2019 GOLDEN FOX AWARD NOMINEES

GOLDEN FOX AWARD 2019

NOMINEE LIST

 

 

Amateur Film

Biology

Directed by James Porter & Hanni Witt

Australia

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

Eclipsed

Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY

India

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

 

Animated Film

dystopia

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

Collision Course

Directed by Rói Davidsen

Faroe Islands

Knight Kris

Directed by Antonius Li

Indonesia

The Unknown Sweet Potato Seller

Directed by Roshdy Ahmed

Egypt

The Milky Way

Directed by Barabás Árpád & Fazakas Szabolcs

Romania

TREASURE NEST

Directed by Joy (Meng-Chwen) Tien, Allison Botkin & Mike Bourbeau

United States

One Small Step

Directed by Bobby Pontillas

USA

Lemon & Elderflower

Directed by Ilenia Cotardo

United Kingdom

The One-8 Project

Directed by Andrea Aviles & Tim Collins

Mexico

Expend

Directed by Bismark Fernandes

United States

November 10th (Battle of Surabaya)

Directed by Aryanto Yuniawan & M Suyanto

Indonesia

God I need a girlfriend

Directed by Stefan Janoski

United States

Skyscrapers

Directed by Fabienne GIEZENDANNER

France

Geometry

Directed by Simo Liu

United States

Not On The Menu

Directed by Fiona Percival

Australia

Freak The Fxxk Out 2

Directed by Kanso Ogbolu

Nigeria

Pensioners Chips Episode 5  US Presidential Campaign

Directed by Joachim Weber

Germany

 

Film Score – Soundtrack

Inside The Walls [Soundtrack]

Scored by Ivan Sintsov

Russian Federation

The Mirror

Scored by Petros Niamonitakis

Greece

Santia Starlight

Scored by Nancy Stafford

United States

Meraki

Scored by Robert Mai

USA

Cakra  Buana

Scored by Enry Johan Jaohari

Indonesia

RWANDA film soundtrack

Scored by DAVIDE CAPRELLI

Italy

 

Producer 

PLANCHETTE

Produced by Rajesh Jha

India

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Produced by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Famous Little Girls

Produced by Luciana Caplan

United States

Definetly Soy

Produced by George Zouvelos

United States

Bardo

Produced by Rolf Gunnar & Hjalmarsson

Sweden

Sare Jahan Se Accha

Produced by Rishabh Puri

India

 

VFX Artist 

Team Teenettes

VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

 

Commercial / Advertisement

NIKE – ‘BE A BALLERina’ (Spec Commercial)

Directed by David Kobzantsev & Renee George (co-director)

United States

Platinum Air Commercial

Directed by Samudranil Chatterjee

USA

Alpha Browser Commercial

Directed by Yao Yu

United States

 

Debut Filmmaker

Monstrosity

Directed by James Rowlins

Singapore

The Dark room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

You and Me

Directed by Mrigank Dubey

India

The Things We’ve Seen

Directed by Tre Manchester

United States

(A)neethi

Directed by Sriram KanchanaThangaraj

India

The Birth of Venus

Directed by Melano Sokhadze & Aidan Büchi

Switzerland

Karim Mohammed

Directed by Pawan Kumar Sharma

India

The Leader

Directed by Amar Deokar

India

Victor Goodview

Directed by Vincent Tuturro

United States

Underneath the Sound

Directed by Olga Nikulina

USA

Kaala Gubbara

Directed by Jeetu R Mhatre

India

F A L L

Directed by Vigil Bose

United States

Nothing Behind

Directed by Zhang ChunGuang

China

Ingenium

Directed by Steffen Hacker

Germany

Vendredi (Friday)

Directed by DS Westwood

Canada

Torment

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van

United States

BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER

Directed by Jed Malone

Australia

Drugs as Weapons Against Us: The CIA War on Musicians and Activists

Directed by John L Potash

United States

A Wish Filled Summer

Directed by Bas Goossens

Netherlands

Amudhan

Directed by Ranjith  Joseph

Canada

Barking Bruno

Directed by Sanket Verma

India

Lost In Apocalypse

Directed by Sky Wang

China

The Boys Room

Directed by Pearlina Malik

India

Know Nothins

Directed by Josh Kirk

United States

MY DEAR WIFE

Directed by CHANDAN KUMAR

India

Welcome to Paradise

Directed by Stefan Goslinga

Australia

THE SECRET OF HAPPINESS

Directed by Zamfirescu Vlad

Romania

Run through rainbow bridges

Directed by Eri Tsukimoto

Japan

D.A.T.E

Directed by Sai Deodhar Anand

India

Emigration

Directed by A.Hassan Keivan

Australia

AGDA TURNING TO STONE

Directed by Michael Seebold

USA

I Am Sorry

Directed by Vivek Kumar

Australia

Miracle of Christmas

Directed by Eri Tsukimoto

Japan

Back To The Old School

Directed by MICHAEL WANG

HONG KONG

Positive Indications

Directed by Debanjan Dhar

Australia

Delaware Shore

Directed by Raghav Peri

United States

The Woman All Women Once Were

Directed by Francesca Di Marco

USA

Mortimer’s search for Mr. Fluffy Furr

Directed by Ian Martin

United States

Baby Frankenstein

Directed by Jon YonKondy

United States

Devadasi_NOW

Directed by Indrani Nayar-Gall

United States

Fucking My Way Back Home

Directed by Shawn Whitney, Kathryn Palmateer

Canada

We had to kill Lady Death

Directed by Lucie Weeger

France

Dreamland (Swapnarajyam)

Directed by Ranji Vijayan

India

Chhotu

Directed by Aditya Agnihotri, Ashutosh Agnihotri

India

YAKSHI

Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani

India

Perspective

Directed by Adinath Kothare

India

I’m a fairy.

Directed by Rohit Shilwant

India

Ascetical

Directed by Ansar Shaiju

India

The Opaque

Directed by Anish Kunnath

Singapore

LET ME DANCE

Directed by GERVAIS Laure

Belgium

Bent On Somnolence

Directed by Timothy McCarthy

United States

Secrets of Himachal

Directed by Chirag  Saraswati

Germany

A bullet – Sam’s confession

Directed by Tsai Tsai

Taiwan

DESTINIES

Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU, TITI RADOAIE

Romania

APPINESS

Directed by Eli Batalion

Canada

The Different Being

Directed by Rosario Brucato

Italy

 

