World

Photography by Robin Yong

Japan

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILM

DODGEM

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

Pearls from the Sky

Directed by Dev Nair

India

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

Let Me Go(Call me on my name)

Written by Mateus Oazem

Brazil

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

La Mano

Directed by Not Specified

 Not Specified

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

Voices from Zaatari

Directed by Théo Collet

France

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Dukla 61

Directed by David  Ondricek

Czech Republic

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

Frieda – Coming Home TRAILER

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

Be a Samurai

Directed by Kazuhiko Yamauchi, Sprout Japan

Japan

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

CATEGORY : VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

PRAJNA PARAMITA (VR)

Directed by Wang Wei-MING

Taiwan

CATEGORY : WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Wild_Life: Resurrection Island (1 hr TV Special)

Directed by Unknown

United States

CATEGORY : WOMEN’S FILMS

Toyota and Windbreaker

Directed by Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen

Finland

CATEGORY :YOUNG FILMMAKER

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

If you feel this is a informative article please share this:
Posted in Monthly Official Selection & Winner.