Documentary Film 

Raising The Bar

Directed by Onir Onir

Australia

Stronger than a Bullet

Directed by Maryam Ebrahimi

Sweden

Core 2.1

Directed by Core van der Hoeven

Netherlands

Maharajin

Directed by Darpan Bajaj

India

I Am The White Tiger

Directed by Chiu Lei

Hong Kong

Devadasi_NOW

Directed by Indrani Nayar-Gall

United States

The Disappearance of Sombath Somphone

Directed by Ran Quinn

Lao People’s Democratic Republic

I AM WHAT I HAVE LEARNED TO BE

Directed by Adela Vrinceanu Celebidachi

Romania

ZAVAR, THE KID AND PARTRIDGES

Directed by Zeynep Kececiler

Turkey

THE CIRCLE

Directed by Philippa Frisby

United Kingdom

RAW

Directed by Carlos Ruiz

Portugal

Ruminations

Directed by Robert James

United States

Chhau nach, on the road to Jharkhand

Directed by Antonella Sabatino

Italy

Dreamless

Directed by Norbert Porkoláb

Hungary

Sirocco: Winds of Resistance

Directed by Josh Campbell

Canada

LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE

Directed by Nora PHILIPPE

France

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Uri In The Sky

Directed by Amir Har-Gil

Israel

Blood and the Moon

Directed by Tommaso Cotronei

Italy

A RAY of Light

Directed by Anirban Mitra & Tirtha Dasgupta

India

Drugs as Weapons Against Us: The CIA War on Musicians and Activists

Directed by John L Potash

United States

Singfest: The Literacy of Music

Directed by Amel Tresnjic

Australia

The Jazz Ambassadors

Directed by Hugo Berkeley

United Kingdom

The Big Picture

Directed by Diego Errázuriz

Chile

THE MULES

Directed by MARTYNAS  STARKUS

Lithuania

The Kampala Boxing Club

Directed by Sean Kernan

USA

Urban Inferno: the Night Santa Rosa Burned

Directed by STEPHEN SEAGER

United States

Somewhere In Their Heads

Directed by Gregg Houston

United Kingdom

1,2,3, Once Again

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Monger

Directed by Jeff Zorrilla

Argentina

Murder on the Reef (2018, FEATURE)

Directed by Allen Dobrovolsky, Alex Fitzwater

Australia

Conversations with Solomon: Exploring Human Motivation

Directed by Stephen James

United States

Let The Dragon Out

Directed by György Pálos

Hungary

Girls on a Square -an untold diaspora-

Directed by Jorrit Smink

Chile

We Are One – blood drum spirit

Directed by Sara Pettinella

United States

Maa

Directed by Abhilash Bhattacharya

India

Beyond Words

Directed by Rinita Banerjee

India

Yes, I am Mauli

Directed by Suhas Vasant Jahagirdar

India

VICTIMS OF OLD WIVES’ TALE

Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA

India

The Living Soul Television Show

Directed by Mitchell Gibson

United States

The Patient Who Built a Hospital

Directed by Börje Peratt & Lars af Sillén

Sweden

Do You Remember the Philippines?

Directed by Sally Gutierrez Dewar

Spain

URINE AID

Directed by Steve Williams

Australia

Scouting for light

Directed by Morand Coline

France

Roadways to change – A road for Kargyak VA

Directed by Jean-Michel Corillion, Isabelle Coulon

France

A Sniper’s War

Directed by Olya Schechter

United States

Song of God

Directed by AREF MOHAMMADI

Canada

The Silent Glow – Recovering the Present

Directed by Anja Krug-Metzinger

Germany

Crownsville Hospital:  From Lunacy to Legacy

Directed by R. Todd Stevens

United States

Bigas Luna: The entomologist gaze

Directed by Sergi Rubió

Spain

Ancestral Repatriation 85 years later  The human remains of Ainu return to Kineusu Kotan.

Directed by Tomoaki FUJINO

Japan

Start Up a War. Psychology of a conflict.

Directed by Sara Reginella

Italy

Chavismo: The Plague of the 21st Century

Directed by Gustavo Tovar-Arroyo

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

The Gate Dawn of the Baha’i Faith

Directed by Bob  Hercules

USA

Liberate me

Directed by Shekhar Naik

India

Chai Garden

Directed by Tanishq Kaura

India

House of Stronzo

Directed by Matthew White

United States

Tax Evasion: A Greek National Sport

Directed by Kelly Sarri

Greece

American Hasi

Directed by Laura Asherman

United States

Looking Through The Bamboos

Directed by Mauraya Sharma

India

Slaughtered Dream

Directed by Angshu M Kotoky

India

 

Drone Film

A Year Gone by in Norway

Directed by André Hope

Norway

INSOMNIA

Directed by Andrii Andreiev & Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

Namibia

Directed by Matthieu Vinel

France

Mon Coeur Greenland ( 2018 )

Directed by Andrii Andreiev & Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

ODYSSEY  [ An Exploration to the North. Hokkaido, Japan ]

Directed by Hirokl Ito

Japan

Clouds

Directed by Ludovic Veltz

France

Symmetrical World

Directed by Kenichi Sasaki

Japan

 

Educational Film

My Teacher Hilda: Nora Finds New Friends

Directed by Pawan Mishra

United States

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

MALATI  KATHA  (Malati’s Tale)

Directed by MANISH GHOSH

India

Quantum Earth

Directed by FREDERIC EGER

Israel

Violet and the Wildman

Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.

United States

 

Experimental Film

A long story short

Directed by Andrei Olănescu

Romania

The Snake the Ape and the Apple

Directed by Daniel Crawford

Canada

Three Sights and a Sea

Directed by Mahdiya Sandiyani

Iran

S I N A M ( Anger )

Directed by Anand murthy

India

The Holy Cow

Directed by Daanish Shastri

India

UNDO

Directed by CV Ramana

India

PLANCHETTE

Directed by SUMITRO BANERJEE

India

An Awakening

Directed by John Seddon & Vaibhav Kaul

United Kingdom

Reverie of the Puppets

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

Avernus

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

The Intelligence

Directed by MITCHELL GIBSON

United States

FELICITY OF A RICE GRAIN

Directed by Margreet Kramer

Netherlands

Nirvana of Sodom°

Directed by Xie Tian(B.R.Sky)

China

Pintado

Directed by Gustavo McNair

Brazil

Drive – Nothing is what it seems

Directed by Aditya Pamnani

India

MAHAPRAYAN-The last journey

Directed by Nilesh Karamunge

India

TWALKING

Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli

Italy

Witch Den

Directed by Travis Zariwny

United States

Varanasi – Beyond Life

Directed by Ayas

United Arab Emirates

Drift

Directed by James Sharpe

United States

Cyborg Odyssey

Directed by Morgan Jones

United States

THE ARTISANS OF KUMARTULI AND THEIR STRUGGLE FOR SURVIVAL

Directed by Dr. Shubhra Basu Aich

India

Disconnections

Directed by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

Class A

Directed by Cameron Moir

United States

Somnambulist

Directed by Ju-Chiang Yang

Taiwan

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

Seek

Directed by Gui Tensol

Brazil

 

Family / Children Film

High Calorie

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

Little Grey Wolfy. Spring and Icy Drift

Directed by Natalia Malykhina

Norway

The Golden Ball

Directed by AITOR ASPE

Spain

Mortimer’s search for Mr. Fluffy Furr

Directed by Ian Martin

United States

Little Grey Wolfy, Spring and Icy Drift

Directed by Natalia Malykhina

Norway

Ellie, Heart Warrior

Directed by Josh Tran

United States

The Cloud Boat

Directed by Mrittika Goon

Bangladesh

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van

United States

Lemon & Elderflower

Directed by Ilenia Cotardo

United Kingdom

Buchcha

Directed by Pankaj Kumar

India

Lord Of Hope

Directed by Mitchell Gibson, Tiffany Irvin & Kathy Gibson

United States

Ghostbear

Directed by Paul McDermott

Australia

Madhav – Every Child Needs A Mentor

Directed by Dr. Anil Kumar Mehta

Netherlands

Madwe

Directed by Hindukrishna

India

Don’t Mess with Lucy

Directed by Malcolm Holt

United Kingdom

 

Feature Script

1000 – The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1: The Druid, the Sword and the Raven)

Written by Guido Maria Giordano

Italy

MOONRACER

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

KillJoy

Written by Timipre Presley prebor

Nigeria

The Living Soul

Written by Tiffany Irvin

United States

Children of the Dust

Written by John McCarney

United States

Where do the Clouds go?

Written by Serge loan Celebidachi & James Olivier

Romania

The Alliance

Written by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

COPLAND  IN SELF DEFENCE

Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

FINDING SUPERMAN

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

Amuse Me

Written by Shreyas Ayaluri

United States

 

Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

Planet Earth 2: Grasslands

Directed by Chadden Hunter

United Kingdom

Araucaria Araucana

Directed by Rémi Rappe & Santiago Serrano

France

The Stolen River

Directed by Krisztina Danka

United States

In The Shadow of Mother Tree

Directed by Jibin James

India

Paradise Nest

Directed by Arif Ahmed

Bangladesh

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

CHANDAN VAN (SANDALWOOD PLANT)

Directed by Santhosh Shetty Kateel

India

Violet and the Wildman

Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.

United States

THE MAN OF THE TREES

Directed by Andrea Trivero

ITALY

NOOR – QUEEN OF RANTHAMBORE

Directed by PORUS KHAREGHAT

India

Life in the Jungles of Madagascar

Directed by Shravan Regret Iyer

USA

Muthalidam Nokki ( Towards No. 1)

Directed by Arudra

India

Murder on the Reef (2018, FEATURE)

Directed by Allen Dobrovolsky, Alex Fitzwater

Australia

 

Film on Religion 

The Legend of the Lilies

Directed by Mark Nicolosi

United States

Fatima The Ultimate Mystery

Directed by Andres Garrigo

Spain

The Christ in the Village
Directed by Shao Jiajia

China

REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)

Directed by AMAR JYOTI JHA

India

TOREN

Directed by Nawzad Shekhany

Germany

Women and Religion in India.

Directed by Disha Arora

India

The Ghost of Tacande

Directed by Antonio Manuel Fernandez Lorenzo

Spain

Our Lady of Altagracia

Directed by Abinadab Alberto

Dominican Republic

The Joy of Devotion

Directed by Krisztina Danka, Ph.D.

United States

Halima

Directed by Iuliia Zakharova

Russian Federation

 

Film on Women 

Nisa

Directed by Barbara S. Müller

Austria

Delaware Shore

Directed by Raghav Peri

United States

S I N A M ( Anger )

Directed by Anand murthy

India

The Visit

Directed by Ashay Vyas

India

Adam’s Ploy

Directed by Komal Ravinuthula

United States

Right to Be Forgotten

Directed by Peta Milan

Portugal

Torment

Directed by Luciana Capla

United States

LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE

Directed by Nora PHILIPPE

France

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van

United States

What Happened to Evie

Directed by Kate Cheeseman

United Kingdom

BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER

Directed by Jed Malone

Australia

Endless?

Directed by Maryam Zahirimehr

Iran

LET ME DANCE

Directed by GERVAIS Laure

Belgium

DESTINIES

Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU & TITI RADOAIE

Romania

The Best Is Yet to Come

Directed by Rohit Gupta

India

Fault Line

Directed by Misa Ogawa

Japan

MUMS SHUT OUT OF JOBS MARKET

Directed by Pj Gambioli

ITALY

Now

Directed by Paul Kelly

United States

SHE

Directed by Philip Rachid

United Arab Emirates

Mehndi & Me

Directed by Laura P. Valtorta

United States

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Directed by ABESH BANERJEE

India

Ab Mujhe Udna Hai – Let me soar high!

Directed by Suujoy J. Mukerji

India

Chingari

Directed by Tara Jabeen

India

 

Film / Video Poster

Béa Poster

Designed by Bii Niza Cojulun

Mexico

Ruminations Film Poster

Designed by Diego Gomez

United States

 

Film on Disability Issue

Underneath the Sound

Directed by Olga Nikulina

USA

Torment

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Dunham Deaf Boy

Directed by Ladan Sahraei

Canada

A Ferry Tale

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

Tutahi

Directed by Marlène Popovic

Australia

MEGHA…A SONG OF SILENCE

Directed by NEERU KHERA & UJJWAL PANDEY

India

A Jolting Morning

Directed by Heather  Ross

USA

Hallowed (Mistigri)

Directed by Fabrice Chiambretto

France

Bus Money

Directed by Eric Berman

USA

 

Free Speech

The History of Everything Circa 1993 to the Present F/K/A Kissy Cousins Monster Babies and Morphing Elvis (The Feature)

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

NIB24

Directed by Kaiser Jakob

Austria

100 Years of Freeze

Directed by Assaf Al Rousan

JORDAN

REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)

Directed by AMAR JYOTI JHA

India

 

Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

Steven Berkoff’s Tell Tale Heart

Directed by Stephen Cookson

United Kingdom

Jasper

Directed by Julien Nicaud

Switzerland

Aliens With Knives

Directed by Struan Sutherland & Nicole Steeves

Canada

Lost In Apocalypse

Directed by Sky Wang

China

Unveiling The Horse Demon

Directed by Neal Tan

Philippines

 

LGBT Film

The Carmilla Movie

Directed by Spencer Maybee

Canada

Oh No Pedro

Directed by Annlin Chao

United Kingdom

Killer Unicorn

Directed by Drew Bolton

United States

Ruminations

Directed by Robert James

United States

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

United States

Chrysalis

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

Sadoum

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

Menage A Trois

Directed by Feather Zhong

United States

Ana

Directed by Debojyoti Lahiri

India

Sketches.

Directed by Suen Yee Ling

Hong Kong

loop

Directed by Texas Black

Germany

The Opaque

Directed by Anish Kunnath

Singapore

A Chest of Drawers

Directed by Maxwell Nalevansky

The Forbidden Love

Directed by Paayel Chouudhury

India

 

Mobile Film

Action Reaction

Directed by Mesut Kalfa

Turkey

“SHORTY” – Exploitation of Childhood in Educated Society

Directed by Nikkhil

India

Swapping

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

INDIA

A Country In Moving Pictures (16MPGSF)

Directed by Arjanmar Rebeta

Philippines

A Gift

Directed by Sarthak Roy

India

Home Alone, Baby Blue

Directed by John e. Kilberg

United States

Yes, I am Mauli

Directed by Suhas Vasant Jahagirdar

India

Fling

Directed by Laurent Ziliani

United States

Brothers

Directed by Jack Ballo

United States

Super Cut Free Way

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

 

Music Video

FAWN

Directed by Anuk Rohde

Germany

Dianas light and darkness

Directed by Henrik Steen

Denmark

We’re All Mad Here – Marquis Of Vaudeville

Directed by Toby Lawhon, Geneva Arena & David Antunes

United States

Oh No Pedro

Directed by Annlin Chao

United Kingdom

CELLO

Directed by Dora Somrani

United Kingdom

Tere vede ( Music video)

Directed by Manpreet Dhami And Shiv Parkash

India

Soundwire – Dying Sun

Directed by Pedro Wilde

UK

Not That Strong

Directed by Gregory JM Kasunich

United States

To Cradle

Directed by Abhijit Agarwal

India

Vaaykkari

Directed by Arun Nath Kailas

INDIA

The Heart and The Void – A House by the sea

Directed by Daniele De Muro

Italy

I Can Make You Disappear

Directed by Yuval Semo

United States

PSYRUS – Hitcher

Directed by Sergei Filatov & Andrew Komarov

India

PSYRUS – Hitcher

Directed by Sergey Filatov

Russian Federation

I’ve Seen You Drunk

Directed by Bryan McGlothin

United States

Unhappy Holiday

Directed by Anna Haas

United States

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

The Letting Go – Music Video

Directed by Tyler McElrath

United States

“An Englishman in LA. (Mr Boshier)”

Directed by Derek Boshier

United States

Chingari

Directed by Tara Jabeen

India

TWALKING

Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli

Italy

Wabi Sabi

Directed by Jii Zhang

Japan

Toronto Tabla Ensemble – Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

Great Expections

Directed by Jakob Kaiser

Austria

FAAGUN (THE DENSITY OF COLOURS)

Directed by Partha Ganguly

India

MUST SURRENDER by ANIQO

Directed by Peter Hönnemann

Germany

Normal Day

Directed by Luca Acito

Italy

The Fourth Kill

Directed by Stephen Brocklehurst and Steven Griffin

United Kingdom

OUT by Matthew Wood

Directed by Michael Knöfler, Laura N. Junghanns

Germany

Chupi Chupi

Directed by Ban Brothers

United States

MOUTH WATER

Directed by Erica Marigliani

United States

Entitas

Directed by Hugo Diego Garcia

France

Too

Directed by Anastasia Lebedeva

United States

Hausla Na Ruthe : The Stories Untold

Directed by Snehasis Das

United States

Seek

Directed by Gui Tensol

Brazil

Chingari

Directed by Tara Jabeen

India

 

Narrative Feature 

Mind Games

Directed by Charles Mawungwa

Zimbabwe

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

The Age Of Imitation

Directed by Mark Day

Australia

GAON

Directed by Gautam Singh

Qatar

INDIGO LAKE

Directed by MARTIN SIMPSON

Australia

Du Satin Blanc

Directed by Gloria Rodenas

France

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Directed by Uwe Schwarzwalder

Switzerland

Elvis Walks Home

Directed by Fatmir Koci

Albania

TOTEM

Directed by Jakub Charon

Poland

Ghoul Scout Zombie Massacre

Directed by Eric Eichelberger

USA

The Incantation

Directed by Jude S. Walko

USA

KILIKIS..THE TOWN OF OWLS

Directed by Azlarabe  Alaoui

Morocco

Miracle of Christmas

Directed by Eri Tsukimoto

Japan

ADAVI

Directed by Velmurugan Periavan

India

Paradise

Directed by Autumn Wang

USA

BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER

Directed by Jed Malone

Australia

Central Bloc

Directed by Michel Finazzi

Switzerland

Call Me Brother

Directed by David Howe

USA

Nupur

Directed by Ranadeep Sarkar

India

LORIK

Directed by Alexey Zlobin

Armenia

Lost In Apocalypse

Directed by Sky Wang

China

THE HEART OF HADIAH TROMP

Directed by Erik de Bruyn

Netherlands

TOREN

Directed by Nawzad Shekhany

Germany

Indiecency

Directed by Jody Weinman

United States

Drive

Directed by Shadow C. LaValley

USA

KADHA PARANJA KADHA

Directed by Dr.SIJU JAWAHER

India

‘AK-ZIL’

Directed by HAN JO LEE

South Korea

Path of Egress

Directed by Vincent Baran

United States

Top Coat Cash

Directed by David Tittone

United States

THE DEVOTED

Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt

Hungary

Mr.Bangladesh

Directed by Khijir Hayat Khan

BANGLADESH

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

PAARANE

Directed by Shreelesh S Nair

India

Eclipsed

Directed by ADITYA CHOWDHURY

India

The Portrait

Directed by Christophe Leclaire

France

One Of These Days

Directed by Nadim Tabet

Lebanon

Drinking Water

Directed by Greg W. Locke

United States

Karen or Bust

Directed by Don Rittner

United States

Quintessential The Movie

Directed by Sammie Johnson

United States

PORNOMOCHI

Directed by KOUSHIK KAR

India

The Broken Key

Directed by Louis Nero

Italy

NAWAL THE JEWEL

Directed by RENJILAL DAMODARAN

India

Melody of Ceylon

Directed by Arvind Appadourai

France

The Turtle and the Sea

Directed by Marek Budzynski

United Kingdom

Behind the Mirror

Directed by Dietmar Gamper

Italy

Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

Amruthavahini

Directed by Narendra babu

India

Baokchambab

Directed by Manish Sharma

Cambodia

KINTU…..GALPO NOY(BUT…IT’S NOT FICTION)

Directed by PABITRA GOSWAMI

India

SATANTYRA

Directed by Shahaji Kamble

India

 

One Minute Film

Cut Off

Directed by Ryan Cauchi

Australia

The Holiday Shopper

Directed by Karunakaran TK

United States

Shadows

Directed by Rafael de Carvalho

Brazil

NASTY WATER!

Directed by Frank Luchs

Switzerland

traum(A)novelle

Directed by Francesco Faralli

Italy

A believer

Directed by Kenta Crisà

Italy

Wake Up Call

Directed by Harshal Alurkar

India

“IM”BALANCE….??

Directed by MANISHA GUPTA

India

 

Performing Arts

ALIEN CITIZEN: An Earth Odyssey

Directed by Sofie Calderon

United States

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

The Pitts Circus Family

Directed by Ken Fanning

Ireland

Put That Away and Talk To Me

Directed by Avi Mazliah

Israel

 

Photography 

Mudra of Strength

Photographer Ed Benkowski

United States

Miss Universe 2017

Photographer Ricardo Soto

United States

Black Iced Nature

Photographer Josephine Kilger

Germany

Il Solenne Ingresso

Photographer Robin Yong

Italy

China

Photographer  Emma Sywyj

United Kingdom

The Pedestrians

Photographer Daniel chan

Australia

City Lights

Photographer Daniel Chan

Australia

For Right and Justice

Photographer Daniel Chan

Nicaragua

 

Postmodern Film

IN THE FURY! (If a Peacock Screams)

Directed by John Fireman

USA

Memories

Directed by Takamasa Iwasaki

Japan

My Home

Directed by Reiji Ooba

Japan

The Pitts Circus Family

Directed by Ken Fanning

Ireland

Sonia’s Story

Directed by Guarnieri Lorenzo

Italy

The Longneck Goodbye

Directed by Creighton Satterfield

United States

An Awakening

Directed by John Seddon, Vaibhav Kaul

United Kingdom

The Forest

Directed by Viktor Gasic

Germany

The Modern Mom

Directed by Alisa Pien

Thailand

 

Short Script

The Crowd

Written by Zhe Zhang

USA

Game of Life

Written by Timothy Mendonca

United States

Predicament

Written by Varunn Pandya

United States

The Castle

Written by Rajoshi Seth

India

Paradigm Shift

Written by Katherine Fitzgerald
Canada

Suicide 101

Written by Randy Zuniga

United States

The House

Written by Varunn Pandya

United States

 

Silent Film

Biology

Directed by James Porter & Hanni Witt

Australia

The Drone Master

Directed by Sébastien Duhem

France

N

Directed by Iacopo Di Girolamo

United Kingdom

The Anniversary

Directed by Ezzie Yildiz

USA

Magdalena’s File

Directed by Konrad Bogusław Bach

Germany

Perspective

Directed by Adinath Kothare

India

Chrysalis

Directed by Davide Como

Italy

ADAVI

Directed by VELMURUGAN PERIAVAN

India

Semantics

Directed by Aroop Dwivedi

India

“As the Earth Turns”

Directed by Richard H. Lyford

United States

Help Wanted

Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

The Bag

Directed by CV Ramana

India

 

Student Film

Nirvana of Sodom°

Directed by Xie Tian(B.R.Sky)

China

The Dark room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

Electric Piya – Love story of a bulb

Directed by Mayank Pawar

India

Ostoja Will Move Your Piano

Directed by Sandra Mitrovic

Serbia

Mortimer’s search for Mr. Fluffy Furr

Directed by Ian Martin

United States

Wrestling Dreams

Directed by Eveliina Pasanen

Finland

(A)neethi

Directed by Sriram KanchanaThangaraj

India

Life Ink

Directed by YenJu Wu

Taiwan

Frozen heart

Directed by Tharindu Lokuarachchi

Sri Lanka

Mariposas

Directed by Adrian Carey

United States

Orukkam

Directed by Sankar G

India

Palayan

Directed by Manvi Duggal

India

A Lucky Man

Directed by Anna Gutto

United States

The Bunny

Directed by Ruochen Zhao

United Kingdom

Lemon & Elderflower

Directed by Ilenia Cotardo

United Kingdom

NO ACCENT

Directed by Ilanit shlosberg moreno

Israel

The Girl In The Blue Bra

Directed by Ayesha Abouelazm

USA

UNBOUND / Letter of Hope

Directed by W. Rohit

India

Departures

Directed by Nicolas Morganti Patrignani

Italy

Portrait Of Eva

Directed by Klim Tukaev

Russian Federation

Lalo’s House

Directed by Kelley Kali

United States

Where To?

Directed by Lidija Špegar

Croatia

LA CERI-SE

Directed by Bruna Arbex

Canada

Frontier Wisdom

Directed by Jenna Caravello

United States

Resilient

Directed by Aloiz Krisak

Canada

Marsyas

Directed by Peter Gordon Armstrong

Germany

A Beautiful Dawn

Directed by Ahmed Ferchichi

Tunisia

The Maybank

Directed by Junior Day

United Kingdom

Valencia

Directed by Chris Paraskevas

Australia

The Dancer Girl

Directed by Yokeena  Jamat

USA

Scratches on the Caged Floor

Directed by Ragini Bhasin

USA

Evan, a survivor’s story

Directed by Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi

United Kingdom

The Modern Mom

Directed by Alisa Pien

Thailand

Boy Gets Eaten

Directed by Sebastian Lagerkvist

Norway

STAY

Directed by Indresh Singh and Rishabh Nayan

India

Kuch Der Aur

Directed by Anurag Kawatra

India

IRY

Directed by Anna Niebert & Maurice Miller

Austria

Red in The Woods

Directed by Atharva Kharkar

United States

Seven Years Ago

Directed by Islam Badr

Turkey

The Little Goddess

Directed by Gauri Adelkar

India

The Hum

Directed by Leonardo Lenzini

ITALY

Trapped

Directed by Mohamed Maged

United States

Heroes

Directed by Archie Zhang

Canada

All I know about friendship

Directed by Léa Julienne

France

Lady Labyrinth

Directed by Jo Pratta

United States

The Dancer

Directed by Everett Sokol

Canada

Patiently Faithful

Directed by Vikas Patel

United States

500 Rupees

Directed by Shashwat Gandhi

India

Parallax
Directed by Aline Magrez

Belgium

The Firefox Guardian

Directed by Gunjan Menon

India

Cyborg Odyssey

Directed by morgan jones

United States

Y

Directed by Gina Wenzel

Germany

Refraction

Directed by Daniil Demidov

Russian Federation

My Dear Friend

Directed by Kevin Shadrach

India

Stand Sure

Directed by Gerard Mulvany, Danica Wild

Australia

Flight mandatory

Directed by Azizullah Haidari

Afghanistan

The Republican Movie

Directed by Jon Navarro

United States

Four days in the hospitality of the Al Ghiwane people

Directed by Khalid Mokadmine

Morocco

BINODINI

Directed by Mallika Subramanian

India

The Shadows Await

Directed by Tomas Stark

Sweden

Benazir

Directed by Hardik Aswani

United States

Shraddha

Directed by Jasraj Padhye

India

The Projection

Directed by Oleksandr Herasymenko

Ukraine

The Form

Directed by

United States

RIGOR MORTIS

Directed by Chandrika Abhang

United States

SAFFRON ASH

Directed by Sidharth Harikumar

India

Oedipus Complex

Directed by Lok Kwan Woo

Ik Taara Hor

Directed by Gurbaaz Maken

India

Pangu

Directed by Yijun Wang

United States

MUSALSAL

Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA

India

To Be Eaten

Directed by Islam Badr

The Glimpse

Directed by Chandrika Abhang

India

Miss Kataria

Directed by Alyssa Bhikha

New Zealand

Naresh

Directed by Tuhin Basu

India

CHINNA

Directed by Vishnu Vardhan Babu Ponna

India

Dhachka

Directed by Devik Rathod

India

 

Television / Pilot Program or Series 

Order of The Dragon

Directed by David O´Connor

Angola

Breakfast in Bangalore

Directed by Mike Fontana and Ashwin Koushan

India

SomeWhen

Directed by Neil Enock

Canada

Breakers : Saving Harper Ross

Directed by Chason Laing

United States

Conversations with Solomon: Exploring Human Motivation
Directed by Stephen James

United States

Trotsky

Directed by Alexander Kott and Konstantin Statskiy

Russian Federation

#JustBlack

Directed by Deondra Edwards

USA

You Feel Me?

Directed by Laura P. Valtorta

United States

Confused

Directed by Jesse Salto

USA

The Pointe

Directed by Vishnu Prasad

United States

Charlie Bee Company

Directed by Ashley Scott Davison

United States

 

Trailer / Teaser 

Torment

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van

United States

The flying of Leaves ( IL VOLO DELLE FOGLIE)

Directed by FABIO TERIACA

Australia

viva la vida – a travel Cinematic by DanielChanFilms (Trailer)

Directed by Daniel Chan

China

Angels Never Cry

Directed by Lok Kwan woo

United States

MMA – Never Surrender

Directed by Gerald J. Godbout III

United States

Salty Memory

Directed by Orwa Alahmad

France

Love in Kilnerry (Trailer #2)

Directed by Daniel Keith

United States

The uncanny theory

Directed by Luiz Fernando Rohenkohl

Brazil

Adam’s Ploy

Directed by Komal Ravinuthula

United States

The Astronot

Directed by Tim Cash

United Kingdom

 

Travel Film 

Namibia

Directed by Matthieu Vinel

France

Breathe Meghalaya

Directed by Jatin Bajaj

India

Overland: Islam Roads

Directed by Filippo Tenti, Giuseppe Tenti

Italy

Going Home

Directed by G D Jayalakshmi

United Kingdom

A PLACE CALLED MUSTANG

Directed by Santanu Ray

India

 

Treatment / Synopsis 

The Tournament

Written by Andrew Delannoy

Australia

Shiva

Written by Rakesh Dasgupta

United States

Mirza’s Friend Ghalib – Synopsis

Written by Anupam Sen Gupta & Abhijit Sengupta Bappa

India

Real Love

Written by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

The Migratory Flight Of The Birds

Written by Alejandra Bitran

Chile

 

Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and

360° Video (Any length) 

The Green Line

Directed by Ioannis Bekiaris & Alexis Mavros

Cyprus

HONG KONFUSION

Directed by Sebastiano Vitale

Italy

Jasmine Village – VR short film

Directed by Ramya Shanmugam

India

Plomo – Journey of a Bullet

Directed by Giulia Jimenez

United States

Somnambulist

Directed by Ju-Chiang Yang

Taiwan

RocketMan 360

Directed by Millo Simulov

Romania

The Train Hamasen

Directed by Kuan Yuan LAI

Taiwan

Dragonfly

Directed by Jayesh Pillai

India

Dawn Land

Directed by Scott Gorman

United Kingdom

Normal Day

Directed by Natasha Babenko, Aayushman Pandey, Alexia Kyriakopoulus

United States

 

Web & New Media

Nemausus

Directed by Quentin Uriel

France

Good Cop Black Cop

Directed by Ashley Karp & Alejandro Etcheagaray

United States

Quantum Earth

Directed by FREDERIC EGER

Israel

Who is Vanessa? (Quem é Vanessa?)

Directed by Rafael de Carvalho

Brazil

A Brazilian Test

Directed by Antonio Silva Matos

Brazil

Monstrosity

Directed by James Rowlins

Singapore

Blue Collar Hustle

Directed by Alonge Hawes, Geoffrey Henderson

United States

The Wonderful World of Hunter Wood

Directed by Stephen Kurowski

United States

ROMEOS

Directed by ARUN MITHRAN

India

Vieux Jeu

Directed by Quentin Fabiani

Canada

 

Women’s Film 

Eternal resonance

Directed by Solovieva Indira

France

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Directed by Gail Wagner

USA

LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE

Directed by Nora PHILIPPE

France

Torment

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van

United States

Ana

Directed by Manuela Berlanga

Brazil

BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER

Directed by Jed Malone

Australia

Tashi

Directed by Shilpa Krishnan Shukla

Singapore

‘Eighty and Counting’

Directed by Lina Chaplin

Israel

New Girl

Directed by Neha Maheshwari & Ankit Sharma

India

The Boys Room

Directed by Pearlina Malik

India

On the Fence

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Lefty Lucy

Directed by Kelly Thompson & M.C.Nowell

United States

I REMEMBER…

Directed by Geeta Lal Sahai

India

Moon Rabbit

Directed by Kae Ho

Japan

Late

Directed by Robyn Fox

United Kingdom

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Directed by ABESH BANERJEE

India

DESTINIES

Directed by CRISTINA DOBRITOIU, TITI RADOAIE

Romania

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

A Sari for Pallavi

Directed by Kate Chamuris

United States

BIRTH

Directed by OZLEM ALTINGOZ

United States

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

Du Satin Blanc

Directed by Gloria Rodenas

France

The Birth of Venus

Directed by Melano Sokhadze, Aidan Büchi

Switzerland

THE ARTISANS OF KUMARTULI AND THEIR STRUGGLE FOR SURVIVAL

Directed by Dr. Shubhra Basu Aich

India

Meerkat Moonship

Directed by Hanneke Schutte

South Africa

It’s a Flawed Circle

Directed by Alessia Vegro

Italy

Birth-The Dance of Life-

Directed by Arisa Wakami,Bak Ikeda,Hirofumi Ohashi

Japan

The Dark room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

 

Young Filmmaker 

The Water Bottle’s Adventure

Directed by Robert Macartney

Canada

Milky way

Directed by Adam Onishi

Sweden

“E”

Directed by Ember Crowley

United States

Paint over Gentrification

Directed by Se Eun Kim

Korea, Republic of

Brain Soup

Directed by Mark Cohen

United States

Mirrorcide

Directed by Mara Cracaleanu

Romania

Stalk Her

Directed by Ben Carter

United States

Simulant

Directed by Natalie Paton

Canada

Determination

Directed by Anna Tkebuchava

United States

OVERDOSE

Directed by Emre Yapici

Turkey

Ojalá

Directed by George Hawke

United States

House Detention

Directed by Dominik Saal

Germany

PUSTAK

Directed by SWADHAA R SINGH

India

Total Solar Eclipse

Directed by Mathias Foster

United States

 

Short Film 

Monstrosity

Directed by James Rowlins

Singapore

About Patience

Directed by Till Gmuer

Switzerland

Eyes in the night

Directed by GAND Christophe

France

Sin Cielo

Directed by Jianna Maarten

United States

Bea

Directed by José Esteban Pavlovich Salido

Mexico

Perspective

Directed by Adinath Kothare

India

Tell Him

Directed by Virginia Bach

France

Henningsson!

Directed by Lina Engborg

Sweden

The ribbon on the Kite

Directed by Gianlorenzo Albertini

United States

S I N A M ( Anger )

Directed by Anand Murthy

India

SLOWPLAY

Directed by Thomas Gailhard

France

Mia and the owl

Directed by Constantin Müller

Germany

LAKSH

Directed by Jennifer  Rosen

United Kingdom

Scratch

Directed by Danielle Boesenberg

Australia

Soch

Directed by sumit kumar

India

Sandwich

Directed by Lorand Banner Szucs

Hungary

Right to Be Forgotten

Directed by Peta Milan

Portugal

Whales the shortfilm

Directed by Nora Jaenicke

Italy

KITAAB

Directed by Kamlesh K Mishra

India

Kaala Gubbara

Directed by Jeetu R Mhatre

India

Behind the Dream

Directed by CHIH-YUAN LU

Taiwan

Preta Hustle

Directed by Sümber liu

Hong Kong

Drishtti

Directed by Jass Khera

India

A Day With Frankenstein

Directed by Josh De Sousa

USA

MUKTI  the wrong way

Directed by MANISH GHOSH

India

Alone

Directed by Antoine Laurens

France

Memories of a Saint in August

Directed by Samuele Portera

Italy

Notes

Directed by Aashish D’Mello

India

Torment

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan & Sophano Van

United States

ROSHAM

Directed by Vishnu Dev

India

Left Behind

Directed by Anusha Rao

United States

THE SUICIDE COMPANY PVT LTD

Directed by JEHANGIR IRRONI

India

Number Two

Directed by Devvrat Mishra

India

Expectations

Directed by Manish kumar Pran

India

Until we meet again

Directed by Tetsuya Okabe

Japan

The Camel Boy

Directed by Chabname  Zariâb

France

Agony

Directed by Hammad Sheikh

United Arab Emirates

Ankahee(The Unspoken)

Directed by Farhan Khan

India

Rain Host

Directed by Nirmalya Majumder

India

The Nixie

Directed by Julia Bui Ngoc, Mai Bui Ngoc

Poland

JIEJIE

Directed by Feng I Roan

United States

ABANDONED (Let it be there)

Directed by Vishmayan Banerjee

India

New Girl

Directed by Neha Maheshwari, Ankit Sharma

India

Eviction

Directed by Lewis Clements

United Kingdom

CADUCEA

Directed by Belgium

Sigh

Directed by Hermano Beaumont

Brazil

Ashariri.. O..!

Directed by RUDRANATH BANERJEE

India

Impressions
Directed by sankalp rawal

India

PIECE OF MIND

Directed by Sandeep Mukherjee

India

Empty lot

Directed by Kim Sung Kyu

Korea, Republic of

Illusion

Directed by Mohammad Farahani

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Lord Of Hope

Directed by Mitchell Gibson, Tiffany Irvin, Kathy Gibson

United States

The Ageless

Directed by Manthan Kanani

India

Sketches.

Directed by Suen Yee Ling

Hong Kong

RENUKA

Directed by SENTHAMIL S.

India

Tale Of A Man Who Whispered To Flowers

Directed by Israel Ekanem

Canada

The Master of Cuchillo

Directed by Rodrigo Sebastian Gonzalez

Mexico

Blood and Chalk

Directed by Finn Higgins

Canada

Tupelo

Directed by Cody Walker

USA

Consequential Matters

Directed by Ali Matlock

USA

Awakening

Directed by Serge Riedner

USA

Team Teenettes

Directed by Brian Morelan, Bianca Poroliseanu

Canada

Her Words

Directed by Soumadeep Sen

India

The Sweet Death

Directed by Luca Di Molfetta

Italy

Upohaar

Directed by Roopam Choudhury

New Zealand

Conquer the World

Directed by Federico Del Buono

Italy

Autumn Leaf

Directed by Kshitij Kumar Pandey

India

BURMA EXPRESS

Directed by Kanakaraj Balasubramanyam

India

Marwa

Directed by Tara Jabeen

India

my home

Directed by Reiji Ooba

Japan

Aji

Directed by Anastasia Berezovsky

United Kingdom

Low

Directed by Daniel Bogran

United States

DEVAHANTA

Directed by vaibhav budhiraja

India

2 A.M.

Directed by Rajul Kumar

India

The Crime

Directed by Prashanth Vallur

India

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Directed by ABESH BANERJEE

India

MAAT

Directed by Sonam Misra

India

Belladonna

Directed by Brett Mullen

United States

SAKURA

Directed by Jii Zhang

Japan

Lost and Hound

Directed by Jagdish Mishra

India

Definetly Soy

Directed by Ruben Zaccaroni

United States

Short/Experimental Film

Directed by Susana Weingarten

United States

Rotwang

Directed by Steven Kowal

United States

A Lifetime Older

Directed by Geo Leros

Ukraine

Katran

Directed by Prem Singh

India

Furryland.

Directed by Ian Morgan, Nic Eve

South Africa

Saved by Grace

Directed by Brandan Haskell

United States

The Rabbit

Directed by Lana Vlady

Italy

#VintageLove

Directed by AMBAR CHAKRAVARTY

India

Temporarily Disconnected

Directed by Hamad Saghran

UAE

One Last Spin

Directed by Ali Matlock

United States

BAMBI, the antimovie

Directed by Gilles Legare

CANADA

Hausla Aur Raste

Directed by Roshan Bhondekar

SPAIN

Headway

Directed by Camila Rizzo

United States

The conversion

Directed by Katrin Butt

Austria

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

TYSON

Directed by SANJAY BHATIA

India

Sound of Silence – Born severely deaf

Directed by Philippe Woodtli

Switzerland

Siddhartha

Directed by Avijit Roy

India

SHUNYA

Directed by Divyank Agrawal

India

Eden’s Premises

Directed by Germain Le Carpentier

France

Trapped

Directed by Mohamed Maged

United States

Oodal

Directed by Mahesh Chakravarthy

India

PRETTY PRETTY PRISON

Directed by Amanda Spencer

United States

Jack

Directed by Daniele Nicolosi

Italy

GIVE + TAKE

Directed by Armand Hamouth

Canada

NIRLIPTA (DETACHED)

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & AKASH CHATTERJEE

India

Joss

Directed by Gilles Graveleau

France

Sare Jahan Se Accha
Directed by Gurprasad Singh

India

FIRST SIN

Directed by Vineed Menon

India

7 Minutes

Directed by Govind Chandran

United Kingdom

The Unusual Suspects

Directed by Sam  Murray

USA

The Crushes

Directed by Eugenii Baranov

Russian Federation

On the Other Side

Directed by Yuanhao Du

USA

Tales of the Circle Keys

Directed by Kurt Kaminaka

USA

The Cornered

Directed by Subhasis Das

India

High Calorie

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

A Christmas Carol

Directed by Luca Vecchi

Italy

BONDING  (BANDH)

Directed by Rahul Punday

India

Shameless

Directed by W. Keith Gomes

India

The Birth of Venus

Directed by Melano Sokhadze, Aidan Büchi

Switzerland

Epilog

Directed by David Reynie

United States

Ode To An Urn

Directed by Zak Mir

United States

121 – Ondrum Irandum Ondru

Directed by Yuvaraj Krishnasamy

Malaysia

Love at the End of Earth

Directed by Evan Morton

United States

Master Plan

Directed by Rahil Vadsariya

India

Kingdom of Bliss

Directed by Malachi Whitten

United States

Courage

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

YATHI

Directed by Sunil Subramanian

India

The oak Tree

Directed by Yiannis DOP

Lebanon

ADWAITA

Directed by Manwar Rana

India

RUMET

Directed by Kamiran Betasi

Iraq

Jhumki

Directed by Anuja Kapoor

India

PRAYER

Directed by Gamzat Aminov

Russian Federation

The Last Page – An Intruder in my mind

Directed by Vishal Wakchaure

India

YAKSHI

Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani

India

Banoffee Pie

Directed by Inderjit Bansel

India

Thiru’s Manggai

Directed by Viknish Lokarag Asokan

Malaysia

Home

Directed by Margherita Catalani

United Kingdom

CASUAL TALK

Directed by Ramesh P Kumar

India

Savaari (The Ride)

Directed by Balaji SBR

India

In Loving Memory…

Directed by Chandradeep Das

India

Touch me not

Directed by Harri prakash.M

India

Studio

Directed by Jer Sklar

United States

No Wonder!

Directed by Anjani K Pandey

United States

THE REHABILITATION

Directed by NAVARAJ R S

India

The blood

Directed by Sergi Rubió

Spain

Silence

Directed by Sergi Rubió

Spain

A Shadow on my Path

Directed by Sergi Rubió

Spain

Indian Salmon

Directed by Arsila Zaidi

India

Troubles

Directed by Yassin Bouhaïk

France

Diva

Directed by Maggie Levin

United States

Chimes

Directed by Jannine Benkhardt

Ireland

A bullet – Sam’s confession

Directed by Tsai Tsai

Taiwan

Mon Coeur Greenland ( 2018 )

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

Max

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

Roadside Assistance

Directed by Ali Matlock

USA

Motherland

Directed by vivek narang

India

Kommando 1944

Directed by Derek Quick

United States

Closure

Directed by Kevin Austra

United States

plate of love

Directed by RONAK SHARMA

1up

Directed by Shreyas Ayaluri

United States

Hiraeth

Directed by Teeshay

United States

Mother

Directed by Samiron

India

Sleepless

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

The doGs Illusion

Directed by Mashroor Parvez

Bangladesh

Icons

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

 

Direction 

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

Top Coat Cash

Directed by David Tittone

United States

Animal

Directed by Henry Young

Australia

Antahkaran (The internal sense)

Directed by Partha Paul

India

BIRTH

Directed by OZLEM ALTINGOZ

United States

About Patience

Directed by Till Gmuer

Switzerland

The Pitts Circus Family

Directed by Ken Fanning

Ireland

Dianas light and darkness

Directed by henrik steen

Denmark

You and Me

Directed by Mrigank Dubey

India

The ribbon on the Kite

Directed by Gianlorenzo Albertini

United States

S I N A M ( Anger )

Directed by Anand murthy

India

Adam’s Ploy

Directed by Komal Ravinuthula

United States

Love at the End of Earth

Directed by Evan Morton

United States

A World of Contradictions

Directed by Chaaritha Dheerasinghe

United States

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

Torment

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Famous Little Girls

Directed by Luciana Caplan, Sophano Van

United States

Left Behind

Directed by Anusha Rao

United States

Rain Host

Directed by Nirmalya Majumder

India

Lost In Apocalypse

Directed by Sky Wang

China

AHMAD MARYAM

Directed by SALEH JAMAL EDDIN

Sweden

Tale Of A Man Who Whispered To Flowers

Directed by Israel Ekanem, Monica G. Bell

Canada

A bullet – Sam’s confession

Directed by Tsai Tsai

Taiwan

PIECE OF MIND

Directed by Sandeep Mukherjee

India

On the Fence

Directed by Luciana Caplan

United States

TOREN

Directed by Nawzad Shekhany

Germany

Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

India

Low

Directed by Daniel Bogran

United States

TWALKING

Directed by Lorenzo Gonnelli

Italy

AB MUJHE UDNAA HAI – Let me soar high

Directed by Suujoy J. Mukerji

India

Kommando 1944

Directed by Derek Quick

United States

I Am The White Tiger

Directed by Lei Chiu

Hong Kong

BURMA EXPRESS

Directed by Mithun Balaji

India

 

Cinematography 

The Pitts Circus Family

Cinematographer Andre Schmid

Ireland

Dianas light and darkness

Cinematographer

Denmark

F A L L

Cinematographer Vigil Bose

United States

S I N A M ( Anger )

Cinematographer Saravanan Natarajan

India

BAMA

Cinematographer Himalay Debnath

India

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Cinematographer Brian Pinkus & Uwe Schwarzwalder

Switzerland

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Cinematographer Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

Torment

Cinematographer Sophano Van

United States

Famous Little Girls
Cinematographer Sophano Van

United States

Benazir

Cinematographer Sathish Shankutty

United States

Lost In Apocalypse

Cinematographer Xiaowei Wang

China

ABANDONED (Let it be there)

Cinematographer Prithish Ghosh

India

Somewhere In Their Heads

Cinematographer Gregg Houston

United Kingdom

I Am The White Tiger

Cinematographer Thomas Sandfield

Hong Kong

HINOIRINOKAZE  -Wind of sunset-

Cinematographer Takehiku Tamiya

Japan

Antahkaran (The internal sense)

Cinematographer Partha Paul

India

 

Editing 

The Pitts Circus Family

Edited by Stuart Sloan

Ireland

Sin Cielo

Edited by Aashish D’mello

USA

S I N A M ( Anger )

Edited by Deepak Bhojraj

India

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Edited by Uwe Schwarzwalder

Switzerland

Avernus

Edited by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Spain

Dreamless

Edited by Norbert Porkoláb

Hungary

A World of Contradictions

Edited by Kiyanoush Jahaandideh & Roberto H. Roquer

United States

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Edited by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

Notes

Edited by Aashish D’Mello

India

Torment

Edited by Sophano Van

United States

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden
Edited by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Famous Little Girls

Edited by Sophano Van

United States

Lost In Apocalypse

Edited by Frederick J. Chen

China

2

Edited by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

I Am The White Tiger

Edited by Jason Calhoun

Hong Kong

JIEJIE

Edited by Zekun Mao

United States

 

Sound Designing 

The Pitts Circus Family

Sound Designed by Michael McNulty

Ireland

S I N A M ( Anger )

Sound Designed by Sampath Alwar MPSE

India

Torment

Sound Designed by Ben Winwood

United States

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Sound Designed by Herve Poissonnier

United Kingdom

Lost In Apocalypse

Sound Designed by Nathan Ruyle

China

Max

Sound Designed by Swan le Minh Loc

France

PIECE OF MIND

Sound Designed by Alok De

India

Team Teenettes

Sound Designed by Evan Matthiesen

Canada

Burning Crows

Sound Designed by Cheng-Hsien Yu

Taiwan

Pari and Pinocchio

Sound Designed by Sukanya Ghosh

India

 

Actor 

Monstrosity

Actor Jack Hyde

Singapore

About Patience

Actor Noah Howald

Switzerland

Lost Innocence

Actor Noah Howald

United States

To Feel Human II

Actor Christian Bulich

United States

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Actor Uwe Schwarzwalder

Switzerland

Only God Knows

Actor Sunny Dhillion

United Kingdom

Soch

Actor Amaan Asif

India

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Actor Sean Wagner

United States

Your enemies are closer

Actor Manuel Sonnleitner

Austria

A World of Contradictions

Actor Bobby Coyne

United States

Tashi

Actor Charan Singh

India

Tale Of A Man Who Whispered To Flowers

Actor Scott Stephenson

Canada

On the Fence

Actor Michael Mantone

United States

REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)

Actor AMAR JYOTI JHA

India

Definetly Soy

Actor George Zouvelos

United States

written by?

Actor Sabyasachi Chakrabarty

India

2

Actor Naomi Nero

Brazil

 

Actress 

The Pitts Circus Family

Actress Amelie Webster

Ireland

Sinam (Anger)

Actress Sai Dhanshika

India

Béa

Actress Catalina Zavala

Mexico

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Actress Yessica Sanchez

Switzerland

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Actress Jaqlene Prakash
India

Love at the End of Earth

Actress Katie Oliver

United States

Eternal Resonance

Actress Ratledge Théa

France

The Reprogramming of Jeremy

Actress Emily Ciuffetelli

United States

F A L L

Actress Sindhu Nair

United States

Torment

Actress MELINDA DEKAY

United States

Dum Dum Dumroo

Actress Sanaya Irani

India

Famous Little Girls

Actress Melanie Caplan

United States

Aliens With Knives

Actress Holly Stevens

Canada

Tashi

Actress Tania Mukherjee

India

AHMAD MARYAM

Actress Hoda Alhallak

Sweden

PLANCHETTE

Actress Basabdatta Chatterjee

India

Conquer the World

Actress Vanessa Montanari

Italy

Team Teenettes

Actress Jennifer Elle Cannon

Canada

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Actress SANANDA

India

Now

Actress Judith Roberts

United States

Delaware Shore

Actress Emily Mckinley Hill

United States

YATHI

Actress  Yami

India

Aakashee Pullover

Actress  Aloknanda Roy

India

my home

Actress Reiko Konishi

Japan

Pari and Pinocchio

Actress Anurita Jha

India

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Actress Vicky Driva

Greece

 

Best Supporting Actress 

The Pitts Circus Family

Actress Amelie Webster

Ireland

S I N A M ( Anger )

Actress Bidita Baag

India

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Actress Zarina Tadjibaeva

Switzerland

A World of Contradictions

Actress Kate Bolshakova

United States

Famous Little Girls

Actress Isabella Fowler

United States

AHMAD MARYAM

Actress Hoda Alhallak

Sweden

 

Best Supporting Actor 

The Pitts Circus Family

Actor Bronte Webster

Ireland

SLOWPLAY

Actor Malcolm Conrath

France

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Actor Joerg Reichlin

Switzerland

Famous Little Girls

Actor Michael Joseph

United States

Tashi

Actor Sai Pogaru

India

A bullet – Sam’s confession

Actor Bing-Hua Wu

Taiwan

Team Teenettes

Actor Leon Potter

Canada

NIRLIPTA (DETACHED)

Actor ANAMITRA SARKAR

India

Closure

Actor Eric Francis Melaragni

United States

 

If you feel this is a informative article please share this